Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 17 Mar 2019, 20:52 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Top Dragster presented by RacingRVs.com



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Summary of eliminations in Top Dragster presented by RacingRVs.com at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 50th annual Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals:



Round 1:

Scotty Gibson Jr., Sanford FL, M&M-Rehr, T/D, Left lane, (0.011) 6.84 6.850 0.010, def. Les Feist,
Clearwater MN, Miller-PAR, T/D, (0.004) 6.23 6.259 0.029

Mario Boesch, Ponchatoula LA, Spritzer-Chevy, T/D, Left lane, (0.012) 6.28 6.248 -0.032, def. Mike
Coughlin, Delaware OH, Page-Chevy, T/D, (0.023) 6.15 6.118 -0.032

Darian Boesch, Kenner LA, Pro Fab-Chevy, T/D, Right lane, (0.036) 6.13 6.133 0.003, def. Robert
Houston, Spruce Pine NC, Race Tech-Chevy, T/D, (0.024) 6.34 6.373 0.033

Carson Brown, Blountville TN, M & M-Chevy, T/D, Right lane, NT-Broke After Stagingdef. Casey
Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Miller-Chevy, T/D, (-0.001 foul) 6.25 6.247 -0.003

Steve Furr, Harrisburg NC, American-Chevy, T/D, Left lane, (0.023) 6.20 6.227 0.027, def. Mike
Trauth, Alexandria KY, Undercover-Chrysler, T/D, (0.050) 6.35 6.390 0.040

Bob Mandell III, Culleoka TN, Pro Fab-Chevy, T/D, Left lane, (0.014) 6.16 6.173 0.013, def. Larry
Strickland, Oxford FL, Elite-Chevy, T/D, (0.053) 6.33 6.309 -0.021

Clint Riley, Greenville FL, Maddox-MRE, T/D, Right lane, (0.050) 6.85 6.854 0.004, def. Larry
Roberts, Laurens SC, Race Tech-PAR, T/D, (0.064) 6.25 6.307 0.057

Wayne Landry, St. Bernard LA, American-PAR, T/D, Right lane, (0.064) 6.21 6.212 0.002, def. Kara
Stine, Downingtown PA, Miller-Chevy, T/D, (-0.020 foul) 6.77 6.792 0.022

Fred Perkins, Plainville CT, Maddox-Chevy, T/D, Right lane, (0.048) 6.25 6.822 0.572, def. Greg
Gallagher, Deltona FL, Undercover-Chevy, T/D, (0.023) 6.48 15.560 9.080

William Brown III, Chesapeake VA, Race Tech-Chevy, T/D, Left lane, (0.003) 6.35 6.372 0.022, def.
Holden Laris, Raceland LA, Racecraft-APD, T/D, (0.033) 6.21 6.219 0.009

Robert Tehle, Billings MT, Davis-PAR, T/D, Left lane, (0.021) 6.26 6.258 -0.002, def. Ross Laris,
Raceland LA, Racecraft-Chevy, T/D, (0.036) 6.12 6.115 -0.005

Richard Mills, Arcadia FL, Mullis-Chevy, T/D, Right lane, (0.053) 6.82 6.846 0.026, def. Alan
Kenny, Kutztown PA, Page-Stin, T/D, (-0.009 foul) 6.22 6.226 0.006

Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, Race Tech-Chevy, T/D, Left lane, (0.011) 6.23 6.238 0.008, def. Becki
Miller, Canterbury CT, Page-SPE, T/D, (0.026) 6.72 6.711 -0.009

Aaron Stanfield, Bossier LA, Miller-Stan, T/D, Left lane, (0.033) 6.16 6.244 0.084, def. Barry
Brown, Blountville TN, M & M-Chevy, T/D, (0.054) 6.94 7.192 0.252

Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, American-Chevy, T/D, Right lane, (0.015) 6.45 6.479 0.029, def. Mark
Jones, Marrero LA, Spitzer-Chevy, T/D, (-0.001 foul) 6.19 10.035 3.845

Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, Miller-Nesb, T/D, Left lane, (0.010) 6.27 6.583 0.313, def. Vaughn
Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, Spitzer-Fult, T/D, (0.038) 6.77 6.749 -0.021


Round 2:

J Strickland, Right lane, (0.006) 6.42 6.451 0.031, def. S Gibson Jr., (0.010) 6.84 6.887 0.047

C Brown, Right lane, (0.028) 6.76 6.803 0.043, def. B Mandell III, (0.041) 6.19 6.119 -0.071

R Tehle, Right lane, (0.008) 6.23 6.266 0.036, def. F Perkins, (0.029) 6.21 6.226 0.016

D Boesch, Right lane, (0.011) 6.11 6.081 -0.029, def. R Mills, (-0.500 foul) 6.83 8.923 2.093

A Stanfield, Left lane, (0.000) 6.15 6.162 0.012, def. W Landry, (0.069) 6.18 6.197 0.017

A Bertozzi, Right lane, (0.015) 6.19 6.193 0.003, def. M Boesch, (0.018) 6.22 6.201 -0.019

S Furr, Left lane, (0.032) 6.19 6.191 0.001, def. C Riley, (-0.009 foul) 6.85 6.838 -0.012

W Brown III, Right lane, (0.005) 6.35 6.351 0.001, def. L Freer, (0.013) 6.27 6.284 0.014


Round 3:

C Brown, Left lane, (0.039) 6.76 6.753 -0.007, def. R Tehle, (0.049) 6.18 6.128 -0.052

S Furr, Left lane, (0.019) 6.16 6.125 -0.035, def. D Boesch, (0.014) 6.10 6.038 -0.062

J Strickland, Right lane, (0.000) 6.34 6.384 0.044, def. A Stanfield, (0.033) 6.11 6.135 0.025

A Bertozzi, Right lane, (0.020) 6.15 6.105 -0.045, def. W Brown III, (-0.004 foul) 6.32 6.317
-0.003


Round 4:

A Bertozzi, Right lane, (0.001) 6.10 6.262 0.162, def. C Brown, (0.271) 6.74 7.921 1.181

S Furr, Left lane, (0.017) 6.10 6.136 0.036, def. J Strickland, (0.005) 6.32 6.318 -0.002


Round 5:

A Bertozzi, Right lane, (0.023) 6.11 10.972 4.862, def. S Furr, (-0.005 foul) 6.13 13.619 7.489

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 20- DENVER - Stock Eliminator Round 1 Winners
Jul 20- DENVER - Super Stock Round 1 Eliminations
Jul 20- DENVER - Super Stock Eliminations Ladder
Jul 20- DENVER - Super Stock Final Qualifying, Session #4 Order
Jul 20- DENVER - Stock Eliminator Round 1 Eliminations
Jul 20- DENVER - Stock Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Jul 20- DENVER - Friday Video
Jul 20- DENVER - Stock Eliminator Final Qualifying, Session #4 Order
Jul 20- DENVER - Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 20- DENVER - Saturday Schedule

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035