Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 11 Aug 2019, 19:24 PM

Stock Eliminator Round 4 Eliminations
By Rick Green





BRAINERD, Minn. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Brainerd International Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5400 Al Corda                             5015 Ron Mattson                  
E4   ****WINNER****  0.001 10.709  93.25                    -0.001 10.851 120.62
        B/SA  Dial: 10.40 (+/-):  0.309           E/SA  Dial: 10.89 (+/-): -0.039
 Prior rounds:
E3                   0.007 10.698  0.298      (J Olson     ) 0.001 10.906  0.026
E2    (J Cook      ) 0.013 10.728  0.308      (N Webster   ) 0.051 10.883 -0.027
E1    (T Nagel     ) 0.012 10.712 -0.538      (C Bray      ) 0.051 10.904  0.034
 Qualified:             #2 10.267 -0.983                       #19 10.875 -0.825


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3222 Chris Stephenson                     5333 Randy Hopkins                
E4   ****WINNER****  0.017 11.434  98.36                     0.046 15.982  61.96
        F/SA  Dial: 11.21 (+/-):  0.224           FS/A  Dial: 9.17 (+/-):  6.812
 Prior rounds:
E3    (J Jurgens   ) 0.020 11.264  0.044      (D Clarke    ) 0.091  9.175  0.055
E2    (R Prince    ) 0.074 11.228  0.008      (B Dixon     ) 0.026  9.217  0.097
E1    (B Speer     ) 0.047 11.179  0.009                     0.770  9.142 -0.558
 Qualified:            #41 11.173 -0.677                        #1  8.576 -1.124


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5391 Ryan Hutar                           5072 Paul Merolla                 
E4   ****WINNER****  0.003 10.323 124.33                     0.015 10.810 121.17
        A/SA  Dial: 10.32 (+/-):  0.003            E/S  Dial: 10.82 (+/-): -0.010
 Prior rounds:
E3    (L Henderson ) 0.063 10.326  0.006      (R Tilton    ) 0.014 10.821  0.001
E2    (J Adkinson  ) 0.026 10.331 -0.009      (B Kopejtka  ) 0.008 10.849  0.009
E1    (B Anderson  ) 0.032 10.318 -0.022      (D Durenberge) 0.067 10.821  0.001
 Qualified:            #39 10.297 -0.703                       #22 10.842 -0.808


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5731 Ben Line                             3540 Charley Downing              
E4   ****WINNER****  0.031 10.642 117.30                     0.081 10.211 124.08
        C/SA  Dial: 10.61 (+/-):  0.032           FS/E  Dial: 10.20 (+/-):  0.011
 Prior rounds:
E3    (L Wernet    ) 0.050 10.617 -0.033      (S Reuland   ) 0.037 10.282  0.072
E2    (T Diekema   ) 0.010 10.715  0.065      (T Wiese     ) 0.160 10.227 -0.013
E1    (M Line      ) 0.091 10.630 -0.020      (D Picht     ) 0.033 10.326  0.126
 Qualified:            #21 10.584 -0.816                       #27 10.179 -0.771


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5390 Lance Line                             52 Jamey Picht                  
E4   ****WINNER****  0.118 20.999  51.26                    -0.002 12.049  84.13
        B/SA  Dial: 10.30 (+/-): 10.699           F/SA  Dial: 11.08 (+/-):  0.969
 Prior rounds:
E3    (C Knudsen   ) 0.023 10.308 -0.012      (S Hutar     ) 0.064 11.083 -0.077
E2    (D Olson     ) 0.076 10.321 -0.019      (D Jeska     ) 0.019 10.887 -0.963
E1    (M Patnaude  ) 0.047 10.324  0.034      (D Anderson  ) 0.028 11.246  0.096
 Qualified:             #6 10.330 -0.920                       #12 10.952 -0.898


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5306 Johnny Diekema                       F504 Tracy Fairchild              
E4   ****WINNER****  0.011 10.179 124.02                     0.025 10.738 122.38
        AA/S  Dial: 10.13 (+/-):  0.049           D/SA  Dial: 10.69 (+/-):  0.048
 Prior rounds:
E3    (C Chaney    ) 0.001 10.156  0.026      (R Speer     ) 0.063 10.684 -0.046
E2    (J Hutar     ) 0.012 10.134 -0.006      (T Mosbek    ) 0.040 10.739 -0.011
E1    (R Shepard   ) 0.022 10.227  0.097      (C Rose      ) 0.001 10.741  0.011
 Qualified:            #77 10.318 -0.382                       #14 10.686 -0.864

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 03- Beta Motorcycles to Sponsor Doug Gordon's Top Alcohol Funny Car
Dec 03- Mason Grows the Family and Trophy Case, New Super Gas World Champion
Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035