Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 30 Sep 2018, 21:58 PM

Super Street Qualifying, Sunday Final Order



GREAT BEND, Kan. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Street at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Plains:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5416   S/ST Sandy Cawsey, Regina SK, '67 Fairlane     11.050 11.05   0.000
  2 5658   S/ST Jeremy Smith, Great Bend KS, '69 Camaro   11.050 11.05   0.000
  3 5510   S/ST Fred Senkow, Seven Sisters MB, '68 Mustang11.050 11.05   0.000
  4 5330   S/ST Greg Pfeffer, Topeka KS, '41 Willys       11.051 11.05   0.001
  5 5609   S/ST Dennis Padilla, Arvada CO, '67 Chevelle   11.059 11.05   0.009
  6 5075   S/ST Dan Smith, Buffalo MN, '67 Camaro         11.061 11.05   0.011
  7 X547   S/ST Nick Siebert, Wamego KS, '64 Skylark      11.062 11.05   0.012
  8 K528   S/ST Kirk Werth, Hays KS, '68 GTO              11.063 11.05   0.013
  9 403C   S/ST Alvie Merrill, Edmond OK, '87 Chevy       11.065 11.05   0.015
 10 5796   S/ST Chuck Lowry, Wichita KS, '92 Camaro       11.067 11.05   0.017
 11 5450   S/ST Terry Barton, Lincoln NE, '67 Nova        11.067 11.05   0.017
 12 4322   S/ST Shawn Carter, Park Hill OK, '67 Camaro    11.067 11.05   0.017
 13 R591   S/ST Rachel Smith, Great Bend KS, '68 Camaro   11.087 11.05   0.037
 14 4956   S/ST Brandon Harris, Tulsa OK, '67 Camaro      11.088 11.05   0.038
 15 5452   S/ST Troy Grant, Golden CO, '66 Chevy II       11.093 11.05   0.043
 16 5065   S/ST Mark Von Heeder, Ainsworth NE, '68 Camaro 11.094 11.05   0.044
 17  512   S/ST Rodger Sauder, Sidney NE, '72 Barracuda   11.105 11.05   0.055
 18 A563   S/ST Gregg Pickens, Omaha NE, '98 Camaro       11.106 11.05   0.056
 19 4292   S/ST Todd Pullen, Amarillo TX, '68 Camaro      11.113 11.05   0.063
 20 5160   S/ST Tony Leonard, Hastings MN, '70 Chevrolet  11.113 11.05   0.063
 21 5015   S/ST Gary Nicholson, Kansas City MO, '70 Chevr 11.114 11.05   0.064
 22 5568   S/ST David Rae, Gillette WY, '73 Camaro        11.145 11.05   0.095
 23 5052   S/ST Kristopher Thies, Hoskins NE, '66 Chevy II11.147 11.05   0.097
 24 5478   S/ST Roger Hayward, Ankeny IA, '67 Fairlane    11.150 11.05   0.100
 25   57   S/ST Paul Masek, Malcolm NE, '67 Camaro        11.152 11.05   0.102
 26 5492   S/ST Gary Wamboldt, Arvada CO, '78 Camaro      11.194 11.05   0.144
 27 5822   S/ST Allan Butler, Tecumseh KS, '92 Chevrolet  11.356 11.05   0.306
 28 M599   S/ST Andrew Withers, Pratt KS, '69 Camaro      11.048 11.05  -0.002
 29 5545   S/ST Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, '67 Camaro     11.046 11.05  -0.004
 30  516   S/ST Wayne Christopher, Milan IL, '84 Monte Ca 11.042 11.05  -0.008
 31 513P   S/ST Jordan Pratt, Ostego MN, '68 Camaro       11.029 11.05  -0.021
 32 4291   S/ST Conner Pullen, Amarillo TX, '87 Pontiac   11.028 11.05  -0.022
 33 5198   S/ST Austin Siemers, Milaca MN, '55 Chevrolet  10.891 11.05  -0.159
 34 5318   S/ST Jay Holmes, Hudson IA, '68 Camaro         10.781 11.05  -0.269


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Stock Eliminator Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Gas Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Comp Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035