Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 23 May 2009, 06:50 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder at the Lakes at Brainerd International Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5749  K/SA Peter Boslovitch, Lockport MB, '80 Malibu  11.599 12.95  -1.351
  2 5508  AF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 Neon     12.848 14.15  -1.302
  3    9  F/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    10.898 12.15  -1.252
  4 5243  H/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.311 12.45  -1.139
  5 598X  G/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Salina KS, '73 Camaro     11.171 12.30  -1.129
  6 5042  E/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon       10.873 12.00  -1.127
  7 5348  C/SA James Blair, Pierre SD, '69 Camaro         10.580 11.70  -1.120
  8 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  11.831 12.95  -1.119
  9 5544  G/SA Jami Jones, Grimes IA, '86 Camaro          11.190 12.30  -1.110
 10   54  A/SA Stephen Hagberg, Berthoud CO, '64 Savoy    10.193 11.30  -1.107
 11 5525  D/SA Rod Neugebauer, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster    10.791 11.85  -1.059
 12 5317   I/S Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 11.453 12.50  -1.047
 13 5053  K/SA William Prince, Foreston MN, '87 Cutlass   11.914 12.95  -1.036
 14 5015  I/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '70 Camaro        11.574 12.60  -1.026
 15 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury      10.994 12.00  -1.006
 16 5340  G/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.297 12.30  -1.003
 17 5390  B/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang       10.558 11.55  -0.992
 18 5566   B/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.517 11.50  -0.983
 19 3550   A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.267 11.25  -0.983
 20 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang         10.570 11.55  -0.980
 21 5509  F/SA Brad Haugaard, North Branch MN, '92 Demon  11.178 12.15  -0.972
 22 5858  N/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Park MN, '79 Aspen 12.341 13.30  -0.959
 23 5006  F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.210 12.15  -0.940
 24 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.221 12.15  -0.929
 25 5023   B/S Tom Barrett, Stamford CT, '69 Nova         10.573 11.50  -0.927
 26 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.075 12.00  -0.925
 27 5462  H/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX     11.556 12.45  -0.894
 28 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.612 11.50  -0.888
 29 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 Ventura   11.724 12.60  -0.876
 30  612  G/SA John Sien, Winnipeg MB, '71 Camaro         11.432 12.30  -0.868
 31  585  B/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '70 Nova        10.686 11.55  -0.864
 32 5283  R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Chevy Wgn  13.487 14.35  -0.863
 33 5450  Q/SA Don Wachholz, Mayer MN, '65 Valiant        13.247 14.10  -0.853
 34 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.802 11.65  -0.848
 35 5403  I/SA Becky Zenzen, St. Cloud MN, '78 Corvette   11.760 12.60  -0.840
 36 5321   A/S Alan Messer, Richardton MT, '68 Camaro     10.429 11.25  -0.821
 37 5128  B/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang        10.753 11.55  -0.797
 38 5709  E/SA Jim Chyba, Randall MN, '62 Belvedere       11.207 12.00  -0.793
 39 5200  J/SA Mark Verba, Luverne MN, '71 Chevelle       11.964 12.75  -0.786
 40 5074  K/SA Tim Lisson, Solon Springs WI, '90 Firebird 12.167 12.95  -0.783
 41 5501  D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   11.073 11.85  -0.777
 42 5989  C/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '70 Buick         10.931 11.70  -0.769
 43 5021  I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro       11.839 12.60  -0.761
 44 5426 AA/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.156 10.90  -0.744
 45 5537  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle   11.415 12.15  -0.735
 46 5439  W/SA Roger Olsen, Waconia MN, '76 Pinto         16.217 16.95  -0.733
 47 5155  G/SA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '91 Corvette       11.594 12.30  -0.706
 48 5273  U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.508 15.15  -0.642
 49 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       12.121 12.75  -0.629
 50 5707  H/SA Daniel Wiese, Luverne MN, '80 Corvette     11.834 12.45  -0.616
 51 5107  E/SA Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro       11.413 12.00  -0.587
 52  540  F/SA Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '98 Firebird  11.592 12.15  -0.558
 53 5101  J/SA David McGaugh, Cresbad SD, '82 Camaro      12.226 12.75  -0.524
 54 5429   D/S Rick Ryan, Aberdeen SD, '71 Mustang        11.301 11.80  -0.499
 55 5471  E/SA Nick Bredemus, Wyoming MN, '74 Barracuda   11.556 12.00  -0.444
 56 5443  E/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '74 Duster     11.588 12.00  -0.412
 57 5768  D/SA Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Fairlane        11.448 11.85  -0.402
 58 5517  AA/S Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Cheve 10.525 10.90  -0.375
 59 5613  E/SA Alex Wiese, Luverne MN, '78 Corvette       11.814 12.00  -0.186
 60 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.418 12.60  -0.182
 61 5798  I/SA Matt Malenke, Ramsey MN, '87 Camaro        12.908 12.60   0.308


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Pro Round 8 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Sportsman Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Bike/Sled Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Super Pro Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Sportsman Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Motorcycle Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035