Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 25 Aug 2019, 01:21 AM

Super Comp Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



BOWLING GREEN, Ky. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Battle at the Beech:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3419    S/C Jim Gerakaris, Batavia IL, '08 Spitzer     8.901  8.90   0.001
  2  271    S/C Brian Guthrie, Chesterfield VA, '19 Miller 8.903  8.90   0.003
  3  301    S/C Alana Haas, Commerce MI, '10 American      8.903  8.90   0.003
  4   34    S/C Joey Fuesting, Grayslake IL, '16 Mcilvain  8.903  8.90   0.003
  5 3821    S/C Jeremy Mason, Richmond KY, '15 Miller      8.905  8.90   0.005
  6 5262    S/C Scott Cook, Festus MO, '15 Racecraft       8.908  8.90   0.008
  7 N230    S/C Shon Nappier, Hendersonville TN, '04 Unde  8.908  8.90   0.008
  8  302    S/C Rock Haas, Commerce MI, '10 American       8.909  8.90   0.009
  9 3372    S/C Steve Hoyt, Ft. Wayne IN, '02 Advanced     8.909  8.90   0.009
 10 2515    S/C Greg Coffman, Bowling Green KY, '08 Under  8.910  8.90   0.010
 11 321X    S/C Dave Dahlem, Tremont IL, -Chevy            8.911  8.90   0.011
 12 3532    S/C Chad Lamont, Fox Lake IL, '08 Racetech     8.912  8.90   0.012
 13 3835    S/C Rob Goins, Orlando FL, '19 American        8.912  8.90   0.012
 14 377J    S/C Jason Hartig, Lancaster OH, '01 Undercover 8.914  8.90   0.014
 15 337B    S/C Tyler Bohannon, Louisville KY, '88 Camaro  8.916  8.90   0.016
 16 3926    S/C Christopher Mullins, Lincoln IL, '18 Chro  8.917  8.90   0.017
 17 308V    S/C Jeremy Jensen, Clarksville TN, '07 Underc  8.917  8.90   0.017
 18 394X    S/C Troy Coughlin Jr., Delaware OH, '14 Mille  8.918  8.90   0.018
 19 P394    S/C Alison Prose, Terre Haute IN, '13 American 8.919  8.90   0.019
 20 488B    S/C Luke Bogacki, Carterville IL, '16 American 8.920  8.90   0.020
 21 4766    S/C Shannon Brinkley, Highlands TX, '19 Miller 8.920  8.90   0.020
 22 3244    S/C Megan Strassweg, Evansville IN, '15 Ameri  8.922  8.90   0.022
 23 3172    S/C Leo Zynda III, Clinton Township MI, '97 A  8.927  8.90   0.027
 24 397B    S/C Phillip Oakley, Philpot KY, '10 American   8.927  8.90   0.027
 25   39    S/C Jacob Elrod, Harrod OH, '06 American       8.933  8.90   0.033
 26   23    S/C Michelle Furr, Galax VA, '02 Undercover    8.938  8.90   0.038
 27 3920    S/C Austin Richardson, Greenbrier TN, '18 Ame  8.939  8.90   0.039
 28  351    S/C Bill Jackson, Mansfield OH, '06 Advanced   8.939  8.90   0.039
 29    5    S/C Mike Robilotto, Albany NY, '13 Undercover  8.947  8.90   0.047
 30 2537    S/C Joe Tankersley, Prospect TN, '70 GTO       8.947  8.90   0.047
 31 232M    S/C John Labbous, Goodlettsville TN, '13 Race  8.953  8.90   0.053
 32 315Y    S/C Jordan Eaker, Clovis NM, '02 Racecraft     8.953  8.90   0.053
 33 392K    S/C Brian Cassin, Evansville IN, '01 Worthy    8.957  8.90   0.057
 34 3933    S/C Andrew Thomas, Indianapolis IN, '05 Spitz  8.962  8.90   0.062
 35 449B    S/C Lloyd Parfait, Crosby TX, '10 Undercover   8.980  8.90   0.080
 36 A339    S/C Christina Parriman, Riverside OH, '17 Mci 13.043  8.90   4.143
 37 301X    S/C Tony Elrod, Howell MI, '03 American        8.899  8.90  -0.001
 38 399F    S/C Zack Fisher, Clayton OH, '15 Chromworx     8.897  8.90  -0.003
 39   27    S/C Sherman Adcock, Fortson GA, '11 American   8.896  8.90  -0.004
 40 3149    S/C Mark Meier, Fulton IL, '95 Chassis Cncpt   8.895  8.90  -0.005
 41 376M    S/C Michael Shelton, New Carlisle OH, '16 Mci  8.895  8.90  -0.005
 42   54    S/C Austin McClure, Topeka KS, '15 Taliaferro  8.894  8.90  -0.006
 43  312    S/C Paige Coughlin, Delaware OH, '17 Mcilvain  8.893  8.90  -0.007
 44  534    S/C Todd McCann, Centennial CO, '06 Undercover 8.892  8.90  -0.008
 45 3349    S/C Pat Martin, London OH, '08 American        8.875  8.90  -0.025
 46 3182    S/C Ed Jirousek, Elyria OH, '05 American       8.875  8.90  -0.025
 47  335    S/C Rikki Molnar, Seville OH, '16 American     8.870  8.90  -0.030
 48 4408    S/C Michael Bailey, Midlothian TX, '14 TNT     8.869  8.90  -0.031
 49  324    S/C Todd Senseney, Clarksville TN, '16 Mullis  8.863  8.90  -0.037
 50 3700    S/C Philip Smida, Canfield OH, '15 American    8.857  8.90  -0.043
 51   35    S/C Adam Gerber, Massillon OH, '07 American    8.847  8.90  -0.053


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Final Order (Revised)
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Qualifying, Friday Final Order

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035