Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 14 Aug 2009, 01:06 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order (Revised)



BRAINERD, Minn. - Revised final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 28th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 2455  K/SA Jason Line, Mooresville NC, '80 Malibu     11.721 12.95  -1.229
  2 5556  G/SA Jeff Stealy, E. Moline IL, '86 Camaro      11.224 12.30  -1.076
  3 5809  E/SA Brad Burton, Golden CO, '72 Formula        10.949 12.00  -1.051
  4 5390  A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang       10.259 11.30  -1.041
  5 5009  D/SA Scott Burton, Golden CO, '71 Formula       10.830 11.85  -1.020
  6 5544  G/SA Jami Jones, Grimes IA, '86 Camaro          11.291 12.30  -1.009
  7 5788  B/SA Steve Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro  10.545 11.55  -1.005
  8    9  F/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.146 12.15  -1.004
  9 5243  G/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.332 12.30  -0.968
 10 5236  B/SA Darell Wikle, Wichita KS, '69 Camaro       10.608 11.55  -0.942
 11 5300  C/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Corvette       10.773 11.70  -0.927
 12   54  A/SA Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud CO, '64 Savoy    10.374 11.30  -0.926
 13 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang         10.639 11.55  -0.911
 14 3550   A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.349 11.25  -0.901
 15 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  12.049 12.95  -0.901
 16 5340  G/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.402 12.30  -0.898
 17 5525  D/SA Rod Neugebauer, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster    10.956 11.85  -0.894
 18 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       11.868 12.75  -0.882
 19   34   D/S Ben Wenzel, Freeland MI, '67 Camaro        10.927 11.80  -0.873
 20 3759  I/SA Justin Blondell, Moline IL, '87 Camaro     11.729 12.60  -0.871
 21 5015  H/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '70 Camaro        11.581 12.45  -0.869
 22 6261  B/SA Larry Peterson, Eugene OR, '71 Chevelle    10.686 11.55  -0.864
 23 5199  C/SA Brian Grosz, Worthing SD, '69 Nova         10.838 11.70  -0.862
 24  585  A/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '70 Nova        10.442 11.30  -0.858
 25 5324   B/S Jamie Kilgore, Indianola IA, '68 Camaro    10.646 11.50  -0.854
 26 6111  C/SA Mary Ann Method, Kennewick OR, '69 Nova    10.849 11.70  -0.851
 27 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury      11.156 12.00  -0.844
 28 5008  G/SA Paul Schadt, Lindstrom MN, '72 Grand Sport 11.457 12.30  -0.843
 29 5042  E/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon       11.158 12.00  -0.842
 30 5053  K/SA William Prince, Foreston MN, '87 Cutlass   12.114 12.95  -0.836
 31 5858  N/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Park MN, '79 Aspen 12.472 13.30  -0.828
 32 5317   I/S Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 11.673 12.50  -0.827
 33 2885  F/SA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '69 Camaro       11.334 12.15  -0.816
 34 6711  C/SA Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '98 Camaro     10.892 11.70  -0.808
 35 5207  E/SA Jon Wacholtz, Austin MN, '72 Lemans        11.200 12.00  -0.800
 36 5443  G/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster     11.504 12.30  -0.796
 37 5411  C/SA Chris Knudsen, Bettendorf IA, '69 Camaro   10.907 11.70  -0.793
 38 5006  F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.361 12.15  -0.789
 39 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.712 11.50  -0.788
 40 5509  F/SA Brad Haugaard, North Branch MN, '72 Demon  11.370 12.15  -0.780
 41 5200  J/SA Mark Verba, Luverne MN, '71 Chevelle       11.986 12.75  -0.764
 42 5348  C/SA James Blair, Pierre SD, '69 Camaro         10.941 11.70  -0.759
 43 5566   B/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.752 11.50  -0.748
 44 5023   C/S Tom Barrett, Stamford CT, '69 Nova         10.911 11.65  -0.739
 45 5074  K/SA Tim Lisson, Solon Springs WI, '90 Formula  12.226 12.95  -0.724
