Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 21 Aug 2015, 11:38 AM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #4 Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 34th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Weather conditions: air temperature 65 degrees, relative humidity 68 percent, barometer 28.51 inches, adjusted altitude 2,671 feet, track temperature 72 degrees.


Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 599U   U/SA Skip Lisell, Fridley NM, '77 Cadillac     13.436 14.85  -1.414
  2   57   FS/H Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang   10.434 11.50  -1.066
  3  627   U/SA Brian Seaburg, Belfair WA, '72 Comet      13.790 14.85  -1.060
  4 3540   FS/K Charley Downing, Britton MI, '10 Mustang  10.881 11.90  -1.019
  5 5018   G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart  11.016 12.00  -0.984
  6 5247   L/SA Arthur Thibert, Tilbury ON, '80 Malibu    11.741 12.70  -0.959
  7  202   C/SA Dan Blabolil, Charlotte NC, '70 Gran Sport10.455 11.40  -0.945
  8 2455   C/SA Jason Line, Mooresville NC, '70 Gran Sport10.459 11.40  -0.941
  9 5054   V/SA Jay Randall, Maple Grove MN, '78 Regal    14.571 15.50  -0.929
 10   33   FS/B Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '14 Mustang    9.087 10.00  -0.913
 11 5509   E/SA Brad Haugaard, Ham Lake MN, '72 Demon     10.790 11.70  -0.910
 12 5666   K/SA Kevin Love, Portage La Prairie MB, '76 Fi 11.747 12.65  -0.903
 13 339L   C/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Fir 10.499 11.40  -0.901
 14 5390   A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.119 11.00  -0.881
 15 5454   P/SA Richard Muhlenhardt, Watertown MN, '86 GMC12.572 13.45  -0.878
 16 5525   D/SA Rod Neugebauer, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster   10.675 11.55  -0.875
 17 1781   FS/F Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '15 Camaro  10.328 11.20  -0.872
 18   54   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.791 12.65  -0.859
 19 5074   J/SA Tim Lisson, Solon Springs WI, '89 Firebird11.614 12.45  -0.836
 20 5389   I/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.466 12.30  -0.834
 21 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, La Crosse WI, '69 Nova        10.119 10.95  -0.831
 22 5317    I/S Scott Dugdale, Stacy MN, '67 Chevelle     11.381 12.20  -0.819
 23  535   O/SA Alan Litke, Pierz MN, '64 Malibu          12.334 13.15  -0.816
 24 5566    A/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang   10.147 10.95  -0.803
 25 5006   F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           11.053 11.85  -0.797
 26 5391   H/SA Ryan Hutar, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro       11.367 12.15  -0.783
 27  286    C/S Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro    10.574 11.35  -0.776
 28 5393   K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo 11.881 12.65  -0.769
 29  556   F/SA Ronald Feist, Crystal MN, '67 Fairlane    11.084 11.85  -0.766
 30 X501   D/SA Clayton Mattson, Cloquet MN, '70 Camaro   10.785 11.55  -0.765
 31 5340   F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon         11.085 11.85  -0.765
 32 5243   F/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda 11.095 11.85  -0.755
 33 F504   M/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '66 Barracuda 12.096 12.85  -0.754
 34 5799   D/SA Brian Schultz, Stanchfield MN, '71 Duster 10.802 11.55  -0.748
 35 3550    A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro      10.212 10.95  -0.738
 36 5690   F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle      11.126 11.85  -0.724
 37   29   D/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '92 C 10.831 11.55  -0.719
 38 5343   E/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster   10.983 11.70  -0.717
 39 3697    H/S Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '85 Cama 11.288 12.00  -0.712
 40 5939    D/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Mustang      10.794 11.50  -0.706
 41   51   B/SA Brett Speer, Little Falls MN, '70 Nova    10.552 11.25  -0.698
 42 5830   F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro      11.170 11.85  -0.680
