Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 09 Mar 2019, 02:08 AM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Final Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Final order after Friday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Fourth annual BABY-Gators:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3499    U/S Gary Summers, Franklin KY, '76 Mustang    13.332 14.65  -1.318
  2 3074    K/S Tommy Turner, Tompkinsville KY, '85 Musta 11.403 12.55  -1.147
  3 2074   H/SA Brian Oakes, Williamstown NJ, '69 Camaro  11.033 12.15  -1.117
  4  243   FS/B Roy Hill, Sophia NC, '12 Cobra JET         8.903 10.00  -1.097
  5   74   F/SA Mike Cotten, Cave Creek AZ, '73 Duster    10.788 11.85  -1.062
  6  203   U/SA Mike Moller, Youngsville NC, '78 Chevy II 13.788 14.85  -1.062
  7 B103   Q/SA Michael Epprecht, Harleysville PA, '94 Ca 12.742 13.80  -1.058
  8 3384   H/SA Mike Mc Ginley, Lebanon IN, '90 Pontiac   11.115 12.15  -1.035
  9 1018    D/S Adam Strang, Jericho VT, '68 Firebird     10.472 11.50  -1.028
 10 5573    K/S Henry Lepp, Rivers Mb Canada , '66 Chevy  11.524 12.55  -1.026
 11 400D   B/SA Slate Cummings, Hammond LA, '00 Corvette  10.226 11.25  -1.024
 12 1413   B/SA Neil Goldstein, Jericho NY, '62 Polara    10.228 11.25  -1.022
 13 3540   FS/E Charley Downing, Britton MI, '14 Ford      9.928 10.95  -1.022
 14 8000   B/SA Thomas Strand, Soderhamn SW, '70 Pontiac  10.236 11.25  -1.014
 15 3385  AA/SA Jim Nichols, Centerburg OH, '65 Belvedere  9.708 10.70  -0.992
 16 5526   A/SA Dwayne Scheitlin, Brighton CO, '71 Challe 10.010 11.00  -0.990
 17 1290   G/SA James Perrone, Shirley NY, '69 Nova       11.010 12.00  -0.990
 18 1507   H/SA Thomas Auger, Marco Island FL, '63 Dodge  11.161 12.15  -0.989
 19 3631   J/SA Eric Campolito, Salem OH, '96 Caprice     11.463 12.45  -0.987
 20 2446   A/SA Robbie Shaw, Bowdon GA, '01 Firebird      10.017 11.00  -0.983
 21 1578    G/S Jim Roberts, Portsmouth RI, '69 Camaro    10.919 11.90  -0.981
 22 2007   FS/D Daren Poole-Adams, Shelby NC, '18 Chevrol  9.625 10.60  -0.975
 23 6736   E/SA Terry Hembree, Blue Ridge GA, '69 Camaro  10.726 11.70  -0.974
 24 2306   B/SA Jim Cassels, Cairo GA, '69 Nova           10.279 11.25  -0.971
 25 1608   A/SA Gary Richard, Bayshore NY, '69 Camaro     10.032 11.00  -0.968
 26 1340  AA/SA Scott Gove, Dennysville ME, '69 Camaro     9.734 10.70  -0.966
 27 3659    W/S Ellis Buth, Warrensburg IL, '76 Pinto     15.440 16.40  -0.960
 28 2426   G/SA Mitch Kight, Rougemont NC, '67 Barracuda  11.041 12.00  -0.959
 29 1117    A/S J Wayne Totaro, Essex MD, '00 Firebird     9.993 10.95  -0.957
 30 3321   B/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '15 C 10.295 11.25  -0.955
 31   55   FS/D Larry Deforrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang    9.646 10.60  -0.954
 32 2128   J/SA Mattie Volkman,  , '90 Camaro             11.501 12.45  -0.949
