Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 30 Aug 2013, 19:17 PM

Stock Eliminator Class Eliminations Finals



BROWNSBURG, Ind. - Class Eliminations winners and runners-up in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 59th annual Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals:

Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH
AAA/SA (2)
W: 3909 Drew Skillman, Greenwood, Ind. ('12 Mustang/331)	.017	8.902	151.78
L: 4222 Fred Henson, Madisonville, Texas ('13 Mustang/302)	-.186	8.981	155.01
 
AA/SA (3)
W: 303N Mike Skinner, Grove City, Ohio ('12 Mustang/330)	.038	9.028	145.75
L: 349J Joey Shipp, Whiteland, Ind. ('12 Mustang/331)	.107	9.056	148.90
 
FS/DC (14)
W: 3334 Chris Holbrook, Livonia, Mich. ('13 Mustang/302)	.058	8.878	155.38
L: 373 Bill Skillman, Greenwood, Ind. ('13 Mustang/302)	.094	8.892	152.99
 
BB/SA (4)
W: 4022 Jeff Teuton, Houma, La. ('11 Challenger/512)	.060	9.426	137.60
L: 333 Brett McFarland, Manchester, Ohio ('68 Camaro/396)	.100	9.483	143.06
 
CC/SA (5)
W: 1136 Peter Biondo, Maspeth, N.Y. ('10 Mustang/428)	.019	9.653	132.48
L: 1547 Jack Matyas, Bethlehem, Pa. ('13 Camaro/427)	.073	9.758	135.44
 
FS/AC (13)
W: 335X Dave Connolly, Mooresville, N.C. ('12 Camaro/427)	.047	9.275	143.61
L: 5250 Todd Patterson, Augusta, Kan. ('12 Camaro/427)	-.500	21.978	85.24
 
A/S (4)
W: 428 Kevin Helms, Schriever, La. ('10 Challenger/512)	.045	10.012	132.23
L: 3695 Luke Ubelhor, Bristow, Ind. ('10 Challenger/392)	.124	9.951	136.25
 
B/S (2)
W: 1322 Tim Bishop, Queenstown, Md. ('97 Firehawk/350)	.100	10.663	125.27
L: 1152 Edward Bednaz, Terryville, Conn. ('69 Nova/396)	.076	11.766	84.70
 
C/S (4)
W: 4499 Kevin Stubbs, Benton, Ark. ('99 Camaro/346)	.025	10.388	120.31
L: 2040 Ken Vaughn, Columbia, Tenn. ('96 Corvette/350)	.092	10.487	126.89
 
D/S (4)
W: 4448 John Duzac, Covington, La. ('67 Camaro/302)	.245	11.372	92.01
L: 3375 Doug Auxier, Batavia, Ohio ('97 Camaro/350)	-.500	10.722	125.41
 
F/S (5)
W: 3540 Chuck Downing, Britton, Mich. ('10 Mustang/281)	.033	10.980	116.81
L: 3113 David Walther, Lanesville, Ind. ('69 Camaro/350)	.095	10.986	120.75
 
K/S (2)
W: 3608 Bill Sempsrott, Franklin, Ohio ('66 Nova/283)	.011	11.648	112.72
L: 3074 Tommy Turner, Tompkinsville, Ky. ('85 Mustang/302)	.072	11.758	111.05
 
R/S (2)
W: 7784 Paul Wong, Las Vegas, Nev. ('86 C-10/350)	.192	12.937	98.13
L: 3355 Timothy Weinzapfel, Mt. Vernon, Ind. ('66 Bel Air Wgn/283)	-.026	13.133	100.28
 
A/SA (13)
W: 3578 Chris Mattingly, Shepherdsville, Ky. ('01 Firebird/346)	.031	10.092	134.28
L: 3014 Steve Novosel, Troy, Mich. ('13 Camaro/396)	-.091	10.179	130.85
 
B/SA (17)
W: 778 Jimmy DeFrank, Chatsworth, Calif. ('69 Camaro/396)	.032	10.229	128.84
L: 14 Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury, Mass. ('69 Camaro/396)	.084	10.339	127.38
 
C/SA (11)
W: 1010 Mike Ficacci, E. Hanover, N.J. ('12 Mustang/302)	.042	10.446	127.46
L: 2808 Bobby Warren, Clinton, N.C. ('98 Firehawk/350)	.059	10.464	125.79
 
D/SA (4)
W: 339L Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs, Ind. ('67 Firebird/400)	.039	10.645	122.19
L: 3649 Bruce Gibson, Dayton, Ind. ('71 Demon/340)	.045	10.744	120.31
 
