Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 08 Jul 2019, 15:52 PM

Oakley Motorsports Top Sportsman Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





CLERMONT, Ind. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Oakley Motorsports Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, event at Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3830 William Simmons II                   344A Stephen Brinegar             
E3   ****WINNER****  0.024  6.735 206.54                     0.030  6.639 210.47
          TS  Dial: 6.73 (+/-):  0.005              TS  Dial: 6.64 (+/-): -0.001
 Prior rounds:
E2    (B Baxter    ) 0.772 13.583  6.833      (B Mandell Jr) 0.020  6.667  0.017
E1    (B Wright    ) 0.022  6.763  0.003      (G Wojnowski ) 0.010  6.691  0.021
 Qualified:            #33  6.764 206.16                        #8  6.554 212.39
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3143 Tom Stultz                            307 Cheyenne Stanley             
E3   ****WINNER****  0.041  6.503 210.31                     0.021  6.286 222.58
          TS  Dial: 6.50 (+/-):  0.003              TS  Dial: 6.26 (+/-):  0.026
 Prior rounds:
E2    (T Kirman    ) 0.020  6.537 -0.003      (S Wasko     ) 0.014  6.316  0.036
E1    (D Paone     ) 0.988  6.571  0.041      (R Smith     ) 0.055  7.852  1.592
 Qualified:             #5  6.445 220.04                        #1  6.264 230.33


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    5 Lester Johnson                       382J Jonathan Smiddy              
E3   ****WINNER****  0.024  6.589 174.23                           No Time      
          TS  Dial: 6.37 (+/-):  0.219              TS  Dial: 0.00 (+/-): 99.999
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M McDonald  ) 0.043  6.407  0.017      (V Nannini   ) 0.047  7.023  0.203
E1    (C Fredrich  ) 0.028  6.559  0.189      (S Jaeger    ) 0.030  6.834  0.044
 Qualified:             #3  6.333 225.97                       #34  6.779 203.68


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3211 Jerry Albert                         3749 Tim Molnar                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.020  6.733 204.76                     0.075  6.583 206.42
          TS  Dial: 6.72 (+/-):  0.013              TS  Dial: 6.46 (+/-):  0.123
 Prior rounds:
E2    (A Glaser    ) 0.021  6.874  0.114      (G Fagnilli  ) 0.031  6.505  0.025
E1    (K Dinkel    ) 0.017  6.785  0.045      (T Turner Jr ) 0.032  6.501  0.031
 Qualified:            #26  6.722 205.01                        #6  6.455 208.81

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 20- LODRS 7-5 - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Jul 20- LODRS 7-5 - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Jul 20- LODRS 7-5 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Jul 20- LODRS 7-5 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying, Friday Final Order
Jul 20- LODRS 7-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jul 20- LODRS 7-4 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 20- LODRS 7-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 20- LODRS 7-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 20- LODRS 7-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 20- LODRS 7-4 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035