 33 2004   FS/E Jeff Hairrington, Kathleen GA, '14 Ford   10.007 10.95  -0.943
 34  800    A/S Markus Svensson, Enanger SW, '69 Camaro   10.017 10.95  -0.933
 35  801   C/SA Mikael Lind, Borlange SW, '71 Corvette    10.469 11.40  -0.931
 36 3569   M/SA Patrick Downing, Petersburg MI, '83 Malib 11.920 12.85  -0.930
 37 2543   H/SA Mike McMahan, Port Charlotte FL, '71 Corv 11.222 12.15  -0.928
 38  138   D/SA Wendell Howes, Rothesay NB, '70 Plymoth   10.623 11.55  -0.927
 39 2040    C/S Kenneth Vaughn, Columbia TN, '96 Corvette 10.423 11.35  -0.927
 40 4109    D/S Sheila Holt, Houston TX, '66 Nova         10.579 11.50  -0.921
 41 3154    A/S Gary Russell, East Sparta OH, '67 Camaro  10.032 10.95  -0.918
 42 1128   C/SA Wallace Dent, Charlotte Hall MD, '98 Cama 10.482 11.40  -0.918
 43  190   A/SA Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, '69 Camaro    10.088 11.00  -0.912
 44 1967   I/SA Jim Marshall, Indian Land SC, '77 Chevy N 11.391 12.30  -0.909
 45 1547   FS/D Jack Matyas, Bethlehem PA, '12 Chevrolet   9.694 10.60  -0.906
 46 3220   A/SA Randy Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '00 Firebird 10.095 11.00  -0.905
 47 2324   E/SA Garry Glazener, Jackson SC, '72 Mustang   10.795 11.70  -0.905
 48  216   FS/E Adam Badgett, Mount Airy NC, '15 Cheverol 10.053 10.95  -0.897
 49 1135   D/SA Nick Reiter, Warminster PA, '71 Dodge     10.654 11.55  -0.896
 50 4720   H/SA Jerry Doughty, Baton Rouge LA, '83 Camaro 11.257 12.15  -0.893
 51 1721   E/SA Joe Lisa, Vernon NJ, '68 Chevrolet        10.809 11.70  -0.891
 52 158N   H/SA Eddie Brooks, Deer Park NY, '69 Chevrolet 11.265 12.15  -0.885
 53   24   FS/C Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '15 Camaro     9.416 10.30  -0.884
 54 8735  AA/SA Nic Williams, Northhampton EN, '69 Camaro  9.824 10.70  -0.876
 55 5415   A/SA John Dourlet, Telluride CO, '63 Plymouth  10.124 11.00  -0.876
 56 1656  FS/AA Kenneth Miele, Egg Harbor Twp NJ, '08 Cob  8.525  9.40  -0.875
 57 1781   G/SA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Chevy   11.126 12.00  -0.874
 58 2109   L/SA Korey Alexander, Jacksonville NC, '80 Cam 11.827 12.70  -0.873
 59 2021   C/SA James Kelley, Cocoa FL, '95 Camaro        10.531 11.40  -0.869
 60 4427   A/SA Jarrod Granier, Labadieville LA, '00 Chevy10.138 11.00  -0.862
 61 1759   FS/A Anthony Bongiovanni, Hopatcong NJ, '10 Fo  8.845  9.70  -0.855
 62 148K  AA/SA Karl Martel, Dover DE, '69 Camaro          9.860 10.70  -0.840
 63 2122   J/SA Ricky Stephens, Dickson TN, '66 Chevy II  11.611 12.45  -0.839
 64 1406   B/SA Matt Rover, Merritt Island FL, '71 Challe 10.414 11.25  -0.836
 65 3009   FS/B James Reed, Lincoln IL, '17 Camaro         9.164 10.00  -0.836
 66 2239   I/SA Jim Wahl, Deltona FL, '76 Road Runner     11.468 12.30  -0.832
 67  317   K/SA Steven Dziorny, Leonard MI, '03 Dodge     11.822 12.65  -0.828
 68 3200   FS/E Tim Lowe, Macy IN, '15 Cheverolet         10.131 10.95  -0.819
