Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 10 Mar 2018, 20:08 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3540   FS/J Charley Downing, Britton MI, '10 Cobra Jet10.765 11.80  -1.035
  2 1129   E/SA Victor Guilmino, Martinsburg WV, '71 Must 10.682 11.70  -1.018
  3 1109   A/SA John Gray, Hudson MA, '69 Camaro           9.988 11.00  -1.012
  4 3200   FS/F Tim Lowe, Macy IN, '15 Copo               10.191 11.20  -1.009
  5  310   P/SA Kenny Miracle, London KY, '88 Oldsmobile  12.460 13.45  -0.990
  6 2221   G/SA Richard Mace, Jacksonville FL, '92 Corvet 11.012 12.00  -0.988
  7    3   FS/C Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '18 Copo      9.315 10.30  -0.985
  8  259   F/SA Morgan Wilson, Laurens SC, '69 Nova       10.867 11.85  -0.983
  9 1018    D/S Adam Strang, Jericho VT, '68 Firebird     10.524 11.50  -0.976
 10 3338   G/SA Allen Hollingsworth, Marshall IL, '73 Pon 11.029 12.00  -0.971
 11 3569   M/SA Patrick Downing, Adrian MI, '83 Malibu Wa 11.885 12.85  -0.965
 12 2299   G/SA Jerry Wallace, Zebulon GA, '69 Camaro     11.045 12.00  -0.955
 13 2650    K/S Reggie Winkles, Saint Augustine FL, '84 C 11.603 12.55  -0.947
 14 3321   B/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '15 C 10.304 11.25  -0.946
 15 2733   G/SA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '69 Ca 11.064 12.00  -0.936
 16 2066   N/SA Adam Davis, Eva AL, '83 Malibu SW         12.065 13.00  -0.935
 17 1352   B/SA Bill Hawk, Manassas VA, '67 Shelby        10.316 11.25  -0.934
 18 1117    A/S J Wayne Totaro, Essex MD, '00 Firebird    10.017 10.95  -0.933
 19 2446   A/SA Robbie Shaw, Bowdon GA, '01 Firebird      10.068 11.00  -0.932
 20 1413   B/SA Neil Goldstein, Jericho NY, '62 Dodge     10.322 11.25  -0.928
 21  216   FS/F Adam Badgett, Mount Airy NC, '18 Copo     10.275 11.20  -0.925
 22 2530   M/SA Peter Noriega, Miami FL, '80 Malibu       11.926 12.85  -0.924
 23 1406   B/SA Matt Rover, Merritt Island FL, '71 Challe 10.328 11.25  -0.922
 24 3385  AA/SA Jim Nichols, Centerburg OH, '65 Belvedere  9.781 10.70  -0.919
 25  242   FS/B Kenny Nowling, Lake Saint Louis MO, '12 C  9.092 10.00  -0.908
 26 2021   C/SA James Kelley, Cocoa FL, '95 Camaro        10.494 11.40  -0.906
 27  383   A/SA Larry Hill, Hickory KY, '70 Plymouth      10.101 11.00  -0.899
 28 1578    G/S Jim Roberts, Portsmouth RI, '69 Camaro    11.006 11.90  -0.894
 29 3751   F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  10.965 11.85  -0.885
 30 2154   G/SA Jimmy Parker, Columbus GA, '68 Camaro     11.120 12.00  -0.880
 31 3631   J/SA Eric Campolito, Salem OH, '96 Caprice     11.570 12.45  -0.880
 32 2540   J/SA Blake Hickman, Laurinburg NC, '83 Camaro  11.572 12.45  -0.878
 33 339L   C/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Pon 10.525 11.40  -0.875
 34 158N   FS/F Eddie Brooks, Deer Park NY, '10 Mustang   10.331 11.20  -0.869
 35 2892   A/SA Eddie Longhany, Godwin NC, '69 Camaro     10.131 11.00  -0.869
 36 3241   K/SA Tom Reese, Cincinnati OH, '92 Camaro      11.782 12.65  -0.868
 37 2239   H/SA Jim Wahl, Deltona FL, '76 Road Runner     11.292 12.15  -0.858
 38  244   FS/D Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '15 Camaro    9.744 10.60  -0.856
 39 1047   F/SA Kenneth Richard, Vernon CT, '86 Camaro    10.997 11.85  -0.853
 40   17   H/SA Steve Szupka, Northampton PA, '84 Camaro  11.297 12.15  -0.853
 41   23   FS/E Jeff Hairrington, Kathleen GA, '14 Cobra  10.097 10.95  -0.853
 42 2200    C/S Kevin Willis, Auburndale FL, '69 Camaro   10.497 11.35  -0.853
 43 1608   FS/D Gary Richard, Bayshore NY, '10 Mustang     9.747 10.60  -0.853
 44 250Y   C/SA Daniel Young, Palm Harbor FL, '94 Pontiac 10.550 11.40  -0.850
