Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 22:00 PM

Sportsman Motorcycle Qualifying, Sunday Final Order



ENNIS, Texas - Final order after Sunday's qualifying in Sportsman Motorcycle at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, event at Texas Motorplex:

Psn--Num--Class-Rider, Home Town, Machine------------------RT---(+/-)

  1 4093 Vince McCulloh, Houston TX, '06 Kawasaki          0.011  0.011
  2 4577 Dwayne Tousand, Lake Charles LA, '16 Koenig       0.012  0.012
  3   51 John Fitzpatrick, Wichita KS, '05 Hyabusa         0.016  0.016
  4   41 Micheal Nash, Texarkana TX, '12 Koenig            0.016  0.016
  5   43 Derek Dorey, Kingwood TX, '03 Razor               0.017  0.017
  6  503 Leonard Fox, Aurora CO, Kawasaki-500              0.019  0.019
  7 4452 Mike Hudson, Broken Arrow OK,                     0.021  0.021
  8 491B Casey Baugh,  ,                                   0.023  0.023
  9 5204 Rudy Fife, Lakewood CO,                           0.024  0.024
 10 B593 Matthew Solano, Aurora CO, Kawasaki-075           0.027  0.027
 11 4466 Tony Davis, Houston TX, '99 Hayabusa              0.036  0.036
 12 4111 Jeremy Dorey, Chambers TX, '01 Kawasaki           0.044  0.044
 13  417 Roger Baugh, Moody TX, '92 Gsxr                   0.045  0.045
 14   42 William H. Keele  jr, San Antonio TX,             0.048  0.048
 15 469X Don Hrometz, Temple TX,                           0.048  0.048
 16 4270 Dave Goutreaux, River Ridge LA, '03 Suzuki        0.051  0.051
 17  590 Pastrick S Roetto, Wichita KS, '09 Hayabusa       0.057  0.057
 18 4230 Ricky Kay, Humble TX, '92 Suzuki                  0.060  0.060
 19  460 Keneth Washington, Lake Hills TX, '89 Gsxr        0.101  0.101
 20 4095 Duane Landsing, Wylie TX, '92 Suzuki              0.104  0.104
 21  559 Dave Olsen, Littleton CO, '12 Kawasaki            0.197  0.197
 22  479 Cody Couch, Cypress TX, Hyabusa                   -0.002 -0.002
 23 4243 Michael Mathews, Lagrange TX, '05 Suzuki          -0.002 -0.002
 24  450 Robert Sanders, Cypress TX, '82 Suzuki            -0.004 -0.004
 25 V510 Michael Shelton, Great Bend KS, '09 Hayabusa      -0.006 -0.006
 26 4567 Andy Millet, Denham Spgs LA, '14 Hayabusa         -0.007 -0.007
 27  419 David Baugh, Giddings TX, '12 Kawasaki            -0.009 -0.009
 28 E533 Beau Drexler, Lakewood CO, '90 Zx-9               -0.016 -0.016
 29 4292 Brenda Kay, Humble TX, '92 Suzuki                 -0.018 -0.018
 30  550 Jason Clampitt, Circle Pines , '79 Kawasaki       -0.027 -0.027
 31  563 Lelard Sykes, Denver CO, '99 Ninja                -0.038 -0.038


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jan 02- Oakley Motorsports Extends Sponsorship of Division 3 Top Dragster and Top Sportsman
Dec 22- Jeff Teuton to be Inducted in South Central Division 4 Hall of Fame
Dec 21- Byron Dragway to Celebrate 55th Anniversary Season in 2019
Dec 17- Summit Motorsports Park Named NHRA North Central Division Track of the Year
Dec 17- Division Six Racer Nick Shepherd Reminded of Compassion in Fellow Racers
Dec 12- Three Inducted into NHRA North Central Division Hall of Fame
Nov 07- Aragona Clinches World Championship
Nov 07- NHRA Announces 2019 Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Schedule
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Event Wrap Up
Nov 05- Five Clinch NHRA Lucas Oil World Championships

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035