Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 6 Sep 2003, 04:51 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Final order after 5 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5580  BF/S Gary Gokey, Denver CO, '86 Omni            13.304 15.15  -1.846
  2 5455  H/SA Jerry Stealy, E Moline IL, '86 Camaro      11.090 12.45  -1.360
  3 3039  U/SA Darwin Hardy, Muskegon MI, '84 LaSabre     13.962 15.15  -1.188
  4   32  I/SA Larry Hill, Hickory KY, '79 Dodge          11.428 12.60  -1.172
  5 5070  E/SA Brad VanLant, Linn Creek MO, '71 Plymouth  10.835 12.00  -1.165
  6 5965  U/SA Richard Myers, Faribault MN, '65 Belvedere 13.997 15.15  -1.153
  7 3306 K/FIA Larry Hodge, LaPlace IL, '75 Skylark       13.999 15.15  -1.151
  8 5016  I/SA Tim Ketels, Waterloo IA, '69 Nova          11.451 12.60  -1.149
  9 5969  I/SA Jack Briner, Waterloo IA, '85 Camaro       11.456 12.60  -1.144
 10 5328  D/SA Jim Kramer, Waverly IA, '67 Mustang        10.714 11.85  -1.136
 11 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  11.827 12.95  -1.123
 12 5815  J/SA Bill Rink Jr, Naperville IL, '74 GTO       11.630 12.75  -1.120
 13 5224   G/S John Hladky, Stuart NE, '66 Nova           11.102 12.20  -1.098
 14 5595 G/FIA Jay Roeder, Waverly IA, '89 Mustang        12.060 13.15  -1.090
 15 3327 FF/SA Lisa Stephenson, Danville IL, '90 Delta 88 14.913 16.00  -1.087
 16 5053  K/SA William Prince, Maple Grove MN, '87 Cutlass11.873 12.95  -1.077
 17 5403  J/SA Becky Zenzen, St Cloud MN, '78 Corvette    11.689 12.75  -1.061
 18 5000  F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dart       11.089 12.15  -1.061
 19 5802 DT/SA Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '00 Dakota         11.895 12.95  -1.055
 20 5899  E/FI Steve Brack, Lawrence KS, '86 Camaro       11.446 12.50  -1.054
 21 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.446 11.50  -1.054
 22 5577  R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Biscayne   13.313 14.35  -1.037
 23 5786  B/SA Aaron Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Nova    10.521 11.55  -1.029
 24 5300 A/FIA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '01 Firebird       10.272 11.30  -1.028
 25    6  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.298 11.30  -1.002
 26 5356  F/SA Glenn Person, Regina SK, '72 Duster        11.170 12.15  -0.980
 27 3105   I/S Rob Turkal, Rapids City IL, '80 Camaro     11.522 12.50  -0.978
 28 3751  F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro   11.174 12.15  -0.976
 29 5217  H/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.474 12.45  -0.976
 30 5566   B/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.525 11.50  -0.975
 31 3550   B/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.527 11.50  -0.973
 32 5013  E/SA Thomas McHale, Seward NE, '71 Duster       11.037 12.00  -0.963
 33 5555  B/SA Dave Young, Inver Grove Hts MN, '63 Polara 10.590 11.55  -0.960
 34 5386   A/S Frank Allen Jr., Papillion NE, '69 Camaro  10.294 11.25  -0.956
 35 5788  A/SA Steve Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro  10.351 11.30  -0.949
 36 5155 H/FIA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '00 Firebird       12.503 13.45  -0.947
 37 4396  B/FI Steve Faulkner, Justin TX, '97 Camaro      10.708 11.65  -0.942
 38 5758   J/S David Cech, Fremont NE, '66 Nova           11.715 12.65  -0.935
 39 5077  C/SA Jerry Mooney, Wall SD, '69 Mustang         10.777 11.70  -0.923
 40 3321  P/SA Marion Stephenson, Danville IL, '88 Cutlass12.829 13.75  -0.921
 41 5510  G/SA Joe Demarais, Forest Lake MN, '72 Skylark  11.380 12.30  -0.920
 42 5874   F/S Gordon Breithhaupt, Fremont NE, '69 Camaro 11.182 12.10  -0.918
 43 5989  G/SA Jamey Picht, Oak Dale MN, '72 Buick        11.382 12.30  -0.918
 44 5100  J/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 GTO       11.838 12.75  -0.912
 45 5096   P/S Tim Quigley, Springville IA, '66 Biscayne  12.742 13.65  -0.908
 46   56   F/S Jim Parsons, Kearney MO, '66 Chevy II      11.193 12.10  -0.907
 47 5411  B/SA Chris Knudsen, Des Moines IA, '69 Camaro   10.654 11.55  -0.896
 48 5007   E/S Jay Tittle, Rapid City SD, '67 Fairlane    11.059 11.95  -0.891
 49 3261  E/SA Kevin Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '68 Cama 11.119 12.00  -0.881
