Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 19:02 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



TOPEKA, Kan. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 31st annual Menards NHRA Heartland Nationals presented by Minties:



Round 1:

Daria Kramer, Sterling CO, '17 Camaro, FS/AA, Left lane, (0.087) 9.00 17.938 8.938, def. Steve
Couch, Sidney NE, '00 Challenger, FS/H, NT-No Show

Brent Kopejtka, Norfolk NE, '86 Charger, DF/S, Left lane, (0.027) 15.55 15.631 0.081, def. John
McLaughlin, Grand Forks ND, '70 Road Runner, G/S, (0.082) 11.18 11.228 0.048

James Tolston, Lincoln NE, '04 Firebird, E/S, Left lane, (-0.033) 11.50 11.108 -0.392, def. Joe
LeBlanc, Westmoreland KS, '81 Malibu, M/SA, (-0.010 foul) 12.18 12.234 0.054

Austin Williams, Waxahachie TX, '72 Duster, E/SA, Left lane, (0.017) 11.11 11.120 0.010, def. John
Brimer, Burleson TX, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, (0.011) 10.54 10.502 -0.038

Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro, C/S, Right lane, (0.007) 10.80 10.869 0.069, def. Kevin
Leinart, Dakota City NE, '69 Dart, Q/SA, (0.037) 13.23 13.274 0.044

Darrel Goheen, Hays KS, '94 Camaro, C/SA, Right lane, (0.062) 11.06 11.053 -0.007, def. Jamey
Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 GS, F/SA, (-0.015 foul) 11.17 11.115 -0.055

Marlin Bogner, Kearney NE, '69 Barracuda, Q/SA, Left lane, (0.023) 13.01 13.062 0.052, def. Dale
Findell, Cambridge MN, '79 Aspen, M/SA, (0.057) 11.95 12.071 0.121

Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart, G/SA, Left lane, (0.063) 11.11 11.172 0.062, def. Tyler
Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '00 Firebird, B/SA, (-0.013 foul) 10.59 10.576 -0.014

David Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Mustang, E/S, Right lane, (0.083) 11.12 11.163 0.043, def. Arthur
Thibert, Loiusburg KS, '80 Malibu, M/SA, (0.038) 12.05 12.191 0.141

Jacob Pitt, Arlington TX, '69 Barracuda, C/SA, Left lane, (0.027) 10.61 10.615 0.005, def. Billy
Maddox, Sidney NE, '10 Challenger, FS/B, (0.025) 9.40 9.407 0.007

Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvette, AA/S, Left lane, (0.011) 10.09 10.090 0.000, def. Bill
Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang, A/S, (0.034) 10.07 10.060 -0.010

Chris Chaney, Claremore OK, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 10.32 10.414 0.094, def. Brent
Voges, Defiance MO, '68 Mustang, K/SA, (0.160) 12.46 12.444 -0.016

Scott Libersher, Wilmington IL, '18 Camaro, FS/B, Left lane, (0.117) 9.25 9.282 0.032, def. Bill
Hatcher, Satanta KS, '86 Camaro, F/SA, (0.062) 11.23 11.178 -0.052

Chris Stephenson, Tipton IN, '68 Firebird, F/SA, Right lane, (0.122) 11.01 11.072 0.062, def.
Dwaine Davis, Bennett CO, '74 Firebird, H/SA, (0.083) 11.45 11.557 0.107

Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '12 Mustang, FS/A, Right lane, (0.040) 8.98 8.995 0.015, def. Justin
Hutto, Houston TX, '69 Corvette, AA/SA, (0.018) 10.17 10.215 0.045

Chuck Rose, S. Sioux City NE, '72 Duster, E/SA, Left lane, (0.006) 11.07 11.123 0.053, def.
Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu, K/SA, (0.072) 11.80 11.879 0.079

Brenda Grubbs, Magnolia TX, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, Right lane, (0.035) 10.13 10.178 0.048, def. Dan
Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster, E/SA, (0.015) 11.10 11.093 -0.007

Justin Lamb, Henderson NV, '18 Camaro, FS/C, Right lane, (0.036) 9.65 9.663 0.013, def. Randy Mans,
Rogers MN, '00 Firebird, B/S, (0.009) 10.29 10.280 -0.010

Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang, FS/D, Left lane, (0.028) 9.78 9.801 0.021, def. Brett
Speer, Fort Ripley MN, '70 Nova, B/SA, (0.041) 10.72 10.712 -0.008

Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle, J/SA, Right lane, (0.000) 12.11 12.179 0.069, def. James
Reed, Lincoln IL, '17 Camaro, FS/B, (0.085) 9.29 9.278 -0.012

Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Belvedere, E/SA, Left lane, (0.018) 11.25 11.437 0.187, def. Steve
Scherschligt, Tea SD, '73 Satellite, H/SA, (0.205) 11.33 11.337 0.007

Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Firebird, C/SA, Right lane, (0.050) 10.72 10.894 0.174, def.
Dwayne Scheitlin, Brighton CO, '71 Challenger, A/SA, (-0.040 foul) 10.17 10.620 0.450

Bryan Dixon, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster, D/SA, Right lane, (0.041) 10.77 10.787 0.017, def. Scott
Burton, Golden CO, '10 Mustang, FS/C, (0.048) 9.72 9.741 0.021


Round 2:

C Stephenson, Left lane, (0.041) 11.04 11.089 0.049, def. D Picht, (0.078) 11.12 11.149 0.029

J Lamb, Right lane, (0.011) 9.67 9.655 -0.015, def. D Skillman, (0.031) 9.02 8.994 -0.026

L Wernet, Left lane, (0.017) 11.25 11.276 0.026, def. B Kopejtka, (0.014) 15.60 15.676 0.076

C Knudsen, Right lane, (0.015) 10.82 10.945 0.125, def. M Bogner, (0.095) 13.03 13.101 0.071

A Williams, Right lane, (0.018) 11.13 11.114 -0.016, def. J Pitt, (0.039) 10.61 10.591 -0.019

B Grubbs, Right lane, (0.013) 10.19 10.196 0.006, def. R Shipp, (0.066) 10.75 10.742 -0.008

D Goheen, Right lane, (0.010) 11.04 11.061 0.021, def. L DeForrest, (0.086) 9.79 9.817 0.027

B Dixon, Right lane, (0.008) 10.80 10.898 0.098, def. J Tolston, (0.157) 10.88 11.468 0.588

C Chaney, Left lane, (0.031) 10.33 10.501 0.171, def. J Diekema, NT-No Show

S Libersher, Left lane, (0.078) 9.28 9.324 0.044, def. D Kramer, (0.122) 9.00 9.805 0.805

C Rose, Left lane, (0.033) 11.09 11.176 0.086, def. M Nelson, (0.016) 12.14 12.120 -0.020

C Hopkins, Right lane, (0.083) 11.10 11.731 0.631, was unopposed


Round 3:

A Williams, Left lane, (0.024) 11.15 11.052 -0.098, def. C Knudsen, (-0.023 foul) 10.78 10.758
-0.022

D Goheen, Right lane, (0.041) 11.04 11.069 0.029, def. C Hopkins, (0.041) 11.18 11.214 0.034

C Stephenson, Left lane, (0.031) 11.08 11.091 0.011, def. B Dixon, (0.034) 10.85 10.812 -0.038

C Chaney, Left lane, (0.054) 10.35 10.483 0.133, def. B Grubbs, (0.027) 10.22 14.201 3.981

L Wernet, Left lane, (0.027) 11.26 11.293 0.033, def. J Lamb, (0.026) 9.71 9.864 0.154

S Libersher, Left lane, (0.149) 9.29 9.292 0.002, def. C Rose, (0.008) 11.18 20.448 9.268


Round 4:

D Goheen, Left lane, (0.004) 10.95 10.974 0.024, def. C Stephenson, (0.040) 10.95 10.935 -0.015

S Libersher, Right lane, (0.085) 9.21 9.192 -0.018, def. A Williams, (0.013) 11.01 10.983 -0.027

C Chaney, Left lane, (-0.017) 10.24 10.306 0.066, def. L Wernet, (-0.001 foul) 11.17 11.357 0.187


Round 5:

S Libersher, Left lane, (0.028) 9.18 9.193 0.013, def. D Goheen, (0.009) 10.96 10.993 0.033

C Chaney, Right lane, (0.068) 10.24 10.266 0.026, was unopposed


Round 6:

C Chaney, Right lane, (0.027) 10.21 10.215 0.005, def. S Libersher, (-0.002 foul) 9.19 9.201 0.011

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jun 15- BRISTOL - Total Qualifying Bonus Points
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Funny Car Qualifying, Session #4 Bonus Points
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #4 Order
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Top Fuel Qualifying, Session #4 Bonus Points
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Top Fuel Eliminations Ladder
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Top Fuel Final Qualifying, Session #4 Order
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Top Fuel Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Jun 15- BRISTOL - Pro Modified Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035