Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 10 Mar 2018, 20:08 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3903  FSS/C Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '10 Mustang    8.565  9.65  -1.085
  2 3909  FSS/C Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '10 Mustang   8.579  9.65  -1.071
  3 243T  FGT/B Bubba Turner, Sofia NC, '12 Ford           8.160  9.20  -1.040
  4   26  SS/DM Mike Crutchfield, Montgomery AL, '08 Pont  8.778  9.75  -0.972
  5  368  SS/TB Fred Allen, Mary Esther FL, '05 S-10       8.980  9.95  -0.970
  6  138  SS/IA Wendell Howes, Rothesay NB, '68 Barracuda  9.751 10.70  -0.949
  7 3043  SS/CA Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro       9.112 10.05  -0.938
  8  286  GT/GA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '05 Sunfire    9.462 10.40  -0.938
  9    3  GT/LA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '87 Camaro      10.117 11.05  -0.933
 10 1058  GT/LA James Daniels, Yardley PA, '87 Camaro     10.128 11.05  -0.922
 11    8  SS/TB Tyler Caheely, Rock Spring GA, '00 Chevro  9.036  9.95  -0.914
 12 2952  SS/HA Jeff Longhany, Wade NC, '99 Firebird       9.695 10.60  -0.905
 13 1519  SS/HA Jerry Hatch, Lubec ME, '70 Dodge           9.703 10.60  -0.897
 14  354   SS/I Ernie Neal, Columbus IN, '92 Corvette      9.656 10.55  -0.894
 15 3018  GT/OA Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado    10.571 11.45  -0.879
 16 2012  GT/GA Pat Clifford, Apopka FL, '02 Cavalier      9.522 10.40  -0.878
 17 2471  GT/OA Ronnie Dutton, Southside AL, '80 Monza    10.575 11.45  -0.875
 18  332  GT/HA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '06 C  9.629 10.50  -0.871
 19 2990  SS/BM Eric Mann, Trinity NC, '10 Cobalt          8.330  9.20  -0.870
 20 3697   GT/L Brad Zaskowski, Belding MI, '87 Camaro     9.985 10.85  -0.865
 21 2426  GT/GA Johnny Fogle, Morway SC, '05 Cavalier      9.537 10.40  -0.863
 22 1671  GT/MA William Kennedy, Wilkes Barre PA, '85 Fir 10.341 11.20  -0.859
 23  338  GT/JA Nichole Stephenson, Hillsboro IN, '90 Sun  9.947 10.80  -0.853
 24 1108  FGT/E Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '10 Mustang    9.155 10.00  -0.845
 25 3163   GT/G Jim Schaechter, Cumming GA, '03 Cavalier   9.359 10.20  -0.841
 26 3913  SS/BM Jeff Gillman, Marne MI, '17 Colbalt        8.362  9.20  -0.838
 27 2910  SS/KA Edward Longhany, Wade NC, '74 Plymouth    10.419 11.25  -0.831
 28 3573  FGT/G John Stock, Sandusky OH, '67 Shelby        9.370 10.20  -0.830
 29 2383  FSS/K Carl Weisinger, Orlando FL, '09 Dodge      9.723 10.55  -0.827
 30 3997   GT/N Bill Zaskowski, Belding MI, '66 Chev II   10.230 11.05  -0.820
 31   39  GT/GA Irvin Johns, Memphis IN, '05 Cavalier      9.590 10.40  -0.810
 32  357  GT/PA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '92 Oldsmobile    10.763 11.55  -0.787
 33  373  FSS/A Bill Skillman, Greenwood IN, '16 Mustang   8.018  8.80  -0.782
 34 2115  SS/HA Joel Warren, Clinton NC, '98 Firehawk      9.822 10.60  -0.778
 35   23  GT/KA Michael Volkman, Campobello SC, '00 Sebri 10.133 10.90  -0.767
