Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 19 Aug 2011, 10:54 AM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3361 AA/SA Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '10 Mustang     9.468 10.60  -1.132
  2 5508 AAF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 SRT-4    12.561 13.50  -0.939
  3 5343  E/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '74 Duster    10.836 11.70  -0.864
  4 5300  B/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Corvette       10.394 11.25  -0.856
  5 7980  B/SA Steve Wann, Modesto CA, '62 Sport Fury     10.413 11.25  -0.837
  6 5697  F/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     11.014 11.85  -0.836
  7 5015  H/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '72 Camaro        11.314 12.15  -0.836
  8   59   B/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.365 11.20  -0.835
  9 3610  A/SA Leonard Mattingly, Cox Creek KY, '00 Fireb 10.180 11.00  -0.820
 10 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang         10.451 11.25  -0.799
 11 5443  F/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster     11.056 11.85  -0.794
 12 339L  D/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Fire 10.771 11.55  -0.779
 13 5243  F/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.101 11.85  -0.749
 14 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.251 11.00  -0.749
 15 599U  K/SA Skip Lisell, Fridley NM, '87 Cutlass       11.907 12.65  -0.743
 16 5018  G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart   11.262 12.00  -0.738
 17 1781  F/SA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro   11.116 11.85  -0.734
 18 5006  F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.120 11.85  -0.730
 19 5155  C/SA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '96 Corvette       10.692 11.40  -0.708
 20 3550   A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.243 10.95  -0.707
 21 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       11.747 12.45  -0.703
 22 5501  D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   10.871 11.55  -0.679
 23 5768  D/SA Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Mustang         10.891 11.55  -0.659
 24 5393  D/SA Molly Neugebauer, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster  10.903 11.55  -0.647
 25 5929  B/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '70 Nova        10.623 11.25  -0.627
 26 5008  G/SA Paul Schadt, Lindstrom MN, '72 Grand Sport 11.376 12.00  -0.624
 27 5042  D/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon       10.946 11.55  -0.604
 28 5471  B/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda  10.670 11.25  -0.580
 29 6111  C/SA Mary Ann Method, Weston OR, '70 Nova       10.834 11.40  -0.566
 30  539  E/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro      11.135 11.70  -0.565
 31 5074  I/SA Tim Lisson, Solon Springs WI, '89 Firebird 11.750 12.30  -0.550
 32 5613  G/SA Alex Wiese, Luverne MN, '79 Corvette       11.451 12.00  -0.549
 33 5830  F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro       11.319 11.85  -0.531
 34 3639  B/SA Nick Folk, Durand IL, '99 Camaro           10.723 11.25  -0.527
 35 5306   B/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '69 Nova    10.696 11.20  -0.504
 36  540  E/SA Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '98 Firebird  11.217 11.70  -0.483
 37 5411  C/SA Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro       10.932 11.40  -0.468
 38 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.887 11.35  -0.463
 39 5799  D/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.099 11.55  -0.451
 40 5023   B/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Nova         10.751 11.20  -0.449
 41 5858  N/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Center MN, '79 Asp 12.552 13.00  -0.448
 42  535  O/SA Alan Litke, Pierz MN, '64 Chevelle         12.757 13.15  -0.393
 43 3382  I/SA Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '72 Gran Tori 11.907 12.30  -0.393
 44   66  P/SA Brian Thompson, Federal Way WA, '89 Mustang13.066 13.45  -0.384
 45 5888  M/SA Joe Marx, St. Michael MN, '67 Barracuda    12.484 12.85  -0.366
 46 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.488 11.85  -0.362
 47 5509  E/SA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Demon   11.350 11.70  -0.350
 48 3578  B/SA Chris Mattingly, Shepherdsville KY, '02 Fi 10.920 11.25  -0.330
 49 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.058 12.30  -0.242
 50 3751  F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro   11.609 11.85  -0.241
 51 5340  B/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '63 Polara         11.017 11.25  -0.233
 52 5068   H/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane Wgn    11.803 12.00  -0.197
 53 5110   A/S Larry Henderson, Oak Grove MO, '68 Camaro  10.768 10.95  -0.182
 54 5037  D/SA David Bares, Lakeville MN, '68 Hurst Olds  11.384 11.55  -0.166
 55   52 AA/SA Trista Henderson, Kansas City KS, '69 Nova 10.437 10.60  -0.163
 56 6104   D/S Brad Plourd, Avon IN, '68 Camaro           11.350 11.50  -0.150
 57 2501  K/SA Adam Mesenbring, Greenville SC, '79 Malibu 12.520 12.65  -0.130
 58 5342   L/S Don Anderson, Duluth MN, '85 Mustang       12.598 12.70  -0.102
 59 5798  J/SA Matthew Malenke, Mahtowa MN, '87 Camaro    12.355 12.45  -0.095
 60 5107   E/S Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro       11.556 11.65  -0.094
 61 5128  A/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang        10.925 11.00  -0.075
 62 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury      11.776 11.70   0.076
 63 5317   I/S Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 15.255 12.20   3.055
 64 1044  A/SA John Shaul, Fultonham NY, '64 Sport Fury   14.665 11.00   3.665


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Round 1 Winners
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Round 1 Winners

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035