Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 30 Sep 2018, 22:21 PM

Super Comp Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





GREAT BEND, Kan. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Plains:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  555 Michael Miller                             Bye
E3   ****WINNER****  0.034  9.171 154.37     
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.121    
 Prior rounds:
E2    (E Cooper    ) 0.037  9.055  0.005   
E1    (T Miller    ) 0.046  9.053  0.003   
 Qualified:             #2  9.053  0.003                     Bye
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5396 Bradley Johnson                      5883 Butch Kleewein               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.028  9.051 175.00                     0.026  9.073 174.08
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.001             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.023
 Prior rounds:
E2    (S Hoyt      ) 0.020  9.056  0.006      (M Mustard   ) 0.020  9.051  0.001
E1    (B Dennis    ) 0.029  9.083  0.033      (M Morlen    ) 0.037  9.107  0.057
 Qualified:            #18  9.083  0.033                       #31  9.107  0.057


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  563 Mike Cooper                          510X Landon Stallbaumer           
E3   ****WINNER****  0.004  9.069 171.38                     0.003  9.047 170.45
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.019             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.003
 Prior rounds:
E2    (D Leisdon   ) 0.019  9.032 -0.018      (D Friis     ) 0.014  9.067  0.017
E1    (J Pratt     ) 0.038  9.065  0.015      (D Erickson  ) 0.020  9.091  0.041
 Qualified:             #8  9.065  0.015                       #21  9.091  0.041


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5694 Don Nichols                          5029 David Hutchens               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.010  9.057 160.56                     0.025  9.075 180.77
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.007             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.025
 Prior rounds:
E2    (T Ekart     ) 0.014  9.050  0.000      (J Cheney    ) 0.021  9.086  0.036
E1    (S Friis     ) 0.022  9.077  0.027      (M Berckefeld) 0.015  8.967 -0.083
 Qualified:            #14  9.077  0.027                       #53  8.967 -0.083


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 406C Chris Burrell                        6098 Kyle Fickler                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.006  9.090 153.86                     0.089  9.055 156.44
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.040             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.005
 Prior rounds:
E2    (B Johnson   ) 0.003  8.965 -0.085      (J Medlin    ) 0.007  9.032 -0.018
E1    (J Schorn    ) 0.014  9.039 -0.011      (W Samuel    ) 0.019  9.065  0.015
 Qualified:            #48  9.039 -0.011                        #9  9.065  0.015


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5601 Mike Nahan                           5794 Kami Nicoletti               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.031  9.069 167.82                     0.059  8.996 175.71
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.019             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.054
 Prior rounds:
E2    (B Prose     ) 0.020  9.056  0.006      (B Zimmerman ) 0.036  9.153  0.103
E1    (D Wegner    ) 0.055  9.104  0.054      (D Wagner    ) 0.050  9.144  0.094
 Qualified:            #29  9.104  0.054                       #42  9.144  0.094


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  506 Dave Crawford                        426J Jay Bunce                    
E3   ****WINNER****  0.007  9.017 169.98                     0.006  9.014 166.21
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.033             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.036
 Prior rounds:
E2    (F Snavely   ) 0.024  9.094  0.044      (J Lehrke    ) 0.019  9.021 -0.029
E1    (K Secrest   ) 0.021  9.117  0.067      (C Bishop    ) 0.001  8.970 -0.080
 Qualified:            #39  9.117  0.067                       #52  8.970 -0.080


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5192 Mark Grame                           W533 Kariann Bombard-Gieck        
E3   ****WINNER****  0.033  9.073 184.07                     0.029  9.046 157.19
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.023             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.004
 Prior rounds:
E2    (C Kohl      ) 0.008  9.012 -0.038      (P Moore     ) 0.034  9.053  0.003
E1    (M Moerer    ) 0.037  9.022 -0.028      (T Schuster  ) 0.032  9.068  0.018
 Qualified:            #49  9.022 -0.028                       #10  9.068  0.018


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  735 Steve Williams                         10 Trevor Larson                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.013  9.092 181.18                     0.011  9.128 162.02
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.042             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.078
 Prior rounds:
E2    (S Nicoletti ) 0.035  9.008 -0.042      (R Hill      ) 0.029  9.053  0.003
E1    (B Wiedmaier ) 0.015  9.107  0.057      (M Moore     ) 0.003  9.220  0.170
 Qualified:            #33  9.107  0.057                       #46  9.220  0.170


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5928 Ken Griffiths                          58 Kyle Friis                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.016  9.159 174.93                    -0.003 12.786  69.58
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.109             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  3.736
 Prior rounds:
E2    (C Anderson  ) 0.020  9.040 -0.010      (G Hollst    ) 0.054  8.979 -0.071
E1    (D Maher     ) 0.020  9.062  0.012      (S Way       ) 0.017  9.161  0.111
 Qualified:             #6  9.062  0.012                       #45  9.161  0.111


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 498V Vernon Rowland                       389A Larry Bernshausen            
E3   ****WINNER****  0.014  9.003 172.85                    -0.001  9.073 177.67
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.047             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.023
 Prior rounds:
E2    (C Vang      ) 0.031  9.028 -0.022      (D Hawley    ) 0.030  9.029 -0.021
E1    (M Nemitz    ) 0.009  9.116  0.066                     0.014  9.003 -0.047
 Qualified:            #38  9.116  0.066                       #51  9.003 -0.047


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    5 Jeremy Demers                         587 John Westcott                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.014  9.119 159.53                     0.060  9.088 143.03
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.069             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.038
 Prior rounds:
E2    (T Edwards   ) 0.021  9.075  0.025      (A McClure   ) 0.027  8.984 -0.066
E1    (V Bolton    ) 0.021  9.115  0.065      (M Selden    ) 0.047  9.017 -0.033
 Qualified:            #37  9.115  0.065                       #50  9.017 -0.033


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5658 Jeremy Smith                         5160 Tony Leonard                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.021  9.063 177.72                    -0.005  9.025 179.64
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.013             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.025
 Prior rounds:
E2                   -0.007  8.976 -0.074      (S Collier   ) 0.009  8.985 -0.065
E1    (A Sharpe    ) 0.025  9.051  0.001      (T Mccann    ) 0.044  9.078  0.028
 Qualified:             #1  9.051  0.001                       #15  9.078  0.028


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  584 Prescott Dean                        449B Lloyd Parfait                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.118  9.014 174.44                           No Time      
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.036             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): 90.949
 Prior rounds:
E2    (S Evans     ) 0.004  9.032 -0.018      (G Stinnett  ) 0.012  9.071  0.021
E1    (C Belden    ) 0.013  9.083  0.033      (B Woolley   ) 0.021  9.062  0.012
 Qualified:            #17  9.083  0.033                        #4  9.062  0.012

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 12- Three Inducted into NHRA North Central Division Hall of Fame
Nov 07- Aragona Clinches World Championship
Nov 07- NHRA Announces 2019 Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Schedule
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Event Wrap Up
Nov 05- Five Clinch NHRA Lucas Oil World Championships
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035