 36 3388  FGT/I Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger      9.734 10.50  -0.766
 37 5583  GT/AA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda   8.969  9.70  -0.731
 38 2093  GT/OA Bobby Dennis, Shorter AL, '95 Achieva     10.729 11.45  -0.721
 39 3499  FSS/D Gary Summers, Franklin KY, '14 Mustang     9.192  9.90  -0.708
 40 2226  SS/JA Jerry Holman, Hendersonville TN, '86 Fire 10.295 11.00  -0.705
 41 2733  SS/HA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '66 No  9.910 10.60  -0.690
 42 2619  GT/MA Joe Tysinger, Wrightsville Bch NC, '87 Fi 10.522 11.20  -0.678
 43 213A  SS/AS Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '98 Grand Am 8.927  9.60  -0.673
 44 2057  SS/HA Jeff Lewis, Plantation FL, '68 Camaro      9.928 10.60  -0.672
 45 1968  SS/AH Stephen Comella, Webster NY, '68 Dart      8.628  9.30  -0.672
 46 3831  SS/GA Allen Wilson, Fishers IN, '66 Chevy II     9.894 10.55  -0.656
 47  208   GT/N Jimmy Spell, Fayettevile NC, '90 Chevrolet10.409 11.05  -0.641
 48 4903  FSS/F Brandon Bakies, Alexandria LA, '14 Copo    9.570 10.20  -0.630
 49 2917  SS/AM Robert Draughon, Cumberland NC, '66 Corve  8.381  9.00  -0.619
 50 1981  SS/BM Richard Kay, E. Meadow NY, '69 Plymouth    8.628  9.20  -0.572
 51  291  SS/GA Emily Volkman, Campobello SC, '69 Camaro   9.989 10.55  -0.561
 52  187  SS/BS John DiBartolomeo, Beaver Springs PA, '86  9.114  9.65  -0.536
 53 2485  SS/IA Michael Pearson, Tampa FL, '68 Camaro     10.170 10.70  -0.530
 54   11  GT/FA Kent Hanley, Raleigh NC, '94 Cavalier      9.721 10.25  -0.529
 55 3474  SS/AA Bob Marshall, Columbus OH, '65 Coronet     9.205  9.70  -0.495
 56 222M  GT/QA Glen MacE, Jacksonville FL, '94 Firebird  11.269 11.75  -0.481
 57  109  SS/JA Chet Fincke, Ashburn VA, '96 Camaro       10.527 11.00  -0.473
 58   57  GT/NA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro 10.857 11.30  -0.443
 59  131  SS/KA Sterling Simmons, Chesterfield VA, '98 Ca 10.830 11.25  -0.420
 60   14  GT/LA Alain Cauchon, Drummondville QB, '05 Pont 10.704 11.05  -0.346
 61 2090  GT/IA Eddie Diaz, Casselberry FL, '68 Camaro    10.312 10.65  -0.338
 62  243  FSS/A Roy Hill, Sophia NC, '12 Cobra Jet         8.465  8.80  -0.335
 63   28  GT/JA John Frech, Cortland OH, '86 Firebird     10.593 10.80  -0.207
 64 2959  SS/IA Kevin Riner, Autryville NC, '98 Camaro    10.514 10.70  -0.186
 65 2223  GT/HA Jay Slane, Palm Harbor FL, '86 Firebird   10.387 10.50  -0.113
 66  224  GT/HA Brad Plourd, Holly Pond AL, '66 Chev II   10.450 10.50  -0.050
 67 2292  SS/BM Larry Trogdon, Meadowview VA, '08 Cobalt   9.489  9.20   0.289
 68 2529  FSS/F Eric Raymer, Orlando FL, '08 Cobra Jet    10.620 10.20   0.420
 69 2075  FGT/D Jake Sealey, Aiken SC, '08 Cobra JET      14.844  9.90   4.944


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 2 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Top Fuel Harley Final, Round 2 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Super Stock Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Super Comp Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035