 69 2530   L/SA Peter Noriega, Miami FL, '80 Malibu       11.883 12.70  -0.817
 70 4745   O/SA Wayne Larsen, Ponchatoula LA, '77 Lemans  12.337 13.15  -0.813
 71 250Y   C/SA Daniel Young, Palm Harbor FL, '94 Pontiac 10.587 11.40  -0.813
 72 204J   I/SA John Livingston, Murfreesboro TN, '91 Che 11.493 12.30  -0.807
 73 1109  AA/SA John Gray, Hudson MA, '69 Chevrolet        9.898 10.70  -0.802
 74 1352   B/SA Bill Hawk, Manassas VA, '67 Shelby        10.454 11.25  -0.796
 75 2990    A/S Keith Bennett, Lakeland FL, '69 Cheverolet10.190 10.95  -0.760
 76 2466   F/SA Gale Pinkston, Shelbyville TN, '67 Chever 11.106 11.85  -0.744
 77 2707   C/SA Mickey Whaley, La Grange NC, '69 Camaro   10.666 11.40  -0.734
 78  205   C/SA Jeff Warren, Clinton NC, '15 Camaro SS    10.668 11.40  -0.732
 79    7   FS/B Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '19 Chevy Co  9.272 10.00  -0.728
 80 3421   E/SA Dick Kincaid, Navarre OH, '67 Chev II     10.988 11.70  -0.712
 81 505B   D/SA Michael Brand, Alpharetta GA, '73 Formula 10.843 11.55  -0.707
 82  159   FS/D Vic Cagnazzi, Mooresville NC, '15 Copo     9.896 10.60  -0.704
 83 2733   F/SA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '69 Ca 11.156 11.85  -0.694
 84 4903   F/SA Brandon Bakies, Alexandria LA, '72 Oldsmo 11.170 11.85  -0.680
 85 4520   C/SA David Latino, Donaldsonville LA, '00 Corv 10.721 11.40  -0.679
 86 2367   C/SA Greg Lubben, Hawthorne FL, '98 Camaro     10.731 11.40  -0.669
 87 2735   F/SA Wayne Adams, Boston GA, '69 Corvette      11.217 11.85  -0.633
 88 2931   N/SA Robbie Butler, Gatlinburg TN, '87 Ford    12.399 13.00  -0.601
 89 2991   G/SA Terri Bennett, Lakeland FL, '69 Nova      11.459 12.00  -0.541
 90 248H    E/S Casey Miles, Boca Raton FL, '69 Camaro    11.111 11.65  -0.539
 91 2561  AA/SA Gene Jordan, Reidsville NC, '69 Camaro    10.165 10.70  -0.535
 92 2134   C/SA Everett Hill, Fayetteville GA, '67 Ford   10.869 11.40  -0.531
 93 2586   V/SA McNeal Freeman, Atlanta GA, '85 Caprice   14.981 15.50  -0.519
 94 2952  AA/SA Jeff Longhany, Wade NC, '00 Pontiac       10.195 10.70  -0.505
 95 2067   B/SA Scot LaMar, Hawthorne FL, '95 Camaro      10.797 11.25  -0.453
 96 1309   C/SA Jon Pellicane, Attica NY, '71 Chevelle    10.950 11.40  -0.450
 97 202K   H/SA Kenneth Kelley, Cocoa FL, '78 Chevy       11.714 12.15  -0.436
 98 2500   E/SA Frederick Rowntree, Parrish FL, '68 Camar 11.281 11.70  -0.419
 99 B200   N/SA Brian O`toole, Jacksonville FL, '89 Musta 12.611 13.00  -0.389
100 3605   H/SA Tom Head, Highland IL, '64 PLY            11.763 12.15  -0.387
101 2833   F/SA John Meinelt, Deland FL, '67 Camaro       11.486 11.85  -0.364
102 1618  AA/SA Alex Cortezzo, Wind Gap PA, '63 Plymouth  10.472 10.70  -0.228
103 1990  FS/AA David Barton, Robesonia PA, '19 Chevy     12.694  9.40   3.294


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Stock Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035