Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 24 May 2008, 05:00 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 5 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event presented by The Grand Casino at Brainerd International Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5196  EF/S Stan Kopejtka, Atkinson NE, '80 Omni       16.574 17.75  -1.176
  2 5042  E/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon       10.933 12.00  -1.067
  3 5300  B/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Corvette       10.511 11.55  -1.039
  4 5508  AF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '03 Neon     13.112 14.15  -1.038
  5 3550   A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.213 11.25  -1.037
  6 5390  A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang       10.319 11.30  -0.981
  7 5317   I/S Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 11.520 12.50  -0.980
  8 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.533 11.50  -0.967
  9  578  C/SA Kelly Petterson, Sioux Falls SD, '68 Cheve 10.739 11.70  -0.961
 10 5470  I/SA Nick Seibert, Wamego KS, '85 Camaro        11.657 12.60  -0.943
 11   52  F/SA Kevin Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Demon  11.212 12.15  -0.938
 12 5006  F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.212 12.15  -0.938
 13 5008  G/SA Paul Schadt, Lindstrom MN, '72 Gran Sport  11.387 12.30  -0.913
 14 5450  Q/SA Don Wachholz, Mayer MN, '65 Valiant        13.192 14.10  -0.908
 15 5107  B/SA Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro       10.650 11.55  -0.900
 16 5207  E/SA Jon Wacholtz, Austin MN, '72 Lemans        11.111 12.00  -0.889
 17 5577  R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Biscayne W 13.463 14.35  -0.887
 18 5343  F/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.264 12.15  -0.886
 19  612  F/SA John Sien, Winnipeg MB, '71 Camaro         11.271 12.15  -0.879
 20 5053  K/SA William Prince, Foreston MN, '87 Cutlass   12.074 12.95  -0.876
 21 5243  G/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.426 12.30  -0.874
 22 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.285 12.15  -0.865
 23  585  B/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '69 Nova        10.687 11.55  -0.863
 24 5709  E/SA James Chyba III, Randall MN, '62 Plymouth  11.159 12.00  -0.841
 25 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.160 12.00  -0.840
 26 5200  J/SA Mark Verba, Luverne MN, '71 Chevelle       11.914 12.75  -0.836
 27 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang         10.728 11.55  -0.822
 28 5199  C/SA Brian Grosz, Worthing SD, '69 Nova         10.878 11.70  -0.822
 29   53  H/SA Luke Siebert, Emporia KS, '69 Nova         11.640 12.45  -0.810
 30 5501  E/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   11.204 12.00  -0.796
 31 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  12.157 12.95  -0.793
 32 5787 AA/SA Mike Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro   10.109 10.90  -0.791
 33 5566   C/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.860 11.65  -0.790
 34 6653   F/S Mike Corbett, Miles City MT, '67 Camaro    11.325 12.10  -0.775
 35 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.885 11.65  -0.765
 36 5015  G/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '70 Camaro        11.544 12.30  -0.756
 37 5426 AA/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.152 10.90  -0.748
 38 5099  F/SA Dale Rethke, Milbank SD, '69 Dart          11.427 12.15  -0.723
 39 5361  A/SA Butch Lindeman, Cedar MN, '70 Barracuda    10.580 11.30  -0.720
 40 5989  D/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Buick         11.130 11.85  -0.720
 41 5544  G/SA Jami Jones, Grimes IA, '86 Camaro          11.583 12.30  -0.717
 42 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 GTO       11.887 12.60  -0.713
 43 5462  G/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX     11.591 12.30  -0.709
 44 5403  I/SA Becky Zenzen, St Cloud MN, '78 Corvette    11.893 12.60  -0.707
 45 5217  G/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.593 12.30  -0.707
 46  539  M/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '88 Cutlass     12.446 13.15  -0.704
 47 5830  F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro       11.456 12.15  -0.694
 48 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       12.075 12.75  -0.675
 49 5021  J/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro       12.102 12.75  -0.648
 50 5961  D/SA Brian Baker, Waterloo IA, '71 Corvette     11.207 11.85  -0.643
 51 5128  B/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang        10.922 11.55  -0.628
 52 5074  K/SA Tim Lisson, Solon Springs WI, '90 Firebird 12.337 12.95  -0.613
 53 5504  K/SA Adam Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '80 Malibu  12.353 12.95  -0.597
 54 5306   A/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '70 Nova    10.718 11.25  -0.532
 55 5144   F/S Terry Grosz, Delmont SD, '68 Nova          11.579 12.10  -0.521
 56 5471  F/SA Nick Bredemus, Wyoming MN, '74 Duster      11.682 12.15  -0.468
 57 5273  T/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.260 14.70  -0.440
 58 5018  G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart   11.870 12.30  -0.430
 59 5939   C/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Mustang       11.259 11.65  -0.391
 60 5443  Q/SA Kari Findell, Zimmerman MN, '67 Barracuda  13.720 14.10  -0.380
 61 5321   A/S Alan Messer, Richardton ND, '68 Camaro     10.881 11.25  -0.369
 62 A578  A/SA Al Thomsen, Champlin MN, '69 Camaro        10.964 11.30  -0.336
 63 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.327 12.60  -0.273
 64 5768   D/S Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Fairlane        11.577 11.80  -0.223


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Pro Round 8 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Sportsman Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Bike/Sled Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Super Pro Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Sportsman Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Motorcycle Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035