Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 15 Jun 2019, 04:08 AM

Super Street Gamblers Round 1 Eliminations
By Bob Orme





MORRISON, Colo. - Results of round 1 eliminations in Super Street Gamblers at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Bandimere Speedway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5601 Ed Sawyer III                         545 Donnie Durenberger           
E1   ****WINNER****  0.028 11.528 136.57                     0.054 11.459 120.33
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.028           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.041
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5525 Brenda Briles                        B772 Raymond Bong                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.010 11.556 119.92                     0.016 11.640 117.99
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.056           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.140
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5565 Darryl Bostwick                      5049 Michael Chitty               
E1   ****WINNER****  0.011 11.486 140.31                     0.067 11.339 116.86
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.014           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.161
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5613 Michael Condon                       528T Larry Shaw                   
E1   ****WINNER****  0.010 11.549 134.56                     0.029 11.551 128.32
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.049           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.051
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  548 Lisa Cleveland                       5436 Richard Larson               
E1   ****WINNER****  0.084 11.484 129.02                    -0.016 11.587 131.52
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.016           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.087
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5301 Roger Benne                          5139 Wayde Samuel                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.009 11.511 128.05                     0.039 11.576 117.97
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.011           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.076
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5272 Jeff Boxler                          J551 Jeff Ewing                   
E1   ****WINNER****  0.012 11.396 125.24                     0.075 11.361 119.43
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.104           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.139
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5952 Corey Bentley                        5862 Brent Stifflear              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.000 11.424 131.65                     0.021 11.316 124.95
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.076           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.184
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5699 Marty Simpson                        5609 Dennis Padilla               
E1   ****WINNER****  0.020 11.488 134.10                    -0.001 11.554 143.78
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.012           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.054
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5656 Scott Vandeventer                    5392 Jeff Kaufman                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.005 11.528 123.01                     0.009 11.532 122.14
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.028           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.032
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   51 Rodger Sauder                        5684 Jeff Sipes                   
E1   ****WINNER****  0.008 11.586 131.79                     0.003 11.664 133.18
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.086           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.164
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5052 Kris Thies                           538T Timothy Schell               
E1   ****WINNER****  0.035 11.541 137.76                     0.027 11.566 126.97
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.041           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.066
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 J518 Jacob Smutny                         4626 Jeremy Melton                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.051 11.500 126.78                     0.072 11.492 124.05
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-):  0.000           S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.008
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5518 John Dexter                                Bye
E1   ****WINNER**** -0.005 11.494 141.94     
        S/ST Index: 11.50 (+/-): -0.006   
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                           Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 14- LODRS 7-6 - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035