Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 Aug 2018, 22:44 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



KENT, Wash. - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, event at Pacific Raceways:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 6633   G/SA Joe Sorensen, Woodburn OR, '69 Camaro     10.849 12.00  -1.151
  2 6052   K/SA James Boyce, Sultan WA, '88 Mustang       11.545 12.65  -1.105
  3 6826   C/SA Caleb Hansen, Maple Falls WA, '69 Road Ru 10.400 11.40  -1.000
  4  601   G/SA Cody Lane, North Bend WA, '73 Corvette    11.005 12.00  -0.995
  5 6635   C/SA Norm Webber, Puyallup WA, '72 Corvette    10.406 11.40  -0.994
  6  610   I/SA Pete Kost, Covington WA, '77 Cutlass      11.308 12.30  -0.992
  7 6360   I/SA Bill Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '76 Road Runner11.309 12.30  -0.991
  8 6942   U/SA Gary Gandee Jr, Tacoma WA, '79 Mustang    13.876 14.85  -0.974
  9 6632   V/SA Jim Mantle, Black Creek BC, '79 Pacer     14.546 15.50  -0.954
 10 5009   B/SA Scott Burton, Golden CO, '70 Formula      10.300 11.25  -0.950
 11 6231   M/SA Kelly Thomas, Auburn WA, '94 Ram          11.915 12.85  -0.935
 12  603   FS/A Larry McLanahan, Kennewick WA, '16 Mustang 8.770  9.70  -0.930
 13 6456   O/SA Pat Brooks, Snohomish WA, '64 Chevelle    12.221 13.15  -0.929
 14    1   FS/D Justin Lamb, Henderson NV, '18 Camaro      9.677 10.60  -0.923
 15 6636   A/SA Mick Alley, Eagle ID, '69 Camaro          10.079 11.00  -0.921
 16 6711   FS/F Tommy Gaynor, Vancover WA, '15 Camaro     10.306 11.20  -0.894
 17  611   H/SA Cal Method, Kennewick WA, '68 Nova        11.257 12.15  -0.893
 18 5809   D/SA Brad Burton, Snohomish WA, '72 Formula    10.670 11.55  -0.880
 19 6383   G/SA Will Kelly, Walla Walla WA, '70 Barracuda 11.150 12.00  -0.850
 20 6999   J/SA Mark Stewart, Medford OR, '86 Trans AM    11.622 12.45  -0.828
 21 6026   F/SA Stephanie Pike, Chilliwack BC, '72 LeMans 11.035 11.85  -0.815
 22  608   J/SA Ryan Warter, Ollala WA, '75 Firebird      11.661 12.45  -0.789
 23   65   U/SA Rick Green, Kent WA, '79 Mustang          14.070 14.85  -0.780
 24 6273   K/SA Angela Bushmaker, Buckley WA, '65 Valiant 11.870 12.65  -0.780
 25  681   R/SA Peter Oliviero, Belfair WA, '79 Capri     13.273 14.05  -0.777
 26  615   C/SA Morgan Stephen, Lake Tapps WA, '67 Mustang10.630 11.40  -0.770
 27 6849   C/SA Billy Hansen, Maple Falls WA, '69 Road Ru 10.630 11.40  -0.770
 28 6006   C/SA Billy Gibbs, Kirkland WA, '98 Camaro      10.636 11.40  -0.764
 29 608S   T/SA Steven Horton, Port Orchard WA, '72 Maver 13.658 14.40  -0.742
 30 6100   FS/D Peter Ash, Victoria BC, '10 Challenger     9.867 10.60  -0.733
 31 6140    E/S Jerry Joslin, Boring OR, '71 Camaro       10.939 11.65  -0.711
 32 6969   K/SA Greg Marshall, Surrey BC, '88 Cutlass     11.940 12.65  -0.710
 33 6283   M/SA Mike Lewis, Bonney Lake WA, '70 Nova      12.193 12.85  -0.657
 34 6501   N/SA Don Elgin, Des Moines WA, '74 Grand Am    12.364 13.00  -0.636
 35 6339   G/SA Tom Williams, Selah WA, '83 Camaro        11.409 12.00  -0.591
 36 6047   H/SA Jeff Davison, Kalama WA, '85 Camaro       11.581 12.15  -0.569
 37 6254  AA/SA Darcy Clarke, Spruce Grove AB, '64 Fury   10.158 10.70  -0.542
 38 723R   N/SA Ryan Smith, Chandler AZ, '80 Malibu Wagon 12.497 13.00  -0.503
 39 6535   L/SA Dave Jung, Surrey BC, '81 Malibu          12.213 12.70  -0.487
 40 6341    G/S Jim Devine, Yakima WA, '72 Duster         11.525 11.90  -0.375
 41 6952   F/SA Greg Kielman, Vancouver WA, '69 Camaro    11.503 11.85  -0.347
 42    5   N/SA Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu        12.654 13.00  -0.346
 43 6261   H/SA Larry Peterson, Eugene OR, '70 Chevelle   11.868 12.15  -0.282
 44 6305   I/SA J Todd Gale, West Richland WA, '70 Camaro 12.056 12.30  -0.244
 45 6717   W/SA Darrick Ellam, Ridgefeild WA, '76 Pinto   16.485 16.65  -0.165
 46 6812   I/SA Steve Adams, Seatac WA, '66 Malibu        12.198 12.30  -0.102


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Stock Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035