Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 07 Jul 2019, 16:38 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



EPPING, N.H. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, seventh annual NHRA New England Nationals:



Round 1:

Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Left lane, (0.002) 10.49 10.761 0.271, def.
Francois Periard, Vaudrevil QC, '68 Road Runner, B/SA, (-0.001 foul) 10.39 10.728 0.338

Thomas Auger, Naples FL, '63 Dodge, H/SA, Right lane, (0.081) 12.15 11.587 -0.563, was unopposed

Katie Sepanek, Moosic PA, '72 Chevelle, I/SA, Left lane, (0.021) 11.37 11.428 0.058, def. Bob
Letellier, Biddeford ME, '14 Camaro, FS/B, (0.082) 9.80 9.890 0.090

George LaBelle, Newbury MA, '69 Camaro, J/SA, Right lane, (0.018) 12.18 12.201 0.021, def. Bob
Moran Jr., E Falmouth MA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (0.056) 10.51 10.496 -0.014

John Shaul, Fultonham NY, '64 Fury, A/SA, Right lane, (0.055) 10.09 10.145 0.055, def. Phil
Lankford, Langhorne PA, '14 Camaro, FS/B, (0.083) 9.25 9.619 0.369

Mathieu Beriault, Shefford PQ, '69 Nova, G/SA, Left lane, (0.018) 11.19 11.204 0.014, def. Dean
Ribeiro, Candia NH, '97 Camaro, C/SA, (0.036) 11.13 11.158 0.028

Howie Smith, N. Syracuse NY, '80 Malibu, M/SA, Right lane, (0.062) 11.99 12.053 0.063, def. Elroy
Dame, Eliot ME, '69 Road Runner, C/SA, (-0.040 foul) 10.62 10.692 0.072

Chris Butcher, Merrimack NH, '83 Camaro, H/SA, Left lane, (0.029) 11.21 11.249 0.039, def. Adam
Strang, Jericho VT, '68 Firebird, C/S, (0.102) 10.60 10.642 0.042

Dean Cook, W. Warwick RI, '71 Mustang, C/S, Left lane, (0.016) 10.75 11.094 0.344, def. Robert
Costantin, South Amboy NJ, '85 Mustang, M/S, (0.342) 11.93 12.067 0.137

Jerry Hatch, Lubec ME, '70 Duster, D/SA, Right lane, (0.036) 10.64 10.661 0.021, def. Stephen Rehm,
S. Hadley MA, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, (-0.016 foul) 10.12 10.114 -0.006

Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury MA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.134) 10.39 10.404 0.014, def. Sam
Murray, Lakeville MA, '67 4-4-2, F/S, (-0.051 foul) 11.36 11.416 0.056

Todd Bednaz, Plymouth CT, '68 Camaro, D/S, Left lane, (0.020) 10.67 10.704 0.034, def. Mike
Letellier, New York NY, '98 Firebird, A/SA, (-0.027 foul) 10.69 10.666 -0.024

Dennis Martins, New Bedford MA, '83 Malibu, K/SA, Right lane, (0.037) 11.70 11.709 0.009, def.
Edward Bednaz, Terryville CT, '70 Nova, A/S, (0.060) 10.20 10.204 0.004

Lenny Williams, Poughkeepsie NY, '71 Gran Sport, F/SA, Right lane, (0.037) 10.92 11.075 0.155, def.
Tim Barrett, Fort Ann NY, '69 Camaro, G/SA, (0.109) 11.43 11.526 0.096

Angelo Ditocco, Mahopac NY, '97 Firebird, B/SA, Left lane, (0.029) 10.36 10.392 0.032, def. Tom
O'Loughlin, Braintree MA, '68 Chevelle, F/SA, (-0.018 foul) 11.30 11.364 0.064

John Gray, Hudson MA, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, Left lane, (-0.004) 9.86 9.954 0.094, def. Justin Picillo,
Warwick RI, '00 Firebird, A/SA, (-0.005 foul) 10.45 10.481 0.031

Jeffrey Coyne, Malden MA, '85 Camaro, I/S, Left lane, (0.012) 11.54 11.635 0.095, def. Daniel
Lynch, Clifton Park NY, '69 Camaro, H/SA, (0.119) 11.35 11.411 0.061

Eddie Brooks, Deer Park NY, '69 Camaro, H/SA, Left lane, (0.041) 11.48 11.517 0.037, def. Sal Meo,
Smithfield RI, '98 Firebird, C/SA, (-0.128 foul) 10.90 10.940 0.040

Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, '13 Mustang, FS/A, Right lane, (0.038) 8.94 8.953 0.013, def. Fred
Thibeault, Middleton NS, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (0.017) 10.30 10.344 0.044

Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.050) 11.25 10.231 -1.019, def. Allison
Doll, Douglas MA, '98 Firebird, B/SA, (0.017) 11.25 10.368 -0.882

Eugene Monahan, Brockton MA, '89 Firebird, K/SA, Left lane, (0.009) 11.99 12.057 0.067, def.
Jacques Dubuc, Repentirny QC, '98 Firebird, B/SA, (0.143) 10.58 10.560 -0.020

Timothy Stickles, Dover NH, '80 Malibu, L/SA, Right lane, (0.061) 12.24 12.246 0.006, def. Bryan
Valentine, Millwood NY, '87 Camaro, K/SA, (0.050) 11.77 11.790 0.020

