Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 15 Jun 2019, 04:30 AM

Super Comp Gamblers Round 3 Eliminations
By Bob Orme





MORRISON, Colo. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Comp Gamblers at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Bandimere Speedway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5984 Mike Nemitz                          5479 Dusty Meyer                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.031  9.498 163.51                     0.013  9.491 158.15
         S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-): -0.002             S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-): -0.009
 Prior rounds:
E2    (R Milinazzo ) 0.025  9.504  0.004      (B Percival  ) 0.011  9.465 -0.035
E1    (C Belden    ) 0.025  9.481 -0.019      (T Nygaard   ) 0.012  9.481 -0.019
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5898 Ray Groves                           510X Landon Stallbaumer           
E3   ****WINNER****  0.017  9.517 161.40                     0.063  9.519 145.03
         S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.017             S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.019
 Prior rounds:
E2                   0.087  9.510  0.010      (P Januik    ) 0.026  9.477 -0.023
E1    (B Cutshaw   ) 0.028  9.509  0.009      (P Dean      ) 0.024  9.530  0.030
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5368 Michael Otis                         5174 Scott Walz                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.004  9.524 152.50                     0.015  9.529 144.61
         S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.024             S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.029
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Schorn    ) 0.009  9.487 -0.013      (J Ewing     ) 0.012  9.522  0.022
E1    (J Shockey   ) 0.018  9.588  0.088      (S Watanabe  ) 0.000  9.468 -0.032
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5070 Mitchell Pennetta                    5228 Scott Hyre                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.036  9.528 151.87                     0.086  9.515 141.53
         S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.028             S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.015
 Prior rounds:
E2    (K Burnett   ) 0.004  9.477 -0.023      (G Wamboldt  ) 0.008  9.422 -0.078
E1    (D Maher     ) 0.011  9.526  0.026      (A Percival  ) -0.006  9.384 -0.116
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   55 Mitch Mustard                        5795 Shannon Nicoletti            
E3   ****WINNER****  0.019  9.532 168.45                     0.051  9.497 164.17
         S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.032             S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-): -0.003
 Prior rounds:
E2    (D Friis     ) 0.035  9.519  0.019      (C Webber    ) 0.003  9.493 -0.007
E1    (D Nichols   ) 0.018  9.460 -0.040      (D Pluta     ) 0.010  9.506  0.006
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   71 Chad Weber                            563 Mike Cooper                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.008  9.520 154.86                     0.006  9.539 169.81
         S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.020             S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.039
 Prior rounds:
E2    (L Shumard   ) 0.036  9.498 -0.002      (B Kleewein  ) 0.019  9.517  0.017
E1    (B Bandimere ) 0.027  9.481 -0.019      (B Johnson   ) -0.007  9.473 -0.027
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5139 Wayde Samuel                               Bye
E3   ****WINNER****  0.023  9.527 168.62     
         S/C Index: 9.50 (+/-):  0.027    
 Prior rounds:
E2    (T Vaughn    ) 0.000  9.476 -0.024   
E1    (K Stark     ) 0.002  9.523  0.023   
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                           Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035