Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 Jun 2011, 03:22 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



MORRISON, Colo. - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Grease Monkey Thunder on the Mountain:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 7591  K/SA Jack Foshee, Taylor AZ, '80 D-150          12.374 13.45  -1.076
  2 5775  C/SA Bob Johnson, Aurora CO, '67 Mustang        11.161 12.12  -0.959
  3 5225  V/SA Mike Jeffrey, Lexington NE, '80 Diplomat   15.559 16.48  -0.921
  4 5009  B/SA Scott Burton, Golden CO, '70 Formula       11.066 11.96  -0.894
  5 5022   B/S Tony Hernandez, Denver CO, '65 Corvette    11.057 11.91  -0.853
  6 5526  B/SA Dwayne Scheitlin, Brighton CO, '71 Challen 11.145 11.96  -0.815
  7 5218  F/SA Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth CO, '66 Fairlane    11.835 12.60  -0.765
  8   58  A/SA Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud CO, '64 Savoy    10.973 11.70  -0.727
  9 5335  H/SA Dic Geary, Broomfield CO, '72 Camaro       12.228 12.92  -0.692
 10 505B  F/SA Michael Brand, Thornton CO, '70 Formula    11.918 12.60  -0.682
 11    5  D/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Wamego KS, '70 Camaro     11.622 12.28  -0.658
 12 5077   C/S Jerry Mooney, Wall SD, '69 Torino          11.429 12.07  -0.641
 13 5500  G/SA Mario Gabaldon, Greeley CO, '83 Camaro     12.143 12.76  -0.617
 14 5027  A/SA Donald Morris, Golden CO, '66 Coronet      11.110 11.70  -0.590
 15 5567  A/SA Alan Schoenenberger, Keenesburg CO, '10 Ch 11.113 11.70  -0.587
 16 5702  H/SA Barry Pollard, Regina SK, '77 Roadrunner   12.337 12.92  -0.583
 17 5325   E/S Rick Wessels, Belle Fourche SD, '69 Camaro 11.810 12.39  -0.580
 18 5327  N/SA Chuck Beuthel, Englewood CO, '65 Chevelle  13.269 13.82  -0.551
 19  580  F/SA Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '09 Challenger     12.053 12.60  -0.547
 20 5704  M/SA Tom Moock, Eagle NE, '83 Malibu            13.164 13.66  -0.496
 21 5050  B/SA Seth Hendrickson, Kearney NE, '69 Nova     11.557 11.96  -0.403
 22 5196  EF/S Stan Kopejtka, Atkinson NE, '87 Charger    18.160 18.55  -0.390
 23 5479  H/SA Jeff Cunningham, Marquette KS, '70 Nova    12.562 12.92  -0.358
 24 5745  F/SA Jim Bogner, Kearney NE, '72 Demon          12.286 12.60  -0.314
 25 5848  J/SA Randy Johnson, Axtell NE, '78 Volare       12.952 13.24  -0.288
 26 5315  G/SA Scott Wells, Aurora CO, '74 Camaro         12.485 12.76  -0.275
 27 5503  I/SA Randy Dahlberg, Hudson CO, '70 Camaro      12.994 13.08  -0.086


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 25- Historic Final Settles Thursday's Fling
Sep 24- DIV 4 ET Finals - Event Wrap Up
Sep 24- Fall Fling FST Wednesday Results
Sep 24- Fall Fling Day 1 Results
Sep 23- Fall Fling Pre-Race
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - Super Pro Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - Pro Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - Sportsman Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - Bike/Sled Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - High School Race Of Champions Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035