Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 20 Apr 2018, 21:50 PM

MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Qualifying, Friday Order



DINWIDDIE, Va. - Order after Friday's qualifying in MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, Power in the Park:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 1238 Todd Atkinson, Mechanicsville VA, '13 Camaro    6.572  210.83  210.83
  2   23 Derrick Brown, Winston Salem NC, '14 Camaro     6.594  203.80  203.80
  3 1903 Mark Payne, Waynesboro VA, '06 Cavalier         6.673  212.29  212.29
  4  189 David Miller, Canterbury CT, '10 GXP            6.770  203.28  203.28
  5 141D Alex Thomson, Milford NJ, '63 Corvette          6.780  205.69  205.69
  6   10 Ronald Proctor, Harpers Ferry WV, '09 Cobra     6.799  201.94  201.94
  7 159M Michael Cerro, Mineola NY, '63 Corvette         6.860  198.67  198.67
  8 132X Michael Daniele, Wantagh NY, '05 Cavalier       6.873  200.05  200.05
  9 1967 Alan Davidowski, Columbus NJ, '04 Grand AM      6.920  198.00  198.00
 10 1736 Ronald Riegel, Fairless Hills PA, '68 Camaro    6.949  196.36  196.36
 11 1053 Robert Tagliareni, Oakland NJ, '10 Pontiac      7.043  202.06  202.06
 12    6 Jeff Brooks, Fredericksburg VA, '51 Henry J     7.168  207.27  207.27
 13  163 Donald Preece, Meriden CT, '94 Beretta          7.298  185.31  185.31
 14 152A George Forster, Greencastle PA, '98 Monte Carlo 7.303  187.39  187.39
 15   12 Nick Willard, Leominster MA, '68 Camaro SS      7.312  185.31  185.31
 16 1970 Don Bean, Sunset Beach NC, '68 Camaro           7.316  187.94  187.94
 17 119K Frederick Perkins, Plainville CT, '69 Chevy No  7.619  175.87  175.87
 18 V174 Donald Teague, Newark DE, '67 Nova              8.326  121.90  121.90
 19 1393 Gerard Milette, St. Etienne PQ, '63 Corvette    8.502  190.22  190.22
 20 338H Tony Fagnilli, Corapolis PA, '11 Pontiac        8.620  160.16  160.16
 21 A193 John Ammirati, Vails Gate NY, '63 Corvette      8.684  178.40  178.40
 22 1863 Robert Junes, Laplata MD, '63 Corvette          9.568   94.28   94.28
 23 1027 Vonnie Mills, Kennedyville MD, '06 Cobalt      14.276   74.62   74.62
 24 2123 Clayton Roberts, Willow Spring NC, '02 Chevrol 23.042   39.15   39.15


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Direct Cabinet Sales presents Junior Dragster 10 - 12
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Super Stock presented by ATI Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Stock Eliminator presented by ATI Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 20- LODRS 1-6 - Direct Cabinet Sales presents Junior Dragster 10 - 12 Final, Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035