Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 19 Aug 2019, 00:01 AM

Super Comp Qualifying, Sunday Final Order



KENT, Wash. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, event at Pacific Raceways:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 6805    S/C Carol Krancich, Tacoma WA, '02 Mullis      8.903  8.90   0.003
  2 6782    S/C Brian Preszler, Kennewick WA, '08 TNT      8.904  8.90   0.004
  3 6369    S/C Marion Hurst, Tacoma WA, '08 Mullis        8.905  8.90   0.005
  4 644M    S/C Mark Loftis, Sumner WA, '06 Dragster       8.906  8.90   0.006
  5 6261    S/C Marc Heritage, Spanaway WA, '06 Mullis     8.911  8.90   0.011
  6   62    S/C Justin Cooper, Medical Lake WA, '06 Under  8.916  8.90   0.016
  7 663V    S/C Alexis Aluna, Gig Harbor WA, -Chevy        8.917  8.90   0.017
  8 7116    S/C Lori Warden, Santa Ana CA, '19 Dragster    8.919  8.90   0.019
  9 6922    S/C Julianne Mellof, Maple Ridge BC, '14 Drag  8.922  8.90   0.022
 10  609    S/C Andy Morris, Olympia WA, '01 Mullis        8.924  8.90   0.024
 11 6860    S/C Chris Barton, Deer Park WA, '07 Race Tech  8.928  8.90   0.028
 12 6317    S/C Ed Cox, Rathdrum ID, '02 Undercover        8.928  8.90   0.028
 13 7212    S/C Peyton Januik, Las Vegas NV, '12 Racetech  8.937  8.90   0.037
 14 C793    S/C Nicholas Saetes, Sacramento CA, '00 Under  8.938  8.90   0.038
 15 7864    S/C Michael Woodard, Sepastopol CA, '07 Yancer 8.939  8.90   0.039
 16   68    S/C Garett Colletti, Snohomish WA, '02 Underc  8.940  8.90   0.040
 17 6997    S/C Michael Dalrymple, Sunnyside WA, '09 Mull  8.946  8.90   0.046
 18 627M    S/C Megan Lea-Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '03 Mullis 8.972  8.90   0.072
 19 6204    S/C Ty Anderson, Camas WA, '97 Yancer          8.889  8.90  -0.011
 20 6321    S/C Tom Clark, Spokane WA, '17 Lane-Monden     8.889  8.90  -0.011
 21 7241    S/C Greg Taylor, Montara CA, '05 Racetech      8.888  8.90  -0.012
 22 6274    S/C Hannah Huber, Sumner WA, '01 Mullis        8.883  8.90  -0.017
 23  655    S/C Nicholas Shepherd, Tigard OR, '17 American 8.882  8.90  -0.018
 24   61    S/C Randy Beck, Tacoma WA, '02 Undercover      8.873  8.90  -0.027


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - JBS Ltd Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - RAD Torque Systems Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035