Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 25 May 2019, 09:01 AM

Tommy Tape Miracle Wrap Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Qualifying, Friday Order



MOHNTON, Pa. - Order after Friday's qualifying in Tommy Tape Miracle Wrap Top Dragster presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Maple Grove Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 320X Matt Sackman, Channahon IL, '10 Spitzer         6.160  224.55  224.55
  2    3 Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, '14 Dan Page           6.206  224.02  224.02
  3 1116 James Beckman, Warren CT, '15 Boss              6.244  223.58  223.58
  4 1266 Craig Michaud, Danvers MA, '16 Dan Page         6.326  218.12  218.12
  5 2149 Bruce Mullins, Fredericksburg VA, '07 American  6.329  223.65  223.65
  6 3537 Patrick Forster, Pittsburgh PA, '14 American    6.338  220.37  220.37
  7 126G Greg Kelley, Hainesport NJ, '18 DRC             6.405  214.86  214.86
  8  122 Michael Kalin, Niagara Falls NY, '08 Mullis     6.466  214.18  214.18
  9 1702 Frank Zeffiro, Winchester Center CT, '06 Bos D  6.492  234.41  234.41
 10   15 Bob Vojtila, Southington CT, '17 Dan Page       6.511  206.80  206.80
 11 1831 Jim Dunn, Roselle Park NJ, '08 Altered          6.518  211.16  211.16
 12 1055 Kenneth Moses, Colonia NJ, '15 American         6.546  205.91  205.91
 13  150 Rick Bell, Merrimack NH, '16 Dan Page           6.595  198.76  198.76
 14 1488 Michael Esposito, Maspeth NY, '15 Spitzer       6.599  196.59  196.59
 15 119K Frederick Perkins, Higganum CT, '16 Dragster    6.603  220.40  220.40
 16 P306 Preston Tanner, Rensselaer IN, '09 M&M          6.618  203.77  203.77
 17  138 Albert Staffieri, Tewksbury MA, '04 Dan Page    6.631  200.05  200.05
 18  708 Jeff Taylor, Apache Junction AZ, '10 Dalarm     6.642  202.91  202.91
 19  156 Michael Galofaro, Lincoln Park NJ, '17 Dragster 6.662  161.19  161.19
 20 1332 Vince Musolino, Bridgeport NY, '13 Race Tech    6.668  203.52  203.52
 21 B175 Jason Hoff, Littlestown PA, '12 Miller          6.679  207.78  207.78
 22 150A Scott Luken, Perry Hall MD, '12 Spitzer         6.684  197.39  198.23
 23 120A Glenn Flack, Del Haven NJ, '97 Dragster         6.692  198.15  198.15
 24 102P David Petrofske, Lititz PA, '10 Precision       6.695  197.88  197.88
 25 177L Brian Khoury, Derry NH, '13 Dan Page            6.706  200.05  200.05
 26   12 Rebecca Miller, Canterbury CT, '16 Dan Page     6.718  196.44  196.44
 27 1446 Joe DiPasquale, Palmyra NJ, '12 Miller          6.720  197.48  197.48
 28 171M John Taylor, Wyomissing PA, '10 American        6.733  198.67  198.67
 29 182G Marty Jones, Toms River NJ, '07 Undercover      6.739  201.40  201.40
 30 1410 Deborah DiGenova, Derry NH, '03 Dan Page        6.739  199.02  199.02
 31 174K Ronald Klein, Livingston Manor NY, '18 American 6.748  195.17  195.17
 32 1419 Val DiGenova, Derry NH, '00 Dan Page            6.757  195.51  198.32

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33   17 Carmen Mollichella, West Chester PA, '16 Preci  6.762  200.17  200.17
 34 129E Gary Koebbe, Fairfield CT, '03 Undercover       6.788  199.82  199.82
 35 191B Ray Balian, Seaford NY, '15 Miller              6.794  197.54  197.54
 36 110X Nick Willard, Leominster MA, '08 Undercover     6.795  197.91  197.91
 37   19 Edmond Ritchie, Collegeville PA, '14 Precision  6.843  196.59  197.02
 38 157N Bill Silva, Merrimack NH, '11 Dan Page          6.876  171.62  171.62
 39 1271 Jarrod Kissinger, Bernville PA, '18 KKC         6.914  195.51  195.51
 40 1440 Aldan Miller, Chester MD, '13 Miller            6.948  191.84  191.84
 41  171 David Batchelor, Lebanon PA, '13 S & W          7.027  193.90  193.90
 42 1801 Anthony Niemczyk, Southampton NJ, '08 Dragster  7.261  141.53  141.53
 43 129D John Martin, Cream Ridge NJ, '95 Quay           7.466  180.04  180.04
 44 1098 Kent Newsome, Forest Hill MD, '01 S&W          13.097   75.11   75.11
 45 1087 Tom Rakowski, Phoenixville PA, '06 Race Tech   19.051   45.74  151.37


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Stock Eliminator Gamblers Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Super Comp Gamblers Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Super Gas Gamblers Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Super Street Gamblers Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Top Dragster Gamblers Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Sportsman Motorcycle Gamblers Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Stock Eliminator Gamblers Round 4 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Super Comp Gamblers Round 5 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Super Gas Gamblers Round 4 Eliminations
Jun 15- LODRS 5-1 - Super Street Gamblers Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035