Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 17:35 PM

Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





NUMIDIA, Pa. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Numidia Dragway:
 

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed 
   35 Adam Gerber                          157C Tom Oliver                   
E4   ****WINNER****  0.009  8.860 177.51                    -0.001  8.926 117.04 
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.040             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.026 
 Prior rounds: 
E3    (J Kundratic ) 0.005  8.900  0.000      (L Ream      ) 0.020  8.911  0.011 
E2    (A Boicesco  ) 0.012  8.889 -0.011      (M Bodnar    ) 0.030  8.848 -0.052 
E1    (E Mccleaft  ) 0.009  8.906  0.006      (A Barrett   ) 0.022  8.911  0.011 
 Qualified:             #6  8.906  0.006                       #10  8.911  0.011 
Oliver's red light let Gerber have the win.
 

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed 
 1966 Mike Hepp                              11 Kyle Bigley                  
E4   ****WINNER****  0.047  8.892 168.83                     0.050  8.888 167.41 
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.008             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.012 
 Prior rounds: 
E3    (C Klein     ) 0.034  8.881 -0.019      (J Sepanek   ) 0.022  8.906  0.006 
E2    (J Kenny     ) 0.009  8.897 -0.003      (G Hays      ) 0.008  8.988  0.088 
E1    (M Costa     ) 0.012  8.956  0.056      (S Fricke    ) 0.029  8.914  0.014 
 Qualified:            #24  8.956  0.056                       #12  8.914  0.014 
Bigley broke out so Hepp took the win.
 

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed 
    6 Chris Garretson                      170Y Chuck Krepela                
E4   ****WINNER****  0.019  8.926 128.27                     0.041  8.894 170.13 
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.026             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.006 
 Prior rounds: 
E3    (D Rowe      ) 0.016  8.914  0.014      (R Dorr      ) 0.006  8.911  0.011 
E2    (R Leone     ) 0.005  8.925  0.025      (H Fetch     ) 0.034  8.897 -0.003 
E1    (S Everett Sr) 0.011  8.954  0.054      (D Stine     ) 0.027  8.912  0.012 
 Qualified:            #23  8.954  0.054                       #11  8.912  0.012 
Garretson got the win on a breakout by Krepela.
 

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed 
 1254 John DiBartolomeo                    1441 David Long                   
E4   ****WINNER****  0.041  8.902 171.84                     0.007  8.898 172.52 
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.002             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.002 
 Prior rounds: 
E3    (K Moses     ) 0.017  8.923  0.023      (K Robb      ) 0.016  8.914  0.014 
E2    (T Slater    ) 0.013  8.882 -0.018      (R Stroud    ) 0.028  8.921  0.021 
E1    (A Senft     ) 0.022  8.906  0.006      (S Spaulding ) 0.033  8.929  0.029 
 Qualified:             #5  8.906  0.006                       #17  8.929  0.029 
BiBartolomeo took the win when Long broke out.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Round 1 Eliminations
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Super Comp Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Sep 22- LODRS 5-6 - Top Sportsman Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035