Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 04 Jun 2016, 23:14 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



JOLIET, Ill. - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Burndown at Sundown:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3662   FS/C Scott Libersher, Wilmington IL, '15 Camar  9.194 10.30  -1.106
  2 3559   FS/G Mike Pustelny, Almont MI, '15 Camaro      10.309 11.35  -1.041
  3 3156   FS/F Jeff Tietz, Spring Grove IL, '15 Camaro   10.183 11.20  -1.017
  4 3492    I/S Donnie Beeler, Elizabethtown KY, '91 Corv 11.208 12.20  -0.992
  5 5169   I/SA Brad Koivisto, Cromwell MN, '74 GTO       11.327 12.30  -0.973
  6 3343   N/SA Don Turk, Lebanon IN, '74 Grand Am        12.063 13.00  -0.937
  7 3200   FS/F Tim Lowe, Macy IN, '15 Camaro             10.288 11.20  -0.912
  8 3651   L/SA Bob Gere, Salem WI, '72 Buick GS          11.808 12.70  -0.892
  9 3336   L/SA Travis Morgan, Brazil IN, '75 Malibu      11.819 12.70  -0.881
 10 5390   A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.137 11.00  -0.863
 11 5395   H/SA Jared Hutar, Cornwell MN, '69 Camaro      11.287 12.15  -0.863
 12 3076   K/SA Tommy Pettigrew, Gallatin TN, '77 Firebird11.793 12.65  -0.857
 13 5389   H/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.305 12.15  -0.845
 14  350   C/SA Doug Duell, Newburgh IN, '69 Barracuda    10.564 11.40  -0.836
 15 3834   T/SA Jim Hanlon, Alton IL, '74 Maverick        13.572 14.40  -0.828
 16 3122   CF/S Bill Owen, Grand Blanc MI, '00 Grand Am   14.322 15.15  -0.828
 17   35    C/S Ben Wenzel Sr., Freeland MI, '67 Camaro   10.535 11.35  -0.815
 18 3321   H/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '91 C 11.341 12.15  -0.809
 19 3757   H/SA Steve Blondell, Moline IL, '87 Camaro     11.342 12.15  -0.808
 20  317   K/SA Steven Dziorny, Leonard MI, '02 Dakota    11.861 12.65  -0.789
 21 3120   H/SA Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '73 Buick GS       11.362 12.15  -0.788
 22 3111    K/S Mike Lund, Bettendorf IA, '66 Chevy II    11.765 12.55  -0.785
 23 3082    A/S Brett Saurbaugh, West Olive MI, '67 Corve 10.166 10.95  -0.784
 24  362   FS/D Rich Rinke, Oxford MI, '14 Camaro          9.818 10.60  -0.782
 25 3659    W/S Ellis Buth, Warrensburg IL, '76 Pinto Wgn 15.621 16.40  -0.779
 26 3325   J/SA Kyle Riley, Sauk Village Il, '80 Cutlass  11.673 12.45  -0.777
 27 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     10.932 11.70  -0.768
 28 3168    E/S Joseph Schaechter, Moline IL, '66 Chevy II10.883 11.65  -0.767
 29 5843   M/SA Greg Anderson, Grand Mound IA, '69 Camaro 12.086 12.85  -0.764
 30 3207   E/SA Andrew Hill, Royal Oak MI, '70 Camaro     10.939 11.70  -0.761
 31 5204   B/SA Fred Suiter, Defiance MO, '69 Camaro      10.498 11.25  -0.752
 32   59   B/SA Drew Whalen, Decatur IL, '98 Firebird     10.506 11.25  -0.744
 33 5501   D/SA Ron Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird     10.807 11.55  -0.743
 34   34   E/SA Brina Splingaire, Kronenwetter WI, '67 Ca 10.964 11.70  -0.736
 35 3338   G/SA Allen Hollingsworth, Marshall IL, '73 Fir 11.270 12.00  -0.730
 36 3000   H/SA Mj Quinn, Louisville KY, '85 Camaro       11.441 12.15  -0.709
 37 3092   F/SA Al Wick, Hubertus WI, '68 Barracuda       11.149 11.85  -0.701
 38 5306   AA/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvet  9.902 10.60  -0.698
 39 5566    A/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang   10.255 10.95  -0.695
 40   39   E/SA Kevin Zaskowski, Rockford MI, '68 Camaro  11.006 11.70  -0.694
