Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Thu, 22 Jun 2017, 14:47 PM

Top Dragster presented by RacingRVs.com Qualifying, Session #1 Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Order after one round of qualifying in Top Dragster presented by RacingRVs.com at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 11th annual Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 3528 Andrew Johnson, Cynthiana KY, Spitzer-BAE       6.059  231.16  231.16
  2 3771 Kathy Fisher, Lima OH, American-Chevy           6.077  226.05  226.05
  3  170 Alan O'Brien, Roncerverte WV, RaceTech-AMC      6.139  227.65  227.65
  4  387 Mike Coughlin, Delaware OH, Page-Chevy          6.142  223.25  223.25
  5   35 Zach Sackman, Channahon IL, Spitzer-RCE         6.150  224.81  224.81
  6  363 Dan Norris, Brighton MI, Mike Bos-KB            6.160  227.69  227.69
  7 5304 Emilee Novak, Fairfax IA, American-Chevy        6.171  225.33  225.33
  8   38 Shanna Snyder, Elkhart IN, Spitzer-BAE          6.179  234.70  234.70
  9   32 JB Strassweg, Evansville IN, Undercover-Chevy   6.233  216.38  216.38
 10 2564 Bill Earnest, Knoxville TN, Miller-PAR          6.237  223.21  223.21
 11 5226 Afton Swanson, Denver IA, Spitzer-Chevy         6.267  221.20  221.20
 12    7 Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, Dan Page-Stinnett      6.273  217.39  217.39
 13 329A Tyson Fabish, Medina OH, Racetech-Chevy         6.280  219.47  219.47
 14 2007 Junior Houston, Newland NC, Racetech-PAR        6.332  213.13  213.13
 15 3880 Tom Fisher, Englewood OH, Power-Chevy           6.347  215.65  215.65
 16 2008 Robert Houston, Newland NC, Racetech-PAR        6.354  216.83  216.83
 17 2708 Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, Miller-Chevy      6.360  211.69  211.69
 18 3178 Marty Cheeseman, New Albany OH, Spitzer-BAE     6.364  226.32  226.32
 19  326 Danny Waddle, Pickerington OH, Mullis-Chevy     6.377  218.27  218.27
 20 3030 Chuck Maruniak, Aurora OH, Spitzer-Hemi         6.410  171.53  171.53
 21   36 Tom Martino, Youngstown OH, Sherrill-Chevy      6.412  212.93  212.93
 22 398F Joe Fisher, Clayton OH, American-Chevy          6.413  215.68  215.68
 23  322 Michael Scheel, Norwalk OH, '33 Bantam          6.417  217.95  217.95
 24    1 Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, American-Chevy     6.426  216.13  216.13
 25 323F Robert Mandell, Culleoka TN, Pro Fab-Chevy      6.429  210.47  210.47
 26 381B John Biagi, Granville IL, Horton-Chevy          6.463  209.26  209.26
 27  341 Richard Fritsche, Columbus OH, Spitzer-Chevy    6.471  214.08  214.08
 28 301X Tony Elrod, Howell MI, S&W-Chevy                6.596  208.49  208.49
 29  368 Christopher Schneider, Strongsville OH, Diamon  6.751  204.88  204.88
 30 3230 Frank Carpinelli, Canton OH, Undercover-Chevy   6.754  211.69  211.69
 31 116M William Masiello, Naugatuck CT, Dan Page-Chevy  6.801  201.22  201.22
 32  375 Edward Toolis, Lisbon OH, RED-Chevy             6.837  203.52  203.52

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 3239 Ashley Tidrick, Cynthiana KY, Agan-Chevy       11.571   78.26   78.26
 34  333 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, Miller-Chevy         12.156   84.20   84.20


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Mar 25- LAS VEGAS 1 - Fact Sheet
Mar 23- GAINESVILLE - Special Awards
Mar 23- HOUSTON - Event Preview
Mar 19- GAINESVILLE - Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Mar 19- GAINESVILLE - Top Fuel Harley Wrap Up
Mar 19- GAINESVILLE - Pro Mod Wrap Up
Mar 18- GAINESVILLE - Sunday Video
Mar 17- GAINESVILLE - Sunday Wrap Up
Mar 17- GAINESVILLE - Factory Stock Showdown Championship Points
Mar 17- GAINESVILLE - Mickey Thompson Top Fuel Harley Series Championship Points

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035