Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 22:52 PM

Top Sportsman Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





ENNIS, Texas - Results of round 3 eliminations in SDPC Raceshop Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, event at Texas Motorplex:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   41 Bob Gulitti                          4533 Michael Mims                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.027  6.590 197.51                     0.009  7.088 199.64
          TS  Dial: 6.52 (+/-):  0.070              TS  Dial: 6.97 (+/-):  0.118
 Prior rounds:
E2    (P Vicari    ) 0.017  6.506  0.026      (M Wright    ) 0.025  6.998  0.028
E1    (B Heath     ) 0.000  6.453  0.013      (T Leach     ) 0.027  7.010  0.060
 Qualified:             #4  6.506 211.53                       #16  6.981 200.56
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  477 Cole Prejean                         477F Earl Folse                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.021  7.295 161.77                     0.038 No Time      
          TS  Dial: 7.15 (+/-):  0.145              TS  Dial: 6.61 (+/-): 93.389
 Prior rounds:
E2    (K Raftery   ) 0.000  7.147  0.007      (M Blair     ) 0.017  6.616  0.076
E1    (R Haynes    ) 0.031  7.136  0.016      (C Arnold    ) 0.071  6.888  0.388
 Qualified:            #26  7.154 192.36                        #6  6.550 212.29


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4695 Allen Firestone                       468 Kelly Land                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.004  6.505 203.43                     0.033  7.196 165.78
          TS  Dial: 6.50 (+/-):  0.005              TS  Dial: 7.10 (+/-):  0.096
 Prior rounds:
E2    (A Philpot   ) 0.010  6.506  0.016      (B Blomberg  ) 0.038  7.093  0.003
E1    (M Goates    ) 0.000  6.497  0.027      (B Baxter    ) 0.014  7.274  0.184
 Qualified:             #3  6.493 213.67                       #23  7.114 193.02


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 436B Kevin Hampton                        4979 Craig Liles                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.022  7.021 196.33                     0.024  6.994 195.99
          TS  Dial: 7.01 (+/-):  0.011              TS  Dial: 6.98 (+/-):  0.014
 Prior rounds:
E2    (S Hampton   ) 0.009  7.017  0.027      (M Pickens   ) 0.009  6.979  0.009
E1    (G Wright    ) 0.001  7.005  0.005      (K Firestone ) 0.009  7.113  0.163
 Qualified:            #21  7.076 192.88                       #17  6.981 195.96

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

May 27- LODRS 1-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - Super Stock presented by ATI Final, Round 7 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - Stock Eliminator presented by ATI Final, Round 7 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - Direct Cabinet Sales presents Junior Dragster 13 - 17 Final, Round 5 Eliminations
May 27- LODRS 1-2 - Direct Cabinet Sales presents Junior Dragster 6 - 9 Final, Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035