Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 28 May 2011, 03:40 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 5 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder at the Lakes:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5390  B/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang       10.271 11.25  -0.979
  2 580V  A/SA Chuck Lofgren, Cedar MN, '09 Challenger    10.036 11.00  -0.964
  3 5508 AAF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 Neon     12.605 13.50  -0.895
  4 5443  F/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster     11.004 11.85  -0.846
  5 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.201 11.00  -0.799
  6   58  A/SA Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud CO, '64 Savoy    10.224 11.00  -0.776
  7 5053  K/SA William Prince, Foreston MN, '87 Cutlass   11.875 12.65  -0.775
  8 5006  E/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            10.939 11.70  -0.761
  9 5544  G/SA Jami Jones, Forest Lake MN, '86 Camaro     11.258 12.00  -0.742
 10 5042  D/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon       10.811 11.55  -0.739
 11 5243  F/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.115 11.85  -0.735
 12 5567  A/SA Alan Schoenenberger, Keenesburg CO, '10 Ch 10.266 11.00  -0.734
 13 5731  C/SA Ben Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang         10.674 11.40  -0.726
 14 5501  D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   10.831 11.55  -0.719
 15 5155  C/SA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '96 Corvette       10.699 11.40  -0.701
 16 5335  H/SA Dic Geary, Broomfield CO, '72 Camaro       11.489 12.15  -0.661
 17 5074  H/SA Tim Lisson, Solon Springs WI, '89 Firebird 11.491 12.15  -0.659
 18 5317   I/S Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 11.542 12.20  -0.658
 19 5008  G/SA Paul Schadt, Lindstrom MN, '72 Gran Sport  11.369 12.00  -0.631
 20 5018  G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart   11.382 12.00  -0.618
 21 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.586 11.20  -0.614
 22  539  E/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro      11.121 11.70  -0.579
 23  585  B/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '70 Nova        10.671 11.25  -0.579
 24 5340  F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.288 11.85  -0.562
 25 5462  G/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX     11.451 12.00  -0.549
 26    5  D/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Wamego KS, '70 Camaro     11.013 11.55  -0.537
 27   59   A/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.424 10.95  -0.526
 28 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       11.931 12.45  -0.519
 29 5321   A/S Alan Messer, Orofino ID, '68 Camaro        10.446 10.95  -0.504
 30 5023   B/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Nova         10.720 11.20  -0.480
 31 5537  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle   11.373 11.85  -0.477
 32 5939   D/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '70 Gran Sport    11.031 11.50  -0.469
 33 5799  D/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.084 11.55  -0.466
 34 5509  E/SA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Demon   11.246 11.70  -0.454
 35 F504  M/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '66 Barracuda  12.401 12.85  -0.449
 36 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.902 11.35  -0.448
 37 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.415 11.85  -0.435
 38 5021  I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro       11.895 12.30  -0.405
 39 5450  Q/SA Don Wachholz, Mayer MN, '65 Valiant        13.415 13.80  -0.385
 40 5000  F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dart       11.471 11.85  -0.379
 41 6653   F/S Mike Corbett, Miles City MT, '65 Malibu    11.433 11.80  -0.367
 42  535  O/SA Alan Litke, Pierz MN, '64 Chevelle         12.799 13.15  -0.351
 43 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury      11.372 11.70  -0.328
 44 5858  N/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Center MN, '79 Asp 12.674 13.00  -0.326
 45 5350  D/SA Chris Curtis, Elk River MN, '69 Nova       11.266 11.55  -0.284
 46 5888  M/SA Joe Marx, St. Michael MN, '67 Barracuda    12.650 12.85  -0.200
 47 5128  A/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang        10.835 11.00  -0.165
 48 5068   H/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane Wgn    11.844 12.00  -0.156
 49 5107   D/S Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro       11.348 11.50  -0.152
 50 2501  K/SA Adam Mesenbring, Greenville SC, '79 Malibu 12.506 12.65  -0.144
 51 5037  D/SA David Bares, Lakeville MN, '68 Hurst Olds  11.506 11.55  -0.044
 52 5798  I/SA Matthew Malenke, Anoka MN, '87 Camaro      12.292 12.30  -0.008
 53 5263   B/S Larry Curtis, Bethel MN, '09 Challenger    11.209 11.20   0.009
 54 5342   L/S Don Anderson, Duluth MN, '85 Mustang       12.777 12.70   0.077

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 55 5272  BF/S Tom Brook, Gimli MB, '89 Daytona             DQ   
 56 5471  A/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda    DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Pro Round 8 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Sportsman Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Bike/Sled Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Super Pro Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Sportsman Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Motorcycle Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035