Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 10 Mar 2019, 20:46 PM

Stock Eliminator Round 5 Eliminations
By Rick Green





GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Results of round 5 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Fourth annual BABY-Gators:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1018 Adam Strang                                Bye
E5   ****WINNER****  2.370 No Time           
         D/S  Dial: 11.50 (+/-): 88.499   
 Prior rounds:
E4    (B Oakes     ) 0.056 10.647  0.017   
E3    (B O`Toole   ) 0.037 10.639 -0.051   
E2    (M Lind      ) 0.056 10.653  0.003   
E1    (J Granier   ) 0.001 10.757  0.047   
 Qualified:             #9 10.472 -1.028                     Bye
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2543 Mike McMahan                         4520 David Latino                 
E5   ****WINNER****  0.044 11.112 118.12                    -0.004 11.105  93.10
        H/SA  Dial: 11.13 (+/-): -0.018           C/SA  Dial: 10.56 (+/-):  0.545
 Prior rounds:
E4    (J Marshall  ) 0.039 11.149  0.029      (G Jordan    ) 0.046 10.545  0.015
E3    (J Cassels   ) 0.053 11.128 -0.032      (J Roberts   ) 0.014 10.570 -0.030
E2    (S Cummings  ) 0.037 11.115 -0.025      (M Mc Ginley ) 0.023 10.623  0.053
E1    (R BUTLER    ) 0.070 11.164 -0.016      (M Svensson  ) 0.018 10.928  0.448
 Qualified:            #37 11.222 -0.928                       #85 10.721 -0.679


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2239 Jim Wahl                               74 Mike Cotten                  
E5   ****WINNER****  0.034 11.481 114.75                     0.016 10.870 116.59
        I/SA  Dial: 11.51 (+/-): -0.029           F/SA  Dial: 10.90 (+/-): -0.030
 Prior rounds:
E4                   -0.004 11.523  0.023      (G Pinkston  ) 0.062 10.794 -1.056
E3    (J Strickland) 0.009 11.532  0.012      (J Matyas    ) 0.013 10.906 -0.014
E2    (W Dent      ) 0.014 11.539  0.039      (M Schrimsche) 0.121 10.800 -1.050
E1    (J Nichols   ) 0.038 11.634  0.154      (D Fletcher  ) 0.011 10.917 -0.003
 Qualified:            #66 11.468 -0.832                        #5 10.788 -1.062


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1135 Nick Reiter                          3540 Charley Downing              
E5   ****WINNER****  0.019 10.786 118.74                     0.044  9.839 125.62
        D/SA  Dial: 10.79 (+/-): -0.004           FS/E  Dial: 9.88 (+/-): -0.041
 Prior rounds:
E4    (J Longhany  ) 0.033 10.821 -0.009      (J Hairringto) 0.027 10.144 -0.806
E3    (W Adams     ) -0.005 10.833  0.023      (E Brooks    ) 0.075  9.891  0.001
E2    (T Hembree   ) 0.036 10.831 -0.039      (K Vaughn    ) 0.042  9.900  0.000
E1    (T Head      ) 0.085 10.889  0.039      (J Reed      ) 0.059  9.883 -1.067
 Qualified:            #49 10.654 -0.896                       #13  9.928 -1.022

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Mar 11- LODRS 2-3 - Event Wrap Up
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Advanced Junior Dragster Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035