Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 17 Apr 2010, 02:48 PM

Top Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





BUDDS CREEK, Md. - Results of round 2 eliminations in Top Dragster at the Summit Racing Equipment Pro-Am Tour, Patriot Division 1, SREPA 1-1 at Maryland International Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1228 Steve Witherow                       1105 Mike Gardner                 
E2                   0.002  7.146 174.32     ****WINNER****  0.027  7.012 191.65
         TD  Dial: 7.09 (+/-):  0.056              TD  Dial: 7.01 (+/-):  0.002
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J GROAT     ) 0.016  7.095 -0.025      (Bye         ) -0.110  7.016 -0.004
 Qualified:            #17  0.000   NS                         #15  0.000   NS  
2:40 p.m. - Witherow had a great light but Gardner made up the difference, plus more.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    3 Brad Slaughter                         11 Vince Musoliuo               
E2                  -0.020  7.556 174.59     ****WINNER****  0.014  7.148 188.12
         TD  Dial: 7.58 (+/-): -0.024              TD  Dial: 7.15 (+/-): -0.002
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M KALIN     ) 0.017  7.593  0.033      (J THOMAS    ) 0.020  7.175  0.055
 Qualified:             #2  0.000   NS                          #3  0.000   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1393 Rob Berschneider                     139M Jeff Serra                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.021  7.261 184.65                    -0.001  7.390 176.21
         TD  Dial: 7.26 (+/-):  0.001              TD  Dial: 7.37 (+/-):  0.020
 Prior rounds:
E1    (C TRAYLOR   ) 0.016  7.270  0.000      (D WIGGINS   ) 0.008  7.434  0.054
 Qualified:            #21  0.000   NS                          #6  0.000   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   12 Wesley Washington Jr.                3040 Cody Bayus                   
E2                   0.016  7.397 176.05     ****WINNER****  0.019  7.125 187.08
         TD  Dial: 7.40 (+/-): -0.003              TD  Dial: 7.12 (+/-):  0.005
 Prior rounds:
E1    (T BILLET    ) 0.045  7.399  0.009      (C LINK      ) 0.009  7.146  0.056
 Qualified:             #4  0.000   NS                         #30  0.000   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  141 Al Miller                            1175 Jason Hoff                   
E2                   0.014  7.380 181.86     ****WINNER****  0.023  7.580 173.58
         TD  Dial: 7.32 (+/-):  0.060              TD  Dial: 7.56 (+/-):  0.020
 Prior rounds:
E1    (D URBAN     ) 0.007  7.335  0.015      (B SPENCE    ) 0.011  7.560  0.010
 Qualified:             #8  0.000   NS                         #16  0.000   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1551 Jerron Settles                        170 Alan O'Brien                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.001  7.363 155.65                     0.033  7.956 125.24
         TD  Dial: 7.22 (+/-):  0.143              TD  Dial: 7.15 (+/-):  0.806
 Prior rounds:
E1                         No Time            (N on File   ) 0.055  7.154  0.004
 Qualified:            #22  0.000   NS                         #11  0.000   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    2 Steve Furr                            102 Robbie Hudlow                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.012  7.004 188.31                    -0.004  8.037 121.68
         TD  Dial: 6.98 (+/-):  0.024              TD  Dial: 7.40 (+/-):  0.637
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B NESBITT   ) 0.025  6.983  0.003                           No Time      
 Qualified:             #1  0.000   NS                          #5  0.000   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
        Bye                                1250 Alfred Burnett               
E2                                            ****WINNER****  0.022  7.078 188.57
                                                   TD  Dial: 7.04 (+/-):  0.038
 Prior rounds:
E1                                           (R LEACH     ) 0.000  7.080  0.050
 Qualified:                                                      #18  0.000   NS  

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




IHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

May 20- IHRA Member Track Update
Mar 16- IHRA Sportsman Spectacular Events at Farmington and Holly Springs Postponed
Dec 03- Historic Mo-Kan Dragway Reaches Multi-Year Agreement with IHRA
Oct 24- Summit SuperSeries Champions Crowned at IHRA Summit SuperSeries World Finals
Oct 24- Summit Racing Equipment Renews Commitment to IHRA Summit SuperSeries in 2020
Oct 08- Beacon Dragway Chosen as IHRA Division 2 Track of the Year
Oct 08- London Dragway Emerges With Win at IHRA Division 2 Summit Team Finals
Oct 08- Xtreme Raceway Park Named IHRA Division 4 Track of the Year
Oct 07- Pine Valley Raceway Captures IHRA Division 4 Summit Team Finals Win
Oct 03- Beaver Springs Dragway Named IHRA Division 3 (North Stars) Track of the Year

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035