Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 10 Mar 2018, 19:54 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Friday Final Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Final order after Friday's qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '16 Race Tech     6.031  228.34  228.34
  2    4 Mike Coughlin, Delaware OH, '17 Dan Page        6.048  226.77  226.77
  3 2520 Denver Maltba, Newlord NC, '15 Racetech         6.052  221.56  221.56
  4 2151 Lindsey Barker, Kathleen GA, '18 Miller         6.058  224.66  224.66
  5   51 Les Feist, Clearwater MN, '13 Miller            6.081  229.20  229.20
  6 119K Frederick Perkins, Higganum CT, '16 Maddox      6.090  223.36  223.76
  7   12 Alan Kenny, Kingston ON, '14 Dan Page           6.096  222.88  222.88
  8 320X Matt Sackman, Channahon IL, '10 Spitzer         6.102  224.51  224.73
  9 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, '16 Race Tech        6.105  208.94  208.94
 10 6275 Robert Tehle, Billings MT, '05 Dragster         6.117  224.43  225.79
 11 5304 Emilee Novak, Fairfax IA, '14 American          6.128  223.32  224.81
 12 2564 Bill Earnest, Knoxville TN, '14 Miller          6.148  223.47  223.47
 13 2114 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, '13 American        6.172  224.02  224.02
 14 2271 Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, '14 Miller         6.196  218.90  218.90
 15 2550 Angela Travis, Conover NC, '16 Miller           6.203  216.65  216.65
 16    8 Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, '10 Maddox   6.232  163.85  163.85
 17 2007 Robert Houston, Newland NC, '17 Racetech        6.254  210.21  210.21
 18 W266 Wayne Brooks, Monroe GA, '14 Miller             6.326  204.79  204.79
 19    5 Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '16 American       6.332  217.70  217.70
 20 2185 Greg Gallagher, Deltona FL, '07 Undercover      6.384  209.75  209.75
 21 255B Barry Brown, Blountville TN, '17 M&M            6.414  200.68  200.68
 22 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, '12 Spitzer             6.496  211.93  211.93
 23  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, '11 Miller              6.548  206.23  206.23
 24 2946 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, '04 Spitzer   6.724  199.70  199.70
 25 2708 Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, '14 Miller        6.736  198.35  198.35
 26 1124 Douglas Forbes, Douglas NB, '02 S & W           6.742  201.79  201.79
 27 3460 Don Hurst, Tell City IN, '09 Canode             6.804  186.74  186.74
 28 2518 Mike Gurliaccio, Jacksonville FL, '16 Elite     6.808  196.70  196.70
 29 115F Edmond Ritchie, Collegeville PA, '14 Precision  6.820  194.02  194.02
 30 219D Danny Waters Jr., La Grange NC, '11 Race Tech   6.845  194.24  194.24
 31 202R Richard Mills, Arcadia FL, '15 Mullis           6.894  194.16  194.16
 32 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, '09 Undercover           6.896  192.44  192.44

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 2123 Clayton Roberts, Willow Spring NC, '06 Racetech 6.955  190.83  190.83
 34 2499 Randy Hamilton, Pound VA, '14 American          6.997  189.60  189.60
 35 252G Scott Gibson, Sanford FL, '12 M&M               7.090  188.91  188.91
 36 444B Wayne Landry, Saint Bernard LA, '06 Victory     7.113  186.67  186.67
 37  232 Clint Riley, Greenville FL, '14 Maddox          7.119  186.07  186.07
 38 2300 Carson Brown, Blountville TN, '10 M & M         7.323  177.35  177.35
 39 2526 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, '17 Elite          7.646  172.54  172.54
 40 2969 Howard Bowman, Homer GA, '04 Dragster           7.817  168.89  168.89
 41  217 Bryan Ferrell, Pounding Mill VA, '13 Diamond   17.166   43.11   43.11


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 2 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Top Fuel Harley Final, Round 2 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Super Stock Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Super Comp Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jun 18- LODRS 6-3 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035