 50 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.122 12.00  -0.878
 51 3836  E/SA James Kaekel Jr, Coloma MI, '70 Cutlass    11.124 12.00  -0.876
 52 5697  E/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Plymouth 11.125 12.00  -0.875
 53 5493   A/S Don Duke, Indianola IA, '68 Camaro         10.377 11.25  -0.873
 54 5395  M/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '87 Cutlass     12.277 13.15  -0.873
 55 5306   B/S Johnny Diekema, Wilton IA, '70 Nova        10.631 11.50  -0.869
 56 5121  O/SA Bill Pera, Esko MN, '64 Chevelle           12.584 13.45  -0.866
 57 5508 AT/SA Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '91 Cyclone  11.939 12.80  -0.861
 58 5351  E/SA Bradley Harris, Bloomington MN, '72 Mustang11.145 12.00  -0.855
 59 5552  H/FI Jerry Heath, Minneapolis MN, '89 Mustang   12.573 13.40  -0.827
 60 5207  F/SA Jon Wacholtz, Austin MN, '72 Lemans        11.332 12.15  -0.818
 61 3388 HT/SA Chris Hill, Warren MI, '86 S-10            13.638 14.45  -0.812
 62 3278 F/FIA Clint Blezien, Bensenville IL, '91 Camaro  12.156 12.95  -0.794
 63 5517  B/SA Kevin Borgstrom, Oakdale MN, '69 Chevelle  10.757 11.55  -0.793
 64 5199  H/SA Brian Grosz, Worthing SD, '69 Nova         11.659 12.45  -0.791
 65 5317  I/SA Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 11.823 12.60  -0.777
 66 5527  D/SA Bob Swan, Belle Fourche SD, '67 Shelby     11.079 11.85  -0.771
 67 3926  I/SA Michael Moyer, Terre Haute IN, '78 Firebird11.834 12.60  -0.766
 68 3163   F/S Jim Schaechter, St. Charles IL, '66 Nova   11.340 12.10  -0.760
 69 5243  H/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.733 12.45  -0.717
 70 5343  G/SA James Findell, Elk River MN, '73 Duster    11.589 12.30  -0.711
 71 3123  G/SA Greg Johnson, Pontiac IL, '72 Buick GS     11.596 12.30  -0.704
 72 5273  U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.449 15.15  -0.701
 73 3549 C/FIA Robert Downing, Britton MI, '97 Firebird   11.313 12.00  -0.687
 74 3303  K/SA Danny Lehman, Cerro Gordo IL, '87 Formula  12.263 12.95  -0.687
 75 5206  F/SA Richard Hultgrien, York NE, '72 Mustang    11.476 12.15  -0.674
 76 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.477 12.15  -0.673
 77 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       12.087 12.75  -0.663
 78 3526  I/SA Chris Schafer, Lansing MI, '80 Cordova     11.948 12.60  -0.652
 79 5134   B/S James Cronick, Ladysmith WI, '69 Road Runn 10.862 11.50  -0.638
 80 5002  M/SA Dean Feiock, Aberdeen SD, '81 Malibu       12.522 13.15  -0.628
 81 5768   H/S Scott Cook, Crystal MN, '67 Fairlane       11.678 12.30  -0.622
 82 5112  B/SA Todd Leitner, Belle Fourche SD, '70 Mustang10.934 11.55  -0.616
 83  585  J/SA Brett Speer, Battle Lake MN, '78 Camaro    12.135 12.75  -0.615
 84 5159  V/SA Robert Shaw, Sedalia MO, '78 Regal         15.213 15.80  -0.587
 85 5501  D/SA Ron Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird      11.265 11.85  -0.585
 86 5745  G/SA Jim Bogner, Kearney NE, '72 Demon          11.761 12.30  -0.539
 87 3447  F/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 Cutlass       11.662 12.15  -0.488
 88 5237  GF/S Terry Lacy, McPherson KS, '83 Dodge        16.319 16.80  -0.481
 89 5037  I/SA John Lewis, Delhi IA, '85 Camaro           12.130 12.60  -0.470
 90 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.195 12.60  -0.405
 91 5459  E/SA John Stougard, Pleasant Hill IA, '68 Camaro11.662 12.00  -0.338
 92 5113  D/SA Steve Cameron, Summerfield KS, '69 Chevelle11.512 11.85  -0.338
 93 5019  N/SA Harry Sparks, Des Moines IA, '79 Malibu    13.148 13.30  -0.152
 94 L558   E/S William Bogner, Belle Fourche SD, '68 Mali 11.919 11.95  -0.031
 95 5873   E/S Mike Moss, Omaha NE, '66 GTO               12.761 11.95   0.811
 96 5565 G/FIA Dustin Schnabel, Dimock SD, '91 Camaro     13.976 13.15   0.826
 97 3769 FF/SA Marvin Robinson, Gary IN, '72 Olds 442     17.649 16.00   1.649






Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Pro Round 8 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Sportsman Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Bike/Sled Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Super Pro Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Sportsman Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Motorcycle Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035