E/SA (7)
W: 4166 Larry Stewart, Clinton, Miss. ('09 Challenger/360)	.161	10.628	117.15
L: 4004 R.J. Sledge, Boerne, Texas ('67 Fairlane/390)	.016	10.947	120.48
 
F/SA (4)
W: 3990 Tim Gillespie, Xenia, Ohio ('68 GTO/400)	.010	11.274	115.98
L: 1656 Kenneth Miele, Egg Harbor Twp, N.J. ('10 Mustang/281)	DQ-Tech
 
G/SA (8)
W: 4 Michael Brand II, Thornton, Colo. ('73 Firebird/455)	.019	11.104	108.72
L: 4689 Paula Cotten, Broken Arrow, Okla. ('73 Duster/340)	.130	11.079	118.36
 
H/SA (9)
W: 152 Chris Butcher, Burlington, Mass. ('86 Camaro/305)	.136	11.214	117.07
L: 3012 Carlton Sweasy, Louisville, Ky. ('77 Corvette/350)	-.026	11.360	115.00
 
I/SA (6)
W: 2213 Kenneth Stott, Landrum, S.C. ('90 Camaro/350)	.020	11.494	112.75
L: 5335 Dic Geary, Broomfield, Colo. ('72 Camaro/350)	.063	11.636	113.34
 
J/SA (2)
W: 4648 Kent LaPorte, Lafayette, La. ('91 Camaro/350)	.038	11.563	112.13
L: 190 Frank Aragona Jr, Freehold, N.J. ('85 Camaro/305)	-.032	11.603	114.02
 
K/SA (8)
W: 2426 Johnny Fisher, Raleigh, N.C. ('80 Mirada/360)	.106	11.630	109.64
L: 3337 Mike Morgan, Brazil, Ind. ('76 Firebird/400)	.013	11.799	111.29
 
L/SA (2)
W: 3651 Bob Gere, Salem, Wis. ('72 Gran Sport/350)	.206	11.829	109.91
L: 3200 Tim Lowe, Macy, Ind. ('72 Gran Sport/350)	-.001	11.984	108.71
 
M/SA (2)
W: 4649 Sammy LaPorte, New Iberia, La. ('87 Firebird/305)	.054	12.135	107.68
L: 3569 Patrick Downing, Britton, Mich. ('83 Malibu Wgn/305)	.068	12.155	106.66
 
N/SA (2)
W: 3240 Bob Michael, Lebanon, Ohio ('77 LeMans/400)	.083	12.200	102.59
L: 3343 Don Turk, Lebanon, Ind. ('74 Grand Am/400)	.064	12.410	105.94
 
Q/SA (2)
W: 3657 Marty Buth, Freeport, Ill. ('83 Mustang/140)	.016	12.790	95.52
L: 3613 Randall Campbell, Gray, Ky. ('86 Chevy C-10/350)	.074	12.761	101.04
 
R/SA (2)
W: 3634 Dave Campolito, Salem, Ohio ('96 Caprice/265)	.015	13.137	102.35
L: 3066 Bert Morgan, Charleston, Ill. ('75 Estate Wgn/350)	NT-No Show
 
 
Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH	Class	Index	Over/Under
 
Combo-Stick (5)

W: 3499 Gary Summers, Franklin, Ky. ('78 Mustang/302)	.087	13.108	83.86	U/S	14.65	-1.542
L: 3492 Donnie Beeler, Elizabethtown, Ky. ('91 Corvette/350)	.030	11.584	115.77	J/S	12.35	-0.766
 
 
 
Combo-Auto (3)

W: 3139 Ron Seibenick, Perry, Ohio ('84 Topaz/140)	.053	16.614	77.66	EF/S	17.45	-0.836
L: 5508 Charles Blossom, Woodbury, Minn. ('04 PT Cruiser/148)	-.029	14.250	77.87	CF/S	15.15	-0.900
 
 




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 29- GAINESVILLE -Through the Lens of Ron Lewis
Sep 29- Cody Savage Named Southeast Division Director
Sep 29- INDY 4 - Special Awards
Sep 29- GAINESVILLE - Sunday Pro Mod Wrap Up
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Sunday Videos
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Mickey Thompson Top Fuel Harley Series Standings
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Pro Mod Championship Points
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Championship Points
Sep 28- GAINESVILLE - Sunday Wrap Up
Sep 27- GAINESVILLE - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035