Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 23 Feb 2018, 20:07 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Order



ORLANDO, Fla. - Order after Friday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Orlando Speed World Dragway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 R210  FS/AA Richard Bierie, Acworth GA, '17 Copo       8.421  9.40  -0.979
  2   23   FS/E Jeff Hairrington, Kathleen GA, '14 Mustang 9.980 10.95  -0.970
  3    3   FS/C Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '18 Copo      9.374 10.30  -0.926
  4   28   J/SA Kenneth Stott, Landrum SC, '90 Camaro     11.535 12.45  -0.915
  5 1129   E/SA Victor Guilmino, Martinsburg WV, '71 Must 10.792 11.70  -0.908
  6 158N   FS/F Eddie Brooks, Deer Park NY, '10 Mustang   10.292 11.20  -0.908
  7 2299   G/SA Jerry Wallace, Zebulon GA, '69 Camaro     11.108 12.00  -0.892
  8 1352   B/SA Bill Hawk, Manassas VA, '67 Shelby        10.358 11.25  -0.892
  9 6736   E/SA Terry Hembree, Idaho Falls ID, '69 Camaro 10.809 11.70  -0.891
 10 2221   G/SA Richard Mace, Jacksonville FL, '92 Corvet 11.111 12.00  -0.889
 11 3338   G/SA Allen Hollingsworth, Marshall IL, '73 Pon 11.121 12.00  -0.879
 12 3751   F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  10.973 11.85  -0.877
 13  159   FS/D Vic Cagnazzi, Mooresville NC, '15 Copo     9.725 10.60  -0.875
 14   17   I/SA Steve Szupka, Northampton PA, '83 Camaro  11.425 12.30  -0.875
 15 2650    K/S Reggie Winkles, Saint Augustine FL, '84 C 11.680 12.55  -0.870
 16 1578    G/S Jim Roberts, Portsmouth RI, '69 Camaro    11.042 11.90  -0.858
 17 2021   C/SA Jim Kelley, Cocoa FL, '95 Camaro          10.544 11.40  -0.856
 18 2066   N/SA Adam Davis, Eva AL, '83 Malibu Wgn        12.151 13.00  -0.849
 19 1608   FS/D Gary Richard, Bayshore NY, '10 Mustang     9.757 10.60  -0.843
 20  259   F/SA Morgan Wilson, Laurens SC, '69 Nova       11.010 11.85  -0.840
 21 3200   FS/F Tim Lowe, Macy IN, '13 Copo               10.367 11.20  -0.833
 22 3385  AA/SA Jim Nichols, Centerburg OH, '65 Belvedere  9.874 10.70  -0.826
 23 2200    C/S Kevin Willis, Auburndale FL, '69 Camaro   10.524 11.35  -0.826
 24 2733   G/SA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '69 Ca 11.193 12.00  -0.807
 25 1406   B/SA Matt Rover, Merritt Island FL, '71 Challe 10.453 11.25  -0.797
 26 2154   G/SA Jimmy Parker, Columbus GA, '68 Camaro     11.214 12.00  -0.786
 27 2990    B/S Keith Bennett, Lakeland FL, '69 Camaro    10.415 11.20  -0.785
 28 2530   M/SA Peter Noriega, Miami FL, '80 Malibu       12.082 12.85  -0.768
 29  216   FS/F Adam Badgett, Mount Airy NC, '15 Copo     10.441 11.20  -0.759
 30 2007   FS/C Daren Poole-Adams, Shelby NC, '18 Copo     9.565 10.30  -0.735
 31 2239   H/SA Jim Wahl, Deltona FL, '76 Road Runner     11.450 12.15  -0.700
 32  350   C/SA Douglas Duell, Newburgh IN, '69 Plymouth  10.722 11.40  -0.678
 33 2952   A/SA Jeff Longhany, Wade NC, '00 Pontiac       10.346 11.00  -0.654
 34 250Y   C/SA Daniel Young, Palm Harbor FL, '94 Pontiac 10.765 11.40  -0.635
 35    8   A/SA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro    10.374 11.00  -0.626
 36 3421   E/SA Dick Kincaid, Navarre OH, '67 Chev II     11.139 11.70  -0.561
 37 2991   G/SA Terri Bennett, Lakeland FL, '69 Nova      11.443 12.00  -0.557
 38 252Y   J/SA Scott Young, Palm Harbor FL, '68 Camaro   11.914 12.45  -0.536
 39 2500   E/SA Frederick Rowntree, Parrish FL, '68 Camaro11.186 11.70  -0.514
 40 2833   F/SA John Meinelt, Deland FL, '67 Camaro       11.339 11.85  -0.511
 41  242   FS/B K.J. Nowling, Lake St Louis NO, '12 Musta  9.576 10.00  -0.424
 42 J218    C/S John Astrab, Tarpon Springs FL, '69 Musta 10.940 11.35  -0.410
 43 1967   I/SA Jim Marshall, Indian Land SC, '77 Nova    11.898 12.30  -0.402
 44 269D   K/SA Jerry Davis, Dandridge TN, '89 Camaro     12.259 12.65  -0.391
 45 1135   D/SA Nick Reiter, Warminster PA, '71 Charger   11.165 11.55  -0.385
 46  190   A/SA Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, '69 Camaro    10.663 11.00  -0.337
 47 2048   G/SA Mark Ruset, Estero FL, '68 Camaro         11.822 12.00  -0.178
 48 2525   U/SA Lee Tuttle, Albany GA, '81 Camaro         14.769 14.85  -0.081
 49 2008   K/SA Myron Piatek, Holly Hill FL, '78 Aspen Wgn12.603 12.65  -0.047
 50 2134   D/SA Everett Hill, Fayetteville GA, '67 Mustang11.553 11.55   0.003
 51 1507   H/SA Thomas Auger, Wales ME, '63 Dodge         12.415 12.15   0.265
 52 1250   B/SA Larry Pappas, Wayne NJ, '97 Formula       11.625 11.25   0.375
 53 3321   G/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '72 B 14.144 12.00   2.144
 54   38    A/S Gary Russell, East Sparta OH, '67 Camaro  16.495 10.95   5.545


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Super Stock presented by ATI Round 1 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Pro Stock Snowmobile Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Pro Stock Snowmobile Round 2 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Stock Eliminator presented by ATI Round 1 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Competition Eliminator Round 1 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 1-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 1 Eliminations

Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035