Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 19 Aug 2016, 10:08 AM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Final Order (Revised)



BRAINERD, Minn. - Revised final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 35th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3662   FS/C Scott Libersher, Wilmington IL, '15 Camaro 9.318 10.30  -0.982
  2 5390   B/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.279 11.25  -0.971
  3 2455   C/SA Jason Line, Mooresville NC, '70 Gran Sport10.455 11.40  -0.945
  4 3569   O/SA Patrick Downing, Adrian MI, '83 Malibu Wgn12.209 13.15  -0.941
  5 5018   G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart  11.143 12.00  -0.857
  6 5243   M/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '79 Aspen     11.996 12.85  -0.854
  7 3321   H/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '70 C 11.297 12.15  -0.853
  8 5400   FS/F Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '15 Camaro        10.354 11.20  -0.846
  9 5403   C/SA Tait Steines, Calamus IA, '70 Chevelle    10.556 11.40  -0.844
 10 5389   H/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.319 12.15  -0.831
 11 5054   V/SA Jay Randall, Maple Grove MN, '78 Regal    14.682 15.50  -0.818
 12 5247   L/SA Arthur Thibert, Tilbury ON, '80 Malibu    11.900 12.70  -0.800
 13 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     10.901 11.70  -0.799
 14 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, La Crosse WI, '69 Nova        10.157 10.95  -0.793
 15 5169   I/SA Brad Koivisto, Cromwell MN, '74 GTO       11.510 12.30  -0.790
 16 5566    A/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang   10.161 10.95  -0.789
 17 5033   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.867 12.65  -0.783
 18 5543   G/SA Monty Jones, Osceola NE, '86 Camaro       11.221 12.00  -0.779
 19  286   A/SA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro    10.221 11.00  -0.779
 20 1781   FS/G Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '15 Camaro  10.579 11.35  -0.771
 21 5443   F/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.081 11.85  -0.769
 22  202   D/SA Dan Blabolil, Charlotte NC, '70 Gran Sport10.781 11.55  -0.769
 23 339L   C/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Fir 10.631 11.40  -0.769
 24 5830   F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro      11.082 11.85  -0.768
 25 3751   F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  11.082 11.85  -0.768
 26 5016   H/SA Steve Scherschligt, Tea SD, '73 Satellite 11.383 12.15  -0.767
 27 5929   B/SA Brett Speer, Little Falls MN, '70 Nova    10.491 11.25  -0.759
 28 X501   E/SA Clayton Mattson, Cloquet MN, '70 Camaro   10.950 11.70  -0.750
 29 3323   J/SA J.B. Stephenson, West Lebanon IN, '80 Cut 11.710 12.45  -0.740
 30 5317    I/S Scott Dugdale, Stacy MN, '67 Chevelle     11.468 12.20  -0.732
 31  541   FS/D Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang    9.881 10.60  -0.719
 32 5501   D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird  10.831 11.55  -0.719
 33  556   F/SA Ron Feist, Crystal MN, '67 Fairlane       11.139 11.85  -0.711
 34 5101   K/SA David McGaugh, Cresbard SD, '82 Camaro    11.941 12.65  -0.709
 35 3550    A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro      10.257 10.95  -0.693
 36 5731   B/SA Ben Line, International Falls MN, '69 Mus 10.562 11.25  -0.688
 37 5006   F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           11.168 11.85  -0.682
 38 5471   B/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda 10.571 11.25  -0.679
 39 5989   G/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Gran Sport   11.325 12.00  -0.675
 40 5500  AA/SA Randy Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird       10.042 10.70  -0.658
 41 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang      10.701 11.35  -0.649
 42 5799   D/SA Brian Schultz, Stanchfield MN, '71 Duster 10.901 11.55  -0.649
 43 5340   F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon         11.209 11.85  -0.641
 44 5042   D/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon      10.938 11.55  -0.612
 45  627   U/SA Brian Seaburg, Belfair WA, '72 Comet      14.245 14.85  -0.605
 46 J529   P/SA Jackie Olson, Ipswich SD, '86 GMC         12.855 13.45  -0.595
 47 5395   G/SA Jared Hutar, Cornwell MN, '69 Camaro      11.413 12.00  -0.587
 48 5393   O/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '64 Chevelle Wgn12.565 13.15  -0.585
 49 7784    Q/S Paul Wong, Las Vegas NV, '86 C-10         13.110 13.65  -0.540
 50 3302   O/SA Anatol Denysenko, Lyons IL, '86 Capri     12.616 13.15  -0.534
 51   54    C/S Larry Henderson, Holden MO, '69 Nova      10.817 11.35  -0.533
 52 5122   E/SA Chuck Rose, S. Sioux City IA, '72 Duster  11.167 11.70  -0.533
 53  539  AA/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro     10.175 10.70  -0.525
 54 5306   AA/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvet 10.185 10.70  -0.515
 55 5343   E/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster   11.188 11.70  -0.512
 56 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.143 12.65  -0.507
 57 5939    E/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Mustang      11.152 11.65  -0.498
 58 5690   F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle      11.366 11.85  -0.484
 59 5111    B/S Trista Fenner, Kansas City KS, '70 Nova   10.735 11.20  -0.465
 60 5709   E/SA Jim Chyba, Randall MN, '62 Belvedere      11.243 11.70  -0.457
 61   52   D/SA Darrel Goheen, Hays KS, '70 Nova          11.096 11.55  -0.454
 62 5391   A/SA Ryan Hutar, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro       10.547 11.00  -0.453
 63 5107    B/S Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro         10.780 11.20  -0.420
 64 5021   I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      11.890 12.30  -0.410
 65 5601   H/SA Jamis Jurgens, Watertown SD, '86 Camaro   11.744 12.15  -0.406
 66 5068    M/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '85 Mustang        12.451 12.85  -0.399
 67 5023    C/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Nova        10.994 11.35  -0.356
 68 5656   O/SA Paul Lindberg, North Branch MN, '56 Chevy 12.834 13.15  -0.316
 69 F505   M/SA Cindy Fairchild, Athen MN, '66 Barracuda  12.543 12.85  -0.307
 70 3447   G/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 4-4-2        11.699 12.00  -0.301
 71  510   FS/D John Overby, Minneapolis MN, '10 Challeng 10.310 10.60  -0.290
 72 5759   F/SA Sam Reuland, White Lake SD, '72 Firebird  11.579 11.85  -0.271
 73  580   FS/H Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '09 Challenger    11.252 11.50  -0.248
 74 F504   C/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '70 AMX       11.176 11.40  -0.224
 75 5680   J/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     12.281 12.45  -0.169
 76 5408   J/SA Roger Kunkel, St. Cloud MN, '78 Corvette  12.286 12.45  -0.164
 77 5999  AA/SA Russ Kramer, Big Lake MN, '64 Fury        10.607 10.70  -0.093
 78 6665   P/SA Brian Thompson, Federal Way WA, '89 Musta 13.517 13.45   0.067
 79 5128   A/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang       11.083 11.00   0.083
 80 5351   H/SA Keith Hildahl, Northfield MN, '73 Mustang 12.936 12.15   0.786


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Round 1 Winners
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Round 1 Winners

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035