 46 5462  H/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX     11.728 12.45  -0.722
 47 5989  D/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '70 Buick         11.144 11.85  -0.706
 48 5781  C/SA Korry Petterson, Sioux Falls SD, '68 Cheve 10.998 11.70  -0.702
 49 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.948 11.65  -0.702
 50 5455  J/SA Jerry Stealy, E. Moline IL, '86 Monte Carlo12.048 12.75  -0.702
 51  339  O/SA Bill Klomps, Bayfield ON, '75 Omega        12.755 13.45  -0.695
 52  539  E/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro      11.310 12.00  -0.690
 53 3099   U/S Bill Koski, Las Vegas NV, '66 Belvedere    14.280 14.95  -0.670
 54 3077   N/S Bill Dyer, Port Byron IL, '85 Mustang      12.586 13.25  -0.664
 55 5501  D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   11.193 11.85  -0.657
 56 3751  F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro   11.498 12.15  -0.652
 57 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.350 12.00  -0.650
 58 5155  G/SA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '91 Corvette       11.671 12.30  -0.629
 59  540  F/SA Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '98 Firebird  11.528 12.15  -0.622
 60 5537  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle   11.532 12.15  -0.618
 61 5321   A/S Alan Messer, Richardton MT, '68 Camaro     10.633 11.25  -0.617
 62 5969  D/SA Jack Briner, Waterloo IA, '71 Corvette     11.246 11.85  -0.604
 63 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 Ventura   12.001 12.60  -0.599
 64  560 AA/SA Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '69 Nova          10.343 10.90  -0.557
 65 5830  F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro       11.595 12.15  -0.555
 66 5144   F/S Terry Grosz, Delmont SD, '68 Nova          11.545 12.10  -0.555
 67 5021  I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro       12.054 12.60  -0.546
 68 5504  M/SA Adam Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '79 Malibu  12.659 13.15  -0.491
 69 5471  A/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda  10.811 11.30  -0.489
 70 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.662 12.15  -0.488
 71 A578  A/SA Alan Thomsen, Champlin MN, '69 Camaro      10.887 11.30  -0.413
 72 5707  H/SA Daniel Wiese, Luverne MN, '80 Corvette     12.043 12.45  -0.407
 73 5360  F/SA Tom Mosbek, Becker MN, '73 Duster          11.752 12.15  -0.398
 74 5750  F/SA David Reuland, White Lake SD, '71 Firebird 11.761 12.15  -0.389
 75 5128  A/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang        10.919 11.30  -0.381
 76  428  AA/S Kevin Helms, Schriever LA, '69 Camaro      10.520 10.90  -0.380
 77 5273  U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.776 15.15  -0.374
 78 5196  EF/S Stan Kopejtka, Atkinson NE, '87 Charger    17.381 17.75  -0.369
 79 5429   D/S Rick Ryan, Aberdeen SD, '71 Mustang        11.494 11.80  -0.306
 80 7451  H/SA Glenn Snow, St. George UT, '69 Chevelle    12.159 12.45  -0.291
 81 5798  I/SA Matt Malenke, Ramsey MN, '87 Camaro        12.329 12.60  -0.271
 82 5101  J/SA David McGaugh, Cresbad SD, '82 Camaro      12.489 12.75  -0.261
 83 5517  AA/S Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Cheve 10.663 10.90  -0.237
 84  608  J/SA Ryan Warter, Olalla WA, '75 Firebird       12.553 12.75  -0.197
 85 5068   H/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane Wgn    12.107 12.30  -0.193
 86 5768  D/SA Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Mustang         11.677 11.85  -0.173
 87 5613  E/SA Alex Wiese, Luverne MN, '78 Corvette       11.850 12.00  -0.150
 88 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.466 12.60  -0.134
 89    5  C/SA Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '69 Chevelle         11.600 11.70  -0.100
 90 5508  AF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 Neon     28.000 14.15  13.850

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 91 4888 AA/SA Luke Bogacki, Woodville AL, '70 Nova         DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Round 1 Winners
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Round 1 Winners

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035