Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Thu, 15 Aug 2019, 18:52 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 38th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5247   M/SA Arthur Thibert, Loiusburg KS, '80 Malibu  11.808 12.85  -1.042
  2 5243   M/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '79 Aspen     11.854 12.85  -0.996
  3 5018   G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart  11.027 12.00  -0.973
  4 5393   K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo 11.701 12.65  -0.949
  5 5400   B/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '15 Camaro        10.319 11.25  -0.931
  6   55   FS/D Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang    9.691 10.60  -0.909
  7 5390   A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.102 11.00  -0.898
  8 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '69 Mustang      10.456 11.35  -0.894
  9 5016   H/SA Steve Scherschligt, Tea SD, '73 Satellite 11.257 12.15  -0.893
 10   52   F/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 GS           10.964 11.85  -0.886
 11 F504   D/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '70 AMX       10.669 11.55  -0.881
 12 5731   C/SA Ben Line, International Falls MN, '69 Mus 10.527 11.40  -0.873
 13   24   FS/C Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '12 Camaro     9.429 10.30  -0.871
 14 3540   FS/E Charley Downing, Britton MI, '14 Mustang  10.097 10.95  -0.853
 15 6001   G/SA Norm LaPointe, Sherwood Park AB, '67 Cama 11.150 12.00  -0.850
 16 5044   R/SA Kevin Leinart, Dakota City NE, '69 Dart   13.203 14.05  -0.847
 17 519X   EF/S Brent Kopejtka, Norfolk NE, '86 Charger   16.604 17.45  -0.846
 18 5389   I/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.456 12.30  -0.844
 19 5169   H/SA Bradley Koivisto, Cromwell MN, '74 GTO    11.314 12.15  -0.836
 20 3222   F/SA Chris Stephenson, Tipton IN, '68 Firebird 11.035 11.85  -0.815
 21 5110    C/S Larry Henderson, Liberty MO, '69 Nova     10.549 11.35  -0.801
 22   57   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.855 12.65  -0.795
 23 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, La Crosse WI, '69 Nova        10.182 10.95  -0.768
 24 3751   F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  11.085 11.85  -0.765
 25 5317    I/S Scott Dugdale, Stacy MN, '67 Chevelle     11.437 12.20  -0.763
 26 5500    A/S Randy Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird       10.189 10.95  -0.761
 27 339L   D/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Fir 10.790 11.55  -0.760
 28   54    C/S Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro      10.591 11.35  -0.759
 29 C549  FS/AA Dustin Nelson, New London MN, '16 Camaro   8.645  9.40  -0.755
 30  202   D/SA Daniel Blabolil, Davidson NC, '70 Gran Sp 10.795 11.55  -0.755
 31  539  AA/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro      9.955 10.70  -0.745
 32 5391   A/SA Ryan Hutar, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro       10.261 11.00  -0.739
 33 5006   F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           11.126 11.85  -0.724
 34 3550    A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro      10.243 10.95  -0.707
 35 5101   J/SA David McGaugh, Cresbard SD, '82 Camaro    11.745 12.45  -0.705
 36  556   F/SA Ronald Feist, Minneapolis MN, '67 Fairlane11.155 11.85  -0.695
 37 5306   AA/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvet 10.020 10.70  -0.680
 38 5697   E/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury    11.025 11.70  -0.675
 39 5068    N/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '85 Mustang        12.297 12.95  -0.653
 40 5757    G/S John McLaughlin, Grand Forks ND, '70 Road 11.259 11.90  -0.641
 41 5210   D/SA Hannah Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro      10.922 11.55  -0.628
 42 5395   G/SA Jared Hutar, Cornwell MN, '69 Camaro      11.385 12.00  -0.615
 43 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.072 12.65  -0.578
 44 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Belvedere11.127 11.70  -0.573
 45 5321    A/S Alan Messer, Orofino ID, '68 Camaro       10.380 10.95  -0.570
 46 5501   D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird  10.984 11.55  -0.566
 47 5111    B/S Trista Fenner, Liberty MO, '70 Nova       10.635 11.20  -0.565
 48 4129   F/SA Bill Basham, Azle TX, '66 Chevy II        11.305 11.85  -0.545
 49  545   D/SA Donnie Durenberger, Dayton MN, '70 Gran S 11.009 11.55  -0.541
 50 5690   E/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle      11.163 11.70  -0.537
 51 5999   B/SA Russ Kramer, Big Lake MN, '64 Fury        10.734 11.25  -0.516
 52 5939    D/S Dave Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Mustang       10.991 11.50  -0.509
 53 598X   A/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '00 Firebird10.498 11.00  -0.502
 54   51  AA/SA Chris Chaney, Claremore OK, '69 Camaro    10.240 10.70  -0.460
 55 5128   J/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '74 GTO           12.033 12.45  -0.417
 56 5680   J/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     12.069 12.45  -0.381
 57 6254  AA/SA Darcy Clarke, Spruce Grove AB, '64 Fury   10.397 10.70  -0.303
 58 1778   A/SA Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '69 Camaro10.707 11.00  -0.293
 59 5929   B/SA Brett Speer, Fort Ripley MN, '70 Nova     11.046 11.25  -0.204
 60 5054   T/SA Jay Randall, Maple Grove MN, '78 Buick    14.564 14.40   0.164


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Round 1 Winners
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Round 1 Winners

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035