Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 13 Aug 2010, 03:16 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5390  B/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang       10.346 11.25  -0.904
  2 6416  C/SA Alf Wiebe, Chilliwack BC, '70 Buick        10.594 11.40  -0.806
  3 3909  AA/S Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '10 Mustang    9.838 10.60  -0.762
  4 5443  G/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster     11.243 12.00  -0.757
  5 5300  B/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Corvette       10.503 11.25  -0.747
  6   53  H/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Salina KS, '73 Camaro     11.419 12.15  -0.731
  7 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.302 11.00  -0.698
  8 5053  K/SA William Prince, Foreston MN, '87 Cutlass   11.985 12.65  -0.665
  9 5343  F/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '74 Duster    11.194 11.85  -0.656
 10 1967  G/SA Jim Marshall, Scottsville NY, '81 Corvette 11.358 12.00  -0.642
 11 5200  J/SA Mark Verba, Luverne MN, '71 Chevelle       11.808 12.45  -0.642
 12 5340  F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.218 11.85  -0.632
 13 5508  AF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 Neon     13.222 13.85  -0.628
 14 3550   A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.330 10.95  -0.620
 15 5199  C/SA Brian Grosz, Worthing SD, '70 Nova         10.786 11.40  -0.614
 16 2885  F/SA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '69 Camaro       11.269 11.85  -0.581
 17 5018  G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart   11.425 12.00  -0.575
 18 3651  K/SA Bob Gere, Salem WI, '71 Gran Sport         12.076 12.65  -0.574
 19 5243  F/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.279 11.85  -0.571
 20 5015  H/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '72 Camaro        11.587 12.15  -0.563
 21 5731  C/SA Ben Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang         10.843 11.40  -0.557
 22 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury      11.147 11.70  -0.553
 23 5008  G/SA Paul Schadt, Lindstrom MN, '72 Grand Sport 11.457 12.00  -0.543
 24 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.662 11.20  -0.538
 25   62  D/SA Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '98 Camaro     11.016 11.55  -0.534
 26  539  E/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro      11.175 11.70  -0.525
 27 5888  M/SA Joe Marx, St. Michael MN, '67 Barracuda    12.330 12.85  -0.520
 28 5321   A/S Alan Messer, Richardton ND, '68 Camaro     10.439 10.95  -0.511
 29 5525  D/SA Rod Neugebauer, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster    11.040 11.55  -0.510
 30 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       11.948 12.45  -0.502
 31 5317   I/S Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 11.703 12.20  -0.497
 32 5858  N/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Center MN, '79 Asp 12.515 13.00  -0.485
 33 5074  K/SA Tim Lisson, Solon Springs WI, '90 Formula  12.168 12.65  -0.482
 34 5155  G/SA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '91 Corvette       11.519 12.00  -0.481
 35 5042  D/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon       11.070 11.55  -0.480
 36 5566   B/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.721 11.20  -0.479
 37 5830  F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro       11.373 11.85  -0.477
 38 5989  D/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '70 Buick         11.078 11.55  -0.472
 39 5501  D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   11.081 11.55  -0.469
 40 5471  B/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda  10.786 11.25  -0.464
 41 5306   B/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '69 Nova    10.747 11.20  -0.453
 42 5613  H/SA Alex Wiese, Luverne MN, '78 Corvette       11.733 12.15  -0.417
 43 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.299 11.70  -0.401
 44 6104  C/SA Brad Plourd, Covington WA, '94 Camaro      11.008 11.40  -0.392
 45 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.963 11.35  -0.387
 46 1781  E/SA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro   11.335 11.70  -0.365
 47 5537  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle   11.488 11.85  -0.362
 48 5023   C/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Nova         11.002 11.35  -0.348
 49 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.530 11.85  -0.320
 50 5788 AA/SA Steve Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro  10.280 10.60  -0.320
 51 3751  F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro   11.537 11.85  -0.313
 52 5709  E/SA Jim Chyba, Randall MN, '62 Belvedere       11.415 11.70  -0.285
 53  585  A/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '70 Nova        10.719 11.00  -0.281
 54 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 Ventura   12.022 12.30  -0.278
 55  540  E/SA Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '98 Firebird  11.428 11.70  -0.272
 56 5506  E/SA Kevin Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Demon  11.434 11.70  -0.266
 57 5462  H/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX     11.896 12.15  -0.254
 58 5128  J/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '74 GTO            12.201 12.45  -0.249
 59 5768  D/SA Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Mustang         11.358 11.55  -0.192
 60 5144   F/S Terry Grosz, Delmont SD, '68 Nova          11.617 11.80  -0.183
 61 5750  G/SA David Reuland, White Lake SD, '71 Firebird 11.846 12.00  -0.154
 62 5101  J/SA David McGaugh, Cresbard SD, '82 Camaro     12.301 12.45  -0.149
 63 6241  C/SA Casey Plaizier, Edmonton AB, '96 Firebird  11.260 11.40  -0.140
 64 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.230 12.30  -0.070
 65 5392  J/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  12.382 12.45  -0.068
 66 6821  G/SA Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '69 Chevelle         11.982 12.00  -0.018
 67 5342   L/S Don Anderson, Duluth MN, '85 Mustang       12.738 12.70   0.038
 68 5037  D/SA David Bares, Lakeville MN, '68 Hurst Olds  11.640 11.55   0.090
 69 5068   H/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane Wgn    12.205 12.00   0.205
 70 5472  E/SA Craig Rittis, Chisago City MN, '74 Duster  11.944 11.70   0.244
 71 5107   E/S Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro       11.966 11.65   0.316
 72 4888  B/SA Luke Bogacki, Carterville IL, '69 Nova     11.958 11.25   0.708


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Round 1 Winners
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Round 1 Winners

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035