 43 5042   D/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon      10.873 11.55  -0.677
 44 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang      10.677 11.35  -0.673
 45 5202   A/SA Tom Cain, Louisburg KS, '70 Nova          10.329 11.00  -0.671
 46 5101   J/SA David McGaugh, Cresbard SD, '82 Camaro    11.786 12.45  -0.664
 47 5306   AA/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvet  9.937 10.60  -0.663
 48 5858   M/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Center MN, '79 As 12.189 12.85  -0.661
 49 5471   A/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda 10.340 11.00  -0.660
 50 5731   B/SA Ben Line, International Falls MN, '69 Mus 10.602 11.25  -0.648
 51 5891    M/S Don Anderson, Duluth MN, '85 Mustang      12.209 12.85  -0.641
 52 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     11.079 11.70  -0.621
 53 5023    C/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Nova        10.739 11.35  -0.611
 54 5768   D/SA Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Mustang        10.946 11.55  -0.604
 55   55   H/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      11.547 12.15  -0.603
 56 580V   FS/D Charles Lofgren, Cedar MN, '10 Challenger 10.013 10.60  -0.587
 57  564   AA/S Greg Rauscher, Isanti MN, '64 Fairlane    10.025 10.60  -0.575
 58 5501   E/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird  11.161 11.70  -0.539
 59 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.115 12.65  -0.535
 60 5263   L/SA Larry Curtis, Bethel MN, '87 Cutlass      12.172 12.70  -0.528
 61 5989   G/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Gran Sport   11.475 12.00  -0.525
 62 5960   O/SA David Magee, Watertown SD, '65 Malibu Wgn 12.635 13.15  -0.515
 63 3447   G/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 442          11.501 12.00  -0.499
 64 5697   E/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury    11.227 11.70  -0.473
 65 5961   F/SA Brian Baker, Waterloo IA, '69 Nova        11.378 11.85  -0.472
 66  510   FS/D John Overby, Minneapolis MN, '10 Challeng 10.158 10.60  -0.442
 67 5253   A/SA Jeff Nibaur, Elma IA, '71 Chevelle        10.563 11.00  -0.437
 68 5068    M/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '85 Mustang        12.437 12.85  -0.413
 69 5500  AA/SA Randy Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird       10.190 10.60  -0.410
 70 5707   H/SA Daniel Wiese, Luverne MN, '79 Corvette    11.750 12.15  -0.400
 71 5517    B/S Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Chev 10.802 11.20  -0.398
 72 5351   H/SA Keith Hildahl, Northfield MN, '73 Mustang 11.755 12.15  -0.395
 73  539   C/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro     11.065 11.40  -0.335
 74 5680   I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     12.029 12.30  -0.271
 75 5759   H/SA Sam Reuland, White Lake SD, '71 Firebird  11.906 12.15  -0.244
 76 5999  AA/SA Russ Kramer, Big Lake MN, '64 Fury        10.364 10.60  -0.236
 77 5742  AA/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '00 Firebird      10.390 10.60  -0.210
 78 6665   P/SA Brian Thompson, Federal Way WA, '89 Musta 13.319 13.45  -0.131
 79 5656   N/SA Paul Lindberg, North Branch MN, '56 Chevy 12.875 13.00  -0.125
 80 5107    E/S Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro         11.534 11.65  -0.116
 81 5411  AA/SA Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro      10.507 10.60  -0.093
 82 3744   I/SA Bob Gipson, Port Byron IL, '68 Nova       12.817 12.30   0.517


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 29- GAINESVILLE -Through the Lens of Ron Lewis
Sep 29- Cody Savage Named Southeast Division Director
Sep 29- INDY 4 - Special Awards
Sep 29- GAINESVILLE - Sunday Pro Mod Wrap Up
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Sunday Videos
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Mickey Thompson Top Fuel Harley Series Standings
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Pro Mod Championship Points
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Championship Points
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Sunday Wrap Up
Sep 27- GAINESVILLE - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035