Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 11 Mar 2018, 15:38 PM

Super Street Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Street at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 158N Eddie Brooks                         524T Steve Tharp                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.009 10.904 138.57                     0.031 10.939 122.02
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.004           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.039
 Prior rounds:
E2    (S Moore     ) 0.057 10.911  0.011      (W Kelley    ) 0.017 10.965  0.065
E1    (B Funderburk) 0.042 10.904  0.004      (R Welch     ) 0.034 10.943  0.043
 Qualified:             #3 10.904  0.004                       #10 10.943  0.043
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2337 Bill Mullis                          2151 Mike Griggs                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.030 10.908 132.88                     0.019 10.926 129.47
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.008           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.026
 Prior rounds:
E2    (K MacNicol  ) 0.030 10.951  0.051      (M Clifford  ) 0.011 10.982  0.082
E1    (C Aldrich   ) 0.026 10.913  0.013      (L Flynn     ) 0.017 10.945  0.045
 Qualified:             #5 10.913  0.013                       #12 10.945  0.045


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2241 John Rollins                         2416 Tony Morris                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.027 10.885 133.46                     0.040 10.880 121.27
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.015           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.020
 Prior rounds:
E2    (S Town      ) 0.021 10.955  0.055      (C Bowman    ) 0.010 10.924  0.024
E1    (S Fifield   ) 0.012 10.918  0.018      (B Ribeiro   ) 0.024 10.963  0.063
 Qualified:             #7 10.918  0.018                       #14 10.963  0.063


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 K260 Kenny Dickerson                      2053 Rob Ward                     
E3   ****WINNER****  0.019 10.912 134.14                     0.015 10.957 130.48
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.012           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.057
 Prior rounds:
E2    (N Vaccaro   ) 0.014 10.930  0.030      (J Skala     ) 0.030 10.924  0.024
E1    (J Anderson  ) 0.007 10.915  0.015      (B Guertin   ) 0.000 10.896 -0.004
 Qualified:             #6 10.915  0.015                       #27 10.896 -0.004


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   21 Matt Weston                          2579 Quinn Holton                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.033 11.064 129.38                     0.018 11.149 132.66
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.164           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.249
 Prior rounds:
E2    (L Stevenson ) 0.022 10.924  0.024      (Q Lattie    ) 0.002 10.828 -0.072
E1    (M Hignight  ) 0.003 10.943  0.043      (D Dobson    ) 0.026 11.000  0.100
 Qualified:            #11 10.943  0.043                       #19 11.000  0.100


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2217 Colby Fuller                         2967 Sean Serrao                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.025 10.909 142.72                     0.120 10.772 124.05
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.009           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.128
 Prior rounds:
E2                   0.000 11.079  0.179      (C Vang      ) 0.014 10.900  0.000
E1    (K Borgh     ) 0.031 10.901  0.001      (R L Koontz  ) 0.013 10.929  0.029
 Qualified:             #1 10.901  0.001                        #9 10.929  0.029


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1531 Chris DePascale                      2485 Jesse McKnight               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.018 10.928 143.28                     0.005 10.893 127.69
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.028           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.007
 Prior rounds:
E2    (E Griggs    ) 0.000 11.014  0.114      (W Landry    ) 0.017 10.965  0.065
E1    (C Rollins   ) 0.006 10.967  0.067      (D Mirra     ) 0.001 10.925  0.025
 Qualified:            #15 10.967  0.067                        #8 10.925  0.025


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2041 Tim Andersen                               Bye
E3   ****WINNER****  0.000 10.913 154.07     
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.013   
 Prior rounds:
E2    (R Maggart   ) 0.028 10.916  0.016   
E1    (T Helms     ) 0.018 10.901  0.001   
 Qualified:             #2 10.901  0.001                     Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 17- Summit Motorsports Park Named NHRA North Central Division Track of the Year
Dec 17- Division Six Racer Nick Shepherd Reminded of Compassion in Fellow Racers
Dec 12- Three Inducted into NHRA North Central Division Hall of Fame
Nov 07- Aragona Clinches World Championship
Nov 07- NHRA Announces 2019 Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Schedule
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Event Wrap Up
Nov 05- Five Clinch NHRA Lucas Oil World Championships
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035