Kenneth Richard, Vernon CT, '86 Camaro, G/SA, Left lane, (0.071) 11.14 11.231 0.091, def. Nick
Reiter, Warminster PA, '71 Charger, C/SA, (0.065) 10.74 10.975 0.235

Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '15 Camaro, FS/E, Left lane, (0.036) 10.37 10.361 -0.009, def. Billy
Pires, Somerset MA, '83 Malibu Wagon, N/SA, (-0.006 foul) 12.39 12.525 0.135

Scott Gove, Dennysville ME, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Right lane, (0.018) 10.10 10.120 0.020, def. Anthony
Fetch, Colonia NJ, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, NT-No Show

Dean Cook II, Coventry RI, '94 Mustang, K/S, Left lane, (0.243) 12.55 11.806 -0.744, def. Stephen
Smyth, Uxbridge MA, '09 Challenger, FS/D, NT-No Show


Round 2:

A Ditocco, Right lane, (0.034) 10.40 10.469 0.069, def. C Butcher, (0.094) 11.22 11.274 0.054

K Richard, Right lane, (0.133) 11.23 11.279 0.049, def. G Richard, (0.028) 10.29 10.473 0.183

G LaBelle, Right lane, (0.030) 12.21 12.210 0.000, def. J Coyne, (0.059) 11.59 11.604 0.014

E Brooks, Left lane, (0.058) 11.53 11.511 -0.019, def. D Martins, (-0.015 foul) 11.69 11.718 0.028

D Cook II, Right lane, (0.061) 11.78 11.815 0.035, def. H Smith, (0.065) 12.08 12.051 -0.029

M Beriault, Left lane, (0.034) 11.25 11.188 -0.062, def. J Hatch, (-0.010 foul) 10.68 10.854 0.174

T Stickles, Right lane, (0.044) 12.25 12.204 -0.046, def. K Sepanek, (0.046) 11.47 11.415 -0.055

J Shaul, Right lane, (0.052) 10.09 10.251 0.161, def. J Boudreau, (-0.034 foul) 10.41 10.732 0.322

D Cook, Left lane, (0.200) 10.85 10.800 -0.050, def. T Auger, (-0.013 foul) 11.59 11.605 0.015

E Monahan, Right lane, (0.030) 12.06 12.085 0.025, def. T Bednaz, (0.062) 10.71 10.722 0.012

D Fletcher, Right lane, (0.032) 10.41 10.449 0.039, def. J Gray, (0.071) 9.89 9.896 0.006

L Williams, Right lane, (0.043) 11.85 10.873 -0.977, def. D Moulton, (-0.028 foul) 11.85 11.076
-0.774

J Santangelo, Left lane, (0.026) 11.00 10.043 -0.957, def. S Gove, (0.060) 11.00 10.053 -0.947

M Iacono, Left lane, (0.030) 8.00 9.063 1.063, was unopposed


Round 3:

D Cook, Left lane, (0.063) 10.70 12.122 1.422, def. D Cook II, (-0.027 foul) 11.60 11.673 0.073

G LaBelle, Right lane, (0.009) 12.10 12.120 0.020, def. E Brooks, (0.008) 11.37 11.540 0.170

A Ditocco, Left lane, (0.029) 10.26 10.285 0.025, def. M Beriault, (-0.011 foul) 11.12 11.134 0.014

T Stickles, Right lane, (0.034) 12.12 12.119 -0.001, def. J Shaul, (0.024) 10.03 10.013 -0.017

L Williams, Left lane, (0.022) 10.92 10.856 -0.064, def. E Monahan, (-0.008 foul) 11.97 11.945
-0.025

J Santangelo, Left lane, (0.039) 10.44 10.444 0.004, def. K Richard, (-0.039 foul) 11.07 11.149
0.079

D Fletcher, Right lane, (0.031) 10.28 10.274 -0.006, def. M Iacono, (0.006) 8.84 8.827 -0.013


Round 4:

L Williams, Right lane, (0.009) 10.00 10.857 0.857, was unopposed

A DiTocco, Left lane, (0.018) 10.30 10.305 0.005, def. T Stickles, (0.041) 12.11 12.120 0.010

J Santangelo, Left lane, (0.001) 10.44 10.452 0.012, def. D Fletcher, (0.017) 10.28 10.297 0.017

D Cook, Left lane, (0.075) 10.71 10.721 0.011, def. G LaBelle, (-0.038 foul) 12.09 12.571 0.481


Round 5:

D Cook, Left lane, (0.043) 10.71 10.737 0.027, def. L Williams, (0.049) 10.85 10.871 0.021

A DiTocco, Left lane, (0.017) 10.30 10.324 0.024, def. J Santangelo, (0.039) 10.43 10.461 0.031


Round 6:

D Cook, Right lane, (0.079) 10.72 10.757 0.037, def. A DiTocco, (0.049) 10.31 10.384 0.074

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Monday Wrap Up
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Pro Mod Drag Racing Series Championship Points
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Countdown to the Championship Points
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Funny Car
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Stock
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Stock Motorcycle
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Top Alcohol Dragster
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Top Alcohol Funny Car
Oct 14- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Competition Eliminator

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035