Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 13 Aug 2016, 21:33 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder at the Lakes:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  385   FS/A Bruno Massel, Elmhurst IL, '15 Camaro      8.735  9.70  -0.965
  2 5508   BF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 Chrysler13.698 14.65  -0.952
  3 5400   FS/F Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '15 Camaro        10.258 11.20  -0.942
  4 2455   C/SA Jason Line, Mooresville NC, '70 Buick GS  10.474 11.40  -0.926
  5 5018   G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dodge 11.075 12.00  -0.925
  6  202   D/SA Daniel Blabolil, Charlotte NC, '70 Buick  10.625 11.55  -0.925
  7 5390   A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.086 11.00  -0.914
  8  541   FS/D Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang    9.686 10.60  -0.914
  9 5243   M/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '79 Dodge     11.956 12.85  -0.894
 10 5033   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.768 12.65  -0.882
 11 5054   V/SA Jay Randall, Maple Grove MN, '78 Regal    14.654 15.50  -0.846
 12 5247   L/SA Arthur Thibert, Tilbury ON, '80 Malibu    11.873 12.70  -0.827
 13 5389   H/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.324 12.15  -0.826
 14 5169   I/SA Bradley Koivisto, Cromwell MN, '74 GTO    11.479 12.30  -0.821
 15 5015   E/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '70 Camaro       10.884 11.70  -0.816
 16 5343   E/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster   10.898 11.70  -0.802
 17 5731   C/SA Ben Line, International Falls MN, '69 Mus 10.598 11.40  -0.802
 18 5500   A/SA Randy Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Pontiac        10.199 11.00  -0.801
 19 5443   F/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.051 11.85  -0.799
 20 5016   H/SA Steve Scherschlist, Tea SD, '73 Satelite  11.361 12.15  -0.789
 21 5543   G/SA Monty Jones, Osceola NE, '86 Camaro       11.225 12.00  -0.775
 22 5471   B/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barrac    10.482 11.25  -0.768
 23 5101   K/SA David McGaugh, Cresbard SD, '82 Camaro    11.902 12.65  -0.748
 24 5989   G/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Buick        11.253 12.00  -0.747
 25 5317    I/S Scott Dugdale, Stacy MN, '67 Chevelle     11.454 12.20  -0.746
 26 5566    A/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang   10.205 10.95  -0.745
 27 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, La Crosse WI, '69 Nova        10.212 10.95  -0.738
 28 5929   B/SA Brett Speer, Little Falls MN, '70 Nova    10.516 11.25  -0.734
 29 5830   F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro      11.123 11.85  -0.727
 30 5154   A/SA Tracy Pedigo, Andover KS, '70 Camaro SS   10.273 11.00  -0.727
 31 3751   F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  11.130 11.85  -0.720
 32 5000   F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dart      11.139 11.85  -0.711
 33 5006   F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           11.142 11.85  -0.708
 34 5798   D/SA Matthew Malenke, Mahtowa MN, '71 Duster   10.847 11.55  -0.703
 35 5654   C/SA Carson Pedigo, Andover KS, '70 Chevelle   10.713 11.40  -0.687
 36 5340   F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Dodge         11.163 11.85  -0.687
 37  286   A/SA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro    10.316 11.00  -0.684
 38 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang      10.667 11.35  -0.683
 39 5306   AA/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvet 10.017 10.70  -0.683
 40  556   F/SA Ronald Feist, Crystal MN, '67 Fairlane    11.177 11.85  -0.673
 41 5939    E/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Ford         10.981 11.65  -0.669
 42 5501   D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird  10.883 11.55  -0.667
 43 5393   O/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '65 Chevelle Wgn12.491 13.15  -0.659
 44 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Plymouth 11.052 11.70  -0.648
 45 5044   Q/SA Kevin Leinart, Dakota City NE, '69 Dart   13.158 13.80  -0.642
 46 5690   F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle      11.231 11.85  -0.619
 47 5023    C/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Nova        10.737 11.35  -0.613
 48 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.039 12.65  -0.611
 49 5021   I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      11.711 12.30  -0.589
 50 5395   G/SA Jared Hutar, Cornwell MN, '69 Camaro      11.412 12.00  -0.588
 51  539  AA/SA Glen De Menge, Mc Gregor MN, '69 Camaro   10.114 10.70  -0.586
 52 5891    M/S Don Anderson, Duluth MN, '85 Ford         12.265 12.85  -0.585
 53 5122   E/SA Chuck Rose, S. Sioux City IA, '72 Duster  11.138 11.70  -0.562
 54 4996   B/SA Matt Diamond, Amarillo TX, '02 Firebird   10.692 11.25  -0.558
 55 1781   FS/G Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '15 Camaro  10.801 11.35  -0.549
 56 5042   D/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon      11.006 11.55  -0.544
 57  507    A/S Lynn Engles, Watertown SD, '67 Corvette   10.409 10.95  -0.541
 58 5709   E/SA Jim Chyba, Randall MN, '62 Plymouth       11.178 11.70  -0.522
 59 F505   M/SA Cindy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '66 Barracuda 12.340 12.85  -0.510
 60 5107    B/S Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro         10.690 11.20  -0.510
 61 5391   A/SA Ryan Hutar, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro       10.508 11.00  -0.492
 62  560   G/SA Candace Jurgens, Watertown SD, '86 Camaro 11.511 12.00  -0.489
 63   52   D/SA Darrel Goheen, Hays KS, '70 Nova          11.067 11.55  -0.483
 64  570   G/SA Tanner Wiese, Luverne MN, '79 Corvette    11.550 12.00  -0.450
 65 5656   O/SA Paul Lindberg, North Branch MN, '56 Chevr 12.759 13.15  -0.391
 66 5111    B/S Trista Fenner, Kansas City KS, '70 Nova   10.826 11.20  -0.374
 67 5068    M/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '85 Mustang        12.490 12.85  -0.360
 68   54    C/S Larry Henderson, Holden MO, '69 Nova      11.022 11.35  -0.328
 69  510   FS/D John Overby, Minneapolis MN, '10 Challeng 10.277 10.60  -0.323
 70 5196   EF/S Stan Kopejtka, Atkinson NE, '86 Charger   17.135 17.45  -0.315
 71 5517    B/S Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Chev 10.885 11.20  -0.315
 72  580   FS/H Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '09 Dodge         11.203 11.50  -0.297
 73 F504   C/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '70 AMX       11.139 11.40  -0.261
 74 5680   J/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     12.208 12.45  -0.242
 75 5408   J/SA Roger Kunkel, St Cloud MN, '78 Corvette   12.228 12.45  -0.222
 76 5351   H/SA Keith Hildahl, Northfield MN, '73 Mustang 11.996 12.15  -0.154
 77 5128   A/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang       10.912 11.00  -0.088
 78 5999  AA/SA Russ Kramer, Big Lake MN, '64 Plymouth    10.659 10.70  -0.041
 79 5210   E/SA Hannah Line, Comwell MN, '69 Camaro       11.724 11.70   0.024
 80  411  AA/SA Jared Swinehart, Piedmont OK, '69 Camaro  12.624 10.70   1.924


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035