Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 09 Mar 2018, 20:12 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Friday Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Order after Friday's qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3909  FSS/C Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '10 Mustang   8.579  9.65  -1.071
  2 3903  FSS/C Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '10 Mustang    8.636  9.65  -1.014
  3   26  SS/DM Mike Crutchfield, Montgomery AL, '08 Pont  8.778  9.75  -0.972
  4  368  SS/TB Fred Allen, Mary Esther FL, '05 S-10       8.985  9.95  -0.965
  5  138  SS/IA Wendell Howes, Rothesay NB, '68 Barracuda  9.751 10.70  -0.949
  6 3043  SS/CA Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro       9.112 10.05  -0.938
  7    3  GT/LA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '87 Camaro      10.117 11.05  -0.933
  8 1058  GT/LA James Daniels, Yardley PA, '87 Camaro     10.128 11.05  -0.922
  9    8  SS/TB Tyler Caheely, Rock Spring GA, '00 Chevro  9.036  9.95  -0.914
 10 1519  SS/HA Jerry Hatch, Lubec ME, '70 Dodge           9.703 10.60  -0.897
 11 3018  GT/OA Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado    10.571 11.45  -0.879
 12 2012  GT/GA Pat Clifford, Apopka FL, '02 Cavalier      9.522 10.40  -0.878
 13 2426  GT/GA Johnny Fogle, Morway SC, '05 Cavalier      9.537 10.40  -0.863
 14  286  GT/GA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '05 Sunfire    9.553 10.40  -0.847
 15 3163   GT/G Jim Schaechter, Cumming GA, '03 Cavalier   9.359 10.20  -0.841
 16 3913  SS/BM Jeff Gillman, Marne MI, '17 Colbalt        8.362  9.20  -0.838
 17 2910  SS/KA Edward Longhany, Wade NC, '74 Plymouth    10.419 11.25  -0.831
 18 3573  FGT/G John Stock, Sandusky OH, '67 Shelby        9.370 10.20  -0.830
 19 3997   GT/N Bill Zaskowski, Belding MI, '66 Chev II   10.230 11.05  -0.820
 20  338  GT/JA Nichole Stephenson, Hillsboro IN, '90 Sun  9.991 10.80  -0.809
 21 2471  GT/OA Ronnie Dutton, Southside AL, '80 Monza    10.648 11.45  -0.802
 22  332  GT/HA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '06 C  9.698 10.50  -0.802
 23  357  GT/PA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '92 Oldsmobile    10.763 11.55  -0.787
 24  373  FSS/A Bill Skillman, Greenwood IN, '16 Mustang   8.018  8.80  -0.782
 25 2115  SS/HA Joel Warren, Clinton NC, '98 Firehawk      9.822 10.60  -0.778
 26   23  GT/KA Michael Volkman, Campobello SC, '00 Sebri 10.133 10.90  -0.767
 27 3388  FGT/I Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger      9.734 10.50  -0.766
 28 5583  GT/AA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda   8.969  9.70  -0.731
 29 2093  GT/OA Bobby Dennis, Shorter AL, '95 Achieva     10.729 11.45  -0.721
 30 2952  SS/HA Jeff Longhany, Wade NC, '99 Firebird       9.882 10.60  -0.718
 31 1108  FGT/E Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '10 Mustang    9.288 10.00  -0.712
 32 2226  SS/JA Jerry Holman, Hendersonville TN, '86 Fire 10.295 11.00  -0.705
 33 2733  SS/HA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '66 No  9.910 10.60  -0.690
 34 2619  GT/MA Joe Tysinger, Wrightsville Bch NC, '87 Fi 10.522 11.20  -0.678
