Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 30 Sep 2018, 22:26 PM

Competition Eliminator Round 1 Eliminations
By Rick Green





GREAT BEND, Kan. - Results of round 1 eliminations in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Plains:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  576 Christine Harris                     5491 Steve Basgall                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.050  8.625 155.76                     0.127  7.757 171.25
         G/A Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.425            C/ED Index: 8.01 (+/-): -0.253
 Qualified:             #8  8.626 -0.424                       #16 27.000 18.990
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    1 David Rampy                             6 William Hatcher              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.057  7.470 161.96                     0.051  6.782 199.73
        A/EA Index: 7.90 (+/-): -0.430            A/DA Index: 7.14 (+/-): -0.358
 Qualified:             #6  7.411 -0.489                       #14 13.642  6.502


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5296 Pat Nahan                            5709 Robert Baldwin               
E1   ****WINNER****  0.190  8.589 114.36                    -0.012  9.564 137.26
         J/A Index: 8.43 (+/-):  0.159            D/SM Index: 9.15 (+/-):  0.414
 Qualified:             #3  7.904 -0.526                       #11  9.505  0.355


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  432 Barry Forrester                      5571 John Keilers                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.170  7.564 150.40                     0.018  6.939 182.80
        C/ED Index: 7.97 (+/-): -0.406            A/DA Index: 7.14 (+/-): -0.201
 Qualified:             #2  7.413 -0.557                       #10  6.985 -0.155


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  564 Matt Harris                            55 John Marottek                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.054  8.107 144.44                     0.196  7.972 175.71
         D/A Index: 8.39 (+/-): -0.283            A/ND Index: 7.56 (+/-):  0.412
 Qualified:             #4  7.877 -0.513                       #12  8.666  1.106


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3996 Chad Voges                           4121 William West                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.114  7.883 156.23                     0.176  8.237 164.37
        K/AA Index: 8.27 (+/-): -0.387            F/AA Index: 8.63 (+/-): -0.393
 Qualified:             #7  7.816 -0.454                       #15 17.504  8.874


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   54 Terry Ticel                           469 Clark Smiley                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.183  8.839 126.38                    -0.002  7.616 155.26
        G/AA Index: 8.96 (+/-): -0.121            BB/A Index: 7.96 (+/-): -0.344
 Qualified:             #5  8.461 -0.499                       #13  9.206  1.246


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4116 Justin Hutto                          518 Doug Kjono                   
E1   ****WINNER****  0.005  7.204 156.83                           No Time      
        B/DA Index: 7.46 (+/-): -0.256           AA/AF Index: 8.01 (+/-): 91.989
 Qualified:             #9  7.300 -0.160                       #17 28.000 19.990


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5622 Jim Greenheck                              Bye
E1   ****WINNER****  0.038  7.936 141.71     
        D/AA Index: 8.30 (+/-): -0.364    
 Qualified:             #1  7.719 -0.581                     Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Eliminations Ladder
Oct 20- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035