Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 08 Jul 2019, 15:50 PM

Stock Eliminator Round 4 Eliminations
By Rick Green





CLERMONT, Ind. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, event at Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3909 Drew Skillman                        598X Tyler Wudarczyk              
E4   ****WINNER****  0.006  9.058 146.04                     0.008 10.691 117.08
        FS/A  Dial: 9.04 (+/-):  0.018            B/SA  Dial: 10.67 (+/-):  0.021
 Prior rounds:
E3    (B Rogers    ) 0.002  9.041  0.001      (R Butter    ) 0.013 10.721  0.061
E2    (M Fuller    ) 0.027  8.955 -0.015      (D Bureski   ) 0.025 10.625  0.005
E1    (B Downing   ) 0.096  9.048  0.038      (B McFarland ) 0.008 10.629  0.629
 Qualified:            #47  8.974 -0.726                       #87 10.699 -0.551
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  350 Doug Duell                           3329 Ken Friedman                 
E4   ****WINNER****  0.077 10.940  90.40                    -0.002 12.718 101.97
        C/SA  Dial: 10.60 (+/-):  0.340           N/SA  Dial: 12.69 (+/-):  0.028
 Prior rounds:
E3    (R Holmes    ) 0.011 10.642  0.032      (J Soldatt   ) 0.086 12.720  0.050
E2    (S Smith     ) 0.070 10.927  0.347      (C Downing   ) 0.008 12.728  0.078
E1    (D Picht     ) 0.076 10.710  0.130      (B Michael   ) 0.041 12.703  0.043
 Qualified:            #19 10.576 -0.824                      #107 12.623 -0.377


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   51 Chris Chaney                         3200 Tim Lowe                     
E4   ****WINNER****  0.027 10.336 118.70                     0.078 10.559 126.82
       AA/SA  Dial: 10.25 (+/-):  0.086           FS/E  Dial: 10.41 (+/-):  0.149
 Prior rounds:
E3    (J Taylor    ) 0.017 10.233  0.003      (S Sullivan  ) 0.119 11.083  0.673
E2    (D Tool      ) 0.038 10.243  0.073      (D Massengill) 0.166 10.406  0.006
E1    (J Boburka   ) 0.025 10.224  0.004      (G Wright    ) 0.090 10.428  0.028
 Qualified:            #90 10.181 -0.519                       #82 10.360 -0.590


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3836 Jim Kaekel Jr.                        315 Ryan Walther                 
E4   ****WINNER****  0.024 11.158 115.09                     0.042 11.295 115.19
        E/SA  Dial: 11.14 (+/-):  0.018           G/SA  Dial: 11.26 (+/-):  0.035
 Prior rounds:
E3    (B Rowe      ) 0.115 11.151  0.031      (D Whalen    ) 0.019 11.280  0.030
E2    (M Antrobius ) 0.000 11.099  0.049      (T Bettinghou) 0.045 11.418  0.208
E1    (J Bennett   ) 0.026 11.145  0.065      (K Mitchell  ) 0.025 11.224  0.004
 Qualified:            #73 11.040 -0.660                       #17 11.175 -0.825


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3651 Bob Gere                              352 Brian Erwin                  
E4   ****WINNER****  0.049 12.039 108.18                     0.079 11.221 118.32
        L/SA  Dial: 11.98 (+/-):  0.059           C/SA  Dial: 11.16 (+/-):  0.061
 Prior rounds:
E3    (G Warren    ) 0.087 12.009  0.029      (G Summers   ) 0.101 11.253  0.103
E2    (D Summerton ) 0.172 12.020  0.080      (D Williams  ) 0.031 11.141 -0.009
E1    (A Denysenko ) 0.129 12.042  0.082      (L Smith     ) 0.062 11.189  0.029
 Qualified:            #30 11.927 -0.773                      #118 11.154 -0.246


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3643 Mike McDonald                        349J Joey Shipp                   
E4   ****WINNER****  0.024 11.745 103.94                     0.077 11.567 112.72
        G/SA  Dial: 11.72 (+/-):  0.025           F/SA  Dial: 11.58 (+/-): -0.013
 Prior rounds:
E3    (D Steiger   ) 0.005 11.754  0.004      (J Biermann  ) 0.016 11.596 -0.004
E2    (C Utsler    ) 0.089 11.723  0.013      (G Merrick   ) 0.040 11.670  0.090
E1    (S Dziorny   ) 0.037 11.722  0.052      (M Quinn     ) 0.050 11.613  0.003
 Qualified:           #104 11.609 -0.391                      #112 11.522 -0.328


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3933 Bo Fowler                            3062 Brian Livengood              
E4   ****WINNER****  0.108 11.434 114.67                    -0.087 10.644 123.49
        H/SA  Dial: 11.39 (+/-):  0.044           B/SA  Dial: 10.57 (+/-):  0.074
 Prior rounds:
E3    (M Hammond   ) 0.059 11.398 -0.752      (J Belanger  ) 0.047 10.612  0.042
E2    (M McGinley  ) 0.038 11.351 -0.799      (T Morris    ) 0.011 10.595  0.025
E1    (E Campolito ) -0.014 11.380  0.080      (C Stephenson) 0.044 10.641  0.071
 Qualified:            #28 11.359 -0.791                       #68 10.572 -0.678


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3969 Joe Martens                          1522 Jeff Myers                   
E4   ****WINNER****  0.030 10.291 130.13                     0.026  9.173 145.59
         A/S  Dial: 10.27 (+/-):  0.021           FS/A  Dial: 9.14 (+/-):  0.033
 Prior rounds:
E3    (T Kuhn      ) 0.025 10.306  0.046      (A Alvey     ) 0.030  9.169  0.039
E2    (R Taylor    ) 0.042 10.240  0.000      (R Winchester) 0.043  9.150  0.010
E1    (T Fritts    ) 0.036 10.289  0.049      (P Downing   ) 0.102  9.148  0.038
 Qualified:            #45 10.222 -0.728                       #85  9.123 -0.577

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035