Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 10 Mar 2019, 20:46 PM

Top Sportsman Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Stotts Ford Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Fourth annual BABY-Gators:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1736 Ronald Riegel                          52 Allen Firestone              
E3   ****WINNER****  0.021  7.066 194.88                     0.015  6.573 209.30
          TS  Dial: 7.05 (+/-):  0.016              TS  Dial: 6.54 (+/-):  0.033
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M Blair     ) 0.022  7.154  0.104      (R Mandell   ) 0.024  6.551  0.011
E1    (T Turner    ) 0.036  7.039  0.009      (V Hoda      ) 0.001  6.682  0.112
 Qualified:            #22  7.047 195.76                        #2  6.526 211.43
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2692 Dylan Stott                          510U Scott Linder                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.022  6.672 204.11                     0.062  6.893 201.16
          TS  Dial: 6.61 (+/-):  0.062              TS  Dial: 6.83 (+/-):  0.063
 Prior rounds:
E2    (S Underwood ) 0.036  6.616  0.006      (S Wilkins   ) 0.052  6.839 -0.001
E1    (D Miller    ) 0.003  6.618  0.018      (M Koebel    ) 0.018  6.865  0.035
 Qualified:             #3  6.566 210.41                       #15  6.765 202.70


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5167 Curtis Fredrich                        25 Jackie Robison               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.017  7.215 150.50                    -0.013  6.663 206.86
          TS  Dial: 6.76 (+/-):  0.455              TS  Dial: 6.67 (+/-): -0.007
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M MCDONALD  ) 0.012  6.761  0.011      (N RABON     ) 0.012  6.688  0.038
E1    (D Preece    ) 0.013  6.727 -0.013      (D Dowson    ) 0.015  6.650  0.010
 Qualified:            #12  6.736 206.39                        #8  6.660 205.16


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  273 Derrick Brown                           5 Lester Johnson               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.026  7.360 184.30                     0.038  6.397 222.33
          TS  Dial: 7.35 (+/-):  0.010              TS  Dial: 6.30 (+/-):  0.097
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Taylor    ) 0.013  7.384  0.064      (B Thrift    ) 0.074  6.289 -0.001
E1    (W Simmons   ) 0.032  7.314  0.004      (W Horton    ) 0.005  6.453  0.223
 Qualified:            #29  7.312 186.33                        #1  6.160 227.11

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Mar 11- LODRS 2-3 - Event Wrap Up
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Mar 10- LODRS 2-3 - Advanced Junior Dragster Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035