 35 2057  SS/HA Jeff Lewis, Plantation FL, '68 Camaro      9.932 10.60  -0.668
 36 3831  SS/GA Allen Wilson, Fishers IN, '66 Chevy II     9.894 10.55  -0.656
 37 1968  SS/AH Stephen Comella, Webster NY, '68 Dart      8.654  9.30  -0.646
 38  208   GT/N Jimmy Spell, Fayettevile NC, '90 Chevrolet10.417 11.05  -0.633
 39 4903  FSS/F Brandon Bakies, Alexandria LA, '14 Copo    9.570 10.20  -0.630
 40 2917  SS/AM Robert Draughon, Cumberland NC, '66 Corve  8.381  9.00  -0.619
 41 2990  SS/BM Eric Mann, Trinity NC, '10 Cobalt          8.588  9.20  -0.612
 42 1981  SS/BM Richard Kay, E. Meadow NY, '69 Plymouth    8.628  9.20  -0.572
 43  291  SS/GA Emily Volkman, Campobello SC, '69 Camaro   9.989 10.55  -0.561
 44 2485  SS/IA Michael Pearson, Tampa FL, '68 Camaro     10.170 10.70  -0.530
 45   11  GT/FA Kent Hanley, Raleigh NC, '94 Cavalier      9.721 10.25  -0.529
 46 3697   GT/L Brad Zaskowski, Belding MI, '87 Camaro    10.324 10.85  -0.526
 47   39  GT/GA Irvin Johns, Memphis IN, '05 Cavalier      9.887 10.40  -0.513
 48 3474  SS/AA Bob Marshall, Columbus OH, '65 Coronet     9.205  9.70  -0.495
 49  109  SS/JA Chet Fincke, Ashburn VA, '96 Camaro       10.527 11.00  -0.473
 50  187  SS/BS John DiBartolomeo, Beaver Springs PA, '86  9.191  9.65  -0.459
 51  354   SS/I Ernie Neal, Columbus IN, '92 Corvette     10.103 10.55  -0.447
 52   57  GT/NA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro 10.857 11.30  -0.443
 53  131  SS/KA Sterling Simmons, Chesterfield VA, '98 Ca 10.830 11.25  -0.420
 54   14  GT/LA Alain Cauchon, Drummondville QB, '05 Pont 10.704 11.05  -0.346
 55 2090  GT/IA Eddie Diaz, Casselberry FL, '68 Camaro    10.312 10.65  -0.338
 56  243  FSS/A Roy Hill, Sophia NC, '12 Cobra Jet         8.465  8.80  -0.335
 57 1671  GT/MA William Kennedy, Wilkes Barre PA, '85 Fir 10.922 11.20  -0.278
 58   28  GT/JA John Frech, Cortland OH, '86 Firebird     10.593 10.80  -0.207
 59 2223  GT/HA Jay Slane, Palm Harbor FL, '86 Firebird   10.401 10.50  -0.099
 60 2959  SS/IA Kevin Riner, Autryville NC, '98 Camaro    10.790 10.70   0.090
 61 2292  SS/BM Larry Trogdon, Meadowview VA, '08 Cobalt   9.489  9.20   0.289
 62 2529  FSS/F Eric Raymer, Orlando FL, '08 Cobra Jet    10.620 10.20   0.420
 63 243T  FGT/B Bubba Turner, Sofia NC, '12 Ford          11.150  9.20   1.950
 64 3499  FSS/D Gary Summers, Franklin KY, '14 Mustang    13.216  9.90   3.316
 65 2075  FGT/D Jake Sealey, Aiken SC, '08 Cobra JET      18.981  9.90   9.081


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 17- Summit Motorsports Park Named NHRA North Central Division Track of the Year
Dec 17- Division Six Racer Nick Shepherd Reminded of Compassion in Fellow Racers
Dec 12- Three Inducted into NHRA North Central Division Hall of Fame
Nov 07- Aragona Clinches World Championship
Nov 07- NHRA Announces 2019 Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Schedule
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Event Wrap Up
Nov 05- Five Clinch NHRA Lucas Oil World Championships
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 04- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035