Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 26 May 2007, 06:50 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 5 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Brainerd International Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5749  K/SA Peter Boslovitch, Lockport MB, '80 Malibu  11.601 12.95  -1.349
  2 5508  AF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '03 SRT 4    12.806 14.15  -1.344
  3 5787  B/SA Mike Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro   10.396 11.55  -1.154
  4 5939   C/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Mustang       10.534 11.65  -1.116
  5 5577  R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Biscayne W 13.297 14.35  -1.053
  6  652   G/S Bob Gullett, Calgary AB, '68 Nova          11.161 12.20  -1.039
  7 5042  E/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon       10.962 12.00  -1.038
  8 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Cronwell MN, '69 Mustang         10.513 11.55  -1.037
  9 5343  F/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.118 12.15  -1.032
 10 5025  B/SA Douglas McCue, Kearney NE, '70 Camaro      10.523 11.55  -1.027
 11 5450  Q/SA Don Wachholz, Mayer MN, '65 Valiant        13.076 14.10  -1.024
 12 5118   A/S Troy Henderson, Tecumseh KS, '68 Camaro    10.239 11.25  -1.011
 13 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       10.994 12.00  -1.006
 14 6521  L/SA Charlene Gullett, Calgary AB, '80 Malibu   12.020 13.00  -0.980
 15 5517  B/SA Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Cheve 10.577 11.55  -0.973
 16 5006  G/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.335 12.30  -0.965
 17 5015  H/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '72 Camaro        11.494 12.45  -0.956
 18 5300 B/FIA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Firebird       10.750 11.70  -0.950
 19 5008  G/SA Paul Schadt, Lindstrom MN, '72 Gran Sport  11.352 12.30  -0.948
 20 5395 A/FIA Brian Ebert, Elk River MN, '02 Corvette    10.364 11.30  -0.936
 21 3550   B/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.572 11.50  -0.928
 22 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.378 11.30  -0.922
 23 5566   C/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.742 11.65  -0.908
 24 5544  G/SA Jami Jones, Grimes IA, '86 Camaro          11.394 12.30  -0.906
 25 5217  F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.256 12.15  -0.894
 26 5243  G/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.434 12.30  -0.866
 27  612  G/SA John Sien, Winnipeg MB, '71 Camaro         11.445 12.30  -0.855
 28 5077  C/SA Jerry Mooney, Wall SD, '69 Torino          10.847 11.70  -0.853
 29 5506  F/SA Kevin Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Demon  11.299 12.15  -0.851
 30 5501  E/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   11.153 12.00  -0.847
 31 3955  B/SA Wally Krueger, Appleton WI, '66 Belvedere  10.712 11.55  -0.838
 32 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 GTO       11.771 12.60  -0.829
 33 5989  F/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Gran Sport    11.322 12.15  -0.828
 34 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.835 11.65  -0.815
 35 5053  K/SA William Prince, Foreston MN, '87 Cutlass   12.139 12.95  -0.811
 36 5830  F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro       11.345 12.15  -0.805
 37 578X  C/SA Kelly Peterson, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Nova   10.902 11.70  -0.798
 38 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury      11.203 12.00  -0.797
 39 5361  A/SA Butch Lindeman, Cedar MN, '70 Barracuda    10.531 11.30  -0.769
 40 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  12.196 12.95  -0.754
 41 5068   F/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane        11.371 12.10  -0.729
 42 5404  A/SA Brad Erb, Bazine KS, '69 Chevelle          10.594 11.30  -0.706
 43 6653   F/S Mike Corbett, Miles City MT, '67 Camaro    11.399 12.10  -0.701
 44 5527  C/SA Bob Swan, Belle Fourche SD, '67 Shelby     11.012 11.70  -0.688
 45   51  J/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      12.094 12.75  -0.656
 46 5321   D/S Alan Messer, Richardton ND, '68 Camaro     11.152 11.80  -0.648
 47 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       12.147 12.75  -0.603
 48 5023   I/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '73 Nova         11.942 12.50  -0.558
 49 5273  U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.595 15.15  -0.555
 50 5128  B/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang        11.003 11.55  -0.547
 51 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.624 12.15  -0.526
 52 5238  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle   11.721 12.15  -0.429
 53 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.197 12.60  -0.403
 54 5046  F/SA John Belden, Centerville MN, '68 Torino    11.844 12.15  -0.306
 55 5208  G/SA Billy Grigsby, Monticello MN, '62 Plymouth 11.994 12.30  -0.306
 56 5768   D/S Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Fairlane        11.578 11.80  -0.222
 57 5018  G/SA Cory Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart    12.158 12.30  -0.142
 58 5107  E/SA Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro       12.032 12.00   0.032
 59 5020  N/SA Chisty Swan, Belle Fourche SD, '84 Mustang 13.491 13.30   0.191


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Pro Round 8 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Sportsman Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Bike/Sled Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Super Pro Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Sportsman Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Motorcycle Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035