 45 2901   B/SA Clay Bullard, Camden SC, '98 Pontiac      10.414 11.25  -0.836
 46 2921   FS/C Chip Johnson, Fayetteville NC, '18 Copo    9.470 10.30  -0.830
 47  801   C/SA Mikael Lind, Borlange SW, '71 Corvette    10.570 11.40  -0.830
 48 4137   B/SA Keith Bakies, Alexandria LA, '99 Camaro   10.428 11.25  -0.822
 49 6736   E/SA Terry Hembree, Idaho Falls ID, '69 Camaro 10.878 11.70  -0.822
 50 3077   FS/J Bill Dyer, Port Byron IL, '10 Mustang     10.981 11.80  -0.819
 51 204J   I/SA John Livingston, Murfreesboro TN, '90 Cam 11.482 12.30  -0.818
 52 2707   C/SA Mickey Whaley, La Grange NC, '69 Camaro   10.588 11.40  -0.812
 53 2040    C/S Kenneth Vaughn, Columbia TN, '96 Corvette 10.546 11.35  -0.804
 54 286K   C/SA Kaitlyn Adkinson, Damascus GA, '95 Camaro 10.601 11.40  -0.799
 55 3074    M/S Tommy Turner, Tompkinsville KY, '85 Musta 12.078 12.85  -0.772
 56 1351   E/SA Tex Miller, Fayetteville PA, '72 Ford     10.942 11.70  -0.758
 57 3421   E/SA Dick Kincaid, Navarre OH, '67 Chev II     10.961 11.70  -0.739
 58 1781   FS/E Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '15 Camaro  10.224 10.95  -0.726
 59 3277   G/SA Rick Winchester, Cincinnati OH, '72 Corve 11.279 12.00  -0.721
 60   28   J/SA Kenneth Stott, Landrum SC, '90 Camaro     11.767 12.45  -0.683
 61 4903   G/SA Brandon Bakies, Alexandria LA, '72 Oldsmo 11.357 12.00  -0.643
 62 W200   J/SA James Williamson, New Bern NC, '91 Camaro 11.810 12.45  -0.640
 63 1507   H/SA Thomas Auger, Wlaes ME, '63 Dodge         11.529 12.15  -0.621
 64 2033   F/SA Gary Powers, Ridgeway VA, '86 Camaro      11.244 11.85  -0.606
 65    8  AA/SA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro    10.104 10.70  -0.596
 66 3499   T/SA Gary Summers, Franklin KY, '75 Mustang    13.816 14.40  -0.584
 67 2500   E/SA Frederick Rowntree, Parrish FL, '68 Camar 11.125 11.70  -0.575
 68 1656  FS/AA Kenneth Miele, Egg Harbor Twp NJ, '08 mus  8.825  9.40  -0.575
 69 1309   D/SA Jon Pellicane, Attica NY, '67 Camaro      10.985 11.55  -0.565
 70 1135   D/SA Nick Reiter, Warminster PA, '71 Charger RT11.002 11.55  -0.548
 71 1967   I/SA Jim Marshall, Indian Land SC, '77 Nova    11.761 12.30  -0.539
 72 252Y   J/SA Scott Young, Palm Harbor FL, '88 Camaro   11.929 12.45  -0.521
 73 3613   O/SA Randall Campbell, Gray KY, '86 Chevy Truck12.634 13.15  -0.516
 74 3220   B/SA Randy Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '95 Camaro   10.772 11.25  -0.478
 75 2735   F/SA Wayne Adams, Boston GA, '69 Corvette      11.389 11.85  -0.461
 76 2367   C/SA Greg Lubben, Hawthorne FL, '98 Camaro     10.973 11.40  -0.427
 77 1728   E/SA Skip Kershner, Walterboro SC, '71 Plymouth11.273 11.70  -0.427
 78 2561  AA/SA Gene Jordan, Reidsville NC, '69 Camaro    10.423 10.70  -0.277
 79 2525   U/SA Lee Tuttle, Albany GA, '81 Camaro         14.581 14.85  -0.269
 80 2952   A/SA Jeff Longhany, Wade NC, '00 Pontiac       11.696 11.00   0.696
 81 J218    C/S John Astrab, Tarpon Springs FL, '69 Musta 28.000 11.35  16.650
 82 R228   F/SA Jacob Rutledge, Hoschton GA,              29.000 11.85  17.150


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 17- Summit Motorsports Park Named NHRA North Central Division Track of the Year
Dec 17- Division Six Racer Nick Shepherd Reminded of Compassion in Fellow Racers
Dec 12- Three Inducted into NHRA North Central Division Hall of Fame
Nov 07- Aragona Clinches World Championship
Nov 07- NHRA Announces 2019 Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Schedule
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Event Wrap Up
Nov 05- Five Clinch NHRA Lucas Oil World Championships
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035