 41 3631   J/SA Eric Campolito, Salem OH, '96 Caprice     11.757 12.45  -0.693
 42 353C   L/SA Jeff Blanchard, Lowell IN, '88 Mustang    12.019 12.70  -0.681
 43   31   C/SA Mitch Truman, Leesburg IN, '95 Camaro     10.720 11.40  -0.680
 44  307   I/SA Reginald Lewis, Corunna MI, '91 Camaro    11.623 12.30  -0.677
 45 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang      10.674 11.35  -0.676
 46 5471   A/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda 10.331 11.00  -0.669
 47 5929   B/SA Brett Speer, Little Falls MN, '70 Nova    10.582 11.25  -0.668
 48 3635    E/S Tom Gillam, Lafayette IN, '70 Camaro      10.987 11.65  -0.663
 49 3836   E/SA Jim Kaekel Jr., Hartford MI, '70 4-4-2    11.056 11.70  -0.644
 50 3382   E/SA Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '71 Cougar   11.057 11.70  -0.643
 51 3105    H/S Rob Turkal, Rapids City IL, '80 Camaro    11.396 12.00  -0.604
 52 3302   P/SA Anatol Denysenko, Lyons IL, '89 Mustang   12.853 13.45  -0.597
 53 3668   FS/D Daniel Condon, Wilmington IL, '15 Camaro  10.007 10.60  -0.593
 54 5391   A/SA Ryan Hutar, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro       10.412 11.00  -0.588
 55 5007    A/S Kent Stone, St. Charles MO, '69 Camaro    10.374 10.95  -0.576
 56 3116   B/SA Matt Lund, Bettendorf IA, '96 Firebird    10.677 11.25  -0.573
 57 3388   F/SA Todd Kuhn, Marshall IL, '70 GTO           11.295 11.85  -0.555
 58 3447   G/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 4-4-2        11.482 12.00  -0.518
 59 3657   O/SA Marty Buth, Freeport IL, '84 Mustang GT   12.654 13.15  -0.496
 60 3022   H/SA Jennifer McCormack, Leonard MI, '96 Dakota11.657 12.15  -0.493
 61 5021   I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      11.807 12.30  -0.493
 62 3274   M/SA Bill Kissinger, Valparaiso IN, '88 Cutlass12.367 12.85  -0.483
 63 3791  FS/AA Jordan Pennington, Mishawaka IN, '15 Cama  8.923  9.40  -0.477
 64 3446   F/SA Judi Bureski, Dixon IL, '70 4-4-2         11.380 11.85  -0.470
 65 3973   H/SA Nathan Botten, Plainfield IL, '73 Mustang 11.730 12.15  -0.420
 66  314    J/S Dan Coville, Coldwater MI, '99 Dakota     11.993 12.35  -0.357
 67 3106   A/SA Kevin Wells, Midway KY, '70 Chevelle      10.659 11.00  -0.341
 68 V314   FS/B Clarence Harding, Lowell IN, '14 Camaro    9.667 10.00  -0.333
 69 3381   I/SA Alan Kastle, Westchester IL, '72 Gran Tor 11.989 12.30  -0.311
 70 3323   H/SA J.B. Stephenson, West Lebanon IN, '72 Bui 11.865 12.15  -0.285
 71 3251   E/SA Billy Foder, Garden City MI, '72 Trans AM 11.418 11.70  -0.282
 72  316   EF/S Dave Hedges, Plainwell MI, '91 Escort     17.175 17.45  -0.275
 73 349J   G/SA Joey Shipp, Indianapolis IN, '70 Nova     11.747 12.00  -0.253
 74 3980   N/SA Bobby Bishop Jr., Lemont IL, '67 Mustang  12.796 13.00  -0.204
 75 3107   C/SA Norman Saibene Sr., Canton OH, '95 Camaro 11.227 11.40  -0.173
 76 3535   H/SA Jeff Keller, Greenfield WI, '80 Camaro    12.003 12.15  -0.147
 77 N300   H/SA Dan Nugent, Wilmington IL, '69 Chevelle   12.033 12.15  -0.117
 78 5018   F/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart  11.750 11.85  -0.100
 79  366   L/SA Bill Rowe, Eureka MO, '66 Mustang         12.716 12.70   0.016
 80 3346    B/S William Curtis, Ann Arbor MI, '97 Ranger  11.507 11.20   0.307
 81 3301   AF/S Jim Primozic Sr., Highland Heights OH, '0 14.936 13.85   1.086
 82 3969    A/S Joe Martens, N. Olmsted OH, '69 Camaro    12.232 10.95   1.282


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035