Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 23 Feb 2018, 20:19 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Friday Final Order



ORLANDO, Fla. - Final order after Friday's qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Orlando Speed World Dragway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, '16 Race Tech        6.085  230.10  230.10
  2 2520 Denver Maltba, Newlord NC, '15 Race Tech        6.114  227.00  227.00
  3    8 Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, '18 Maddox   6.121  229.04  229.04
  4 119K Frederick Perkins, Higganum CT, '16 Dragster    6.140  224.66  224.66
  5   51 Les Feist, Clearwater MN, '13 Miller            6.158  226.73  226.73
  6 2151 Lindsey Barker, Kathleen GA, '18 Miller         6.214  217.88  217.88
  7 2550 Angela Travis, Conover NC, '16 Miller           6.222  215.58  215.58
  8  114 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, '13 American        6.257  220.40  220.40
  9 2007 Robert Houston, Newland NC, '17 Racetech        6.257  214.14  214.14
 10 2526 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, '17 Elite          6.365  195.79  195.79
 11    5 Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '14 American       6.403  215.65  215.65
 12 2185 Greg Gallagher, Deltona FL, '07 Undercover      6.468  208.33  208.33
 13 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, '12 Spitzer             6.591  207.46  207.46
 14 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '13 Race Tech     6.717  191.35  191.35
 15 2946 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, '04 Spitzer   6.756  198.90  198.90
 16 2708 Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, '15 Miller        6.820  196.93  196.93
 17 202R Richard Mills, Arcadia FL, '15 Mullis           6.860  195.11  195.11
 18 115F Edmond Ritchie, Collegeville PA, '14 Precision  6.892  193.21  193.21
 19 2991 Ivey Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, '17 Maddox    6.949  190.22  190.65
 20 219D Danny Waters Jr., Lagrange NC, '11 Race Tech    6.964  191.10  191.10
 21 2123 Clayton Roberts, Willow Spring NC, '06 Racetech 6.974  189.52  190.11
 22 255B Barry Brown, Blountville TN, '17 M&M            6.978  161.98  161.98
 23 252G Scott Gibson, Sanford FL, '12 M&M               7.006  187.96  187.96
 24 444B Wayne Landry, St Burnard LA, '06 Victory        7.132  186.02  186.02
 25  232 Clint Riley, Greenville FL, '14 Maddox          7.178  185.33  185.33
 26  295 Johnny Tolisano, Jupiter FL, '08 Mikke BOS      7.207  184.17  184.17
 27  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, '11 Miller              7.246  185.59  185.72
 28 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, '09 Undercover           7.293  180.94  180.94
 29 2380 Matthew Cummings, Pompano Beach FL, '07 Underc  7.335  180.96  180.98
 30 2661 Victor Fera, Merritt Island FL, '02 Dragster    7.337  180.21  180.21
 31 2300 Carson Brown, Blountville TN, '10 M & M         7.514  175.39  175.39
 32 2256 John Eyer, Cocoa FL, '97 Spitzer                7.589  175.52  175.75

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 2484 Bob Wheeler, Summerfield FL, '04 Prowler        7.875  167.07  167.07
 34 2969 Howard Bowman, Homer GA, '04 Dragster           7.906  168.24  168.24


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 15- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 12- LODRS 5-4 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035