Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 24 Aug 2019, 01:20 AM

Oakley Motorsports Top Dragster Qualifying, Friday Order



BOWLING GREEN, Ky. - Order after Friday's qualifying in Oakley Motorsports Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Battle at the Beech:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 323J Jeff Mandell, Columbia TN, '15 Profab           6.110  225.30  225.30
  2   33 Danny Nelson, Batesville AR, Racecraft-Chevy    6.137  226.47  226.47
  3 3537 Patrick Forster, Pittsburgh PA, '14 American    6.148  229.20  229.20
  4 2564 Bill Earnest, Knoxville TN, '14 Miller          6.152  222.73  222.73
  5 4407 Bob Henry, Owasso OK, '18 Spitzer               6.153  207.40  207.40
  6  397 Phillip Oakley, Philpot KY, '19 Miller          6.153  188.57  188.57
  7   35 JB Strassweg, Evansville IN, '08 Undercover     6.154  214.35  214.35
  8 387A Christopher Carrico, Fort Wayne IN, '11 Spitzer 6.163  214.86  214.86
  9 479W Wynette Hudgins, Clyde TX, 'No Car Info         6.163  199.26  199.26
 10  387 Mike Coughlin, Delaware OH, '16 Dan Page        6.164  221.31  221.31
 11  363 Dan Norris, Brighton MI, '08 Mike BOS           6.172  188.04  188.04
 12 320X Matt Sackman, Channahon IL, '10 Spitzer         6.173  193.88  193.88
 13 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, 'No Car Info            6.175  220.69  220.69
 14 2415 Robert May, Kinsey AL, '17 Nelson               6.187  191.46  191.46
 15 381B John Biagi, Granville IL, '18 Miller            6.191  217.63  217.63
 16 397F Patty Fisher, Brookville OH, '16 Chromworx      6.195  198.67  198.67
 17 398F Joe Fisher, Clayton OH, '17 Power               6.208  181.67  181.67
 18 3239 Ashley Johnson, Cynthiana KY, '10 Agan          6.277  217.39  217.39
 19 3848 Karma Hopper, Walton KY, '18 Elite              6.292  213.27  213.27
 20  341 Red Fritsche, Columbus OH, '16 Spitzer          6.294  218.09  218.09
 21  170 Alan O'Brien, Roncerverte WV, '11 Racetech      6.298  211.20  211.20
 22 3880 Tom Fisher, Englewood OH, '16 Perf Chassis      6.306  216.65  216.65
 23 R405 Ron Scott, Watauga TX, '16 Miller               6.323  214.62  214.62
 24 3505 Jim Prevo, Mundelein IL, '15 VRN                6.330  210.73  210.73
 25 393F David Maggard, Dayton OH, '18 American          6.695  201.16  201.16
 26 310C Ryan Koener, Washington IL, '08 Adkins          6.829  146.50  146.50
 27 3195 Blake Peavler, Olney IL, '16 American           7.191  154.26  154.26
 28  326 Danny Waddle Jr., Pickerington OH, '14 Mullis    DQ 
 29 4059 Jim Thorp, Mertzon TX, '19 Spitzer               DQ    
 30 459D JR Baxter, Waxahachie TX, '16 Miller             DQ 
 31 497B Rusty Baxter, Beckville TX, '13 Racecraft        DQ 
 32 3687 Al Peavler, Olney IL, '13 American               DQ    

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 444B Wayne Landry, St. Bernard LA, '16 American       DQ    
 34    2 Mark Jones, Marrero LA, '09 Spitzer              DQ    


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Sep 14- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Final Order

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035