Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 07 May 2018, 00:14 AM

Super Comp Qualifying, Sunday Final Order



BOISE, Idaho - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, 48th Annual NAPA Auto Parts Ignitor presented by Peterson Chevrolet Buick Cadillac:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 6794    S/C Garrett Quinlan, Nampa ID, '08 Racetech    9.153  9.15   0.003
  2   69    S/C Arlyn Staiger, Kent WA, '03 Mustang        9.156  9.15   0.006
  3 7019    S/C Parker Theobald, Saint George UT, '01 Mul  9.161  9.15   0.011
  4 6458    S/C John Dalrymple, Sunnyside WA, '09 Mullis   9.162  9.15   0.012
  5 7010    S/C Travis Theobald, Washington UT, '14 Mullis 9.165  9.15   0.015
  6 7319    S/C Tanner Hiatt, Sparks NV, '17 TNT           9.166  9.15   0.016
  7 6691    S/C Len Mayer, Vegreville AB, '06 Cameron      9.176  9.15   0.026
  8 6299    S/C Jakson Gradin, Spokane WA, '07 Undercover  9.176  9.15   0.026
  9 7959    S/C Russ Stevenson, S. Jordan UT, '01 CNE      9.179  9.15   0.029
 10 6317    S/C Ed Cox, Rathdrum ID, '02 Undercover        9.180  9.15   0.030
 11   61    S/C Justin Cooper, Medical Lake WA, '06 Under  9.185  9.15   0.035
 12 7725    S/C Mike Hiatt, Fallon NV, '17 TNT             9.202  9.15   0.052
 13  644    S/C Blu Hayball, Fort Hall ID, '15 TNT         9.225  9.15   0.075
 14 6997    S/C Michael Dalrymple, Sunnyside WA, '09 Mull  9.264  9.15   0.114
 15 6620    S/C Garett Colletti, Snohomish WA, '02 Underc  9.143  9.15  -0.007
 16 606H    S/C TJ Hinman, Bozeman MT, '37 Fiat            9.116  9.15  -0.034


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Direct Cabinet Sales presents Junior Dragster 10 - 12
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Super Stock presented by ATI Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Stock Eliminator presented by ATI Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Direct Cabinet Sales presents Junior Dragster 10 - 12 Final, Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035