Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 22 Jul 2006, 10:05 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



GREAT BEND, Kan. - Final order after 6 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at SRCA Dragstrip:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5022   J/S Tony Hernandez, Denver CO, '65 Corvette    11.466 12.93  -1.464
  2  594 I/FIA Gregory Greening, Columbia MO, '96 S-10    12.635 14.06  -1.425
  3 4688  H/SA Mike Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '73 Duster   11.503 12.73  -1.227
  4 5025  B/SA Douglas McCue, Kearney NE, '70 Camaro      10.589 11.81  -1.221
  5 5746  CF/S Marlin Bogner, Kearney NE, '89 Daytona     14.575 15.79  -1.215
  6 5015  H/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '72 Camaro        11.524 12.73  -1.206
  7 4689  G/SA Paula Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '73 Duster  11.370 12.57  -1.200
  8 5030   E/S Anderson Schmitt, Wichita KS, '68 Camaro   11.052 12.22  -1.168
  9 5009  D/SA Scott Burton, Golden CO, '71 Firebird      10.960 12.11  -1.150
 10 5118   A/S Troy Henderson, Tecumseh KS, '68 Camaro    10.388 11.50  -1.112
 11 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.447 11.55  -1.103
 12 4850  B/SA Mike Wenke, Conway Springs KS, '69 Mustang 10.717 11.81  -1.093
 13   55 F/FIA Steve Brack, Lawrence KS, '87 Camaro       12.176 13.24  -1.064
 14 5511  F/SA Stuart Goertzen, Buhler KS, '71 Mustang    11.378 12.42  -1.042
 15 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Wright MN, '69 Mustang           10.768 11.81  -1.042
 16 5809  E/SA Brad Burton, Golden CO, '72 Firebird       11.229 12.27  -1.041
 17 5730   C/S Jim Hughes, Grand Junction CO, '70 Nova    10.882 11.91  -1.028
 18 5034   D/S Bob Wells, Odessa MO, '67 Camaro           11.048 12.06  -1.012
 19  521  G/SA Bob Baerg, Arvada CO, '69 Camaro           11.563 12.57  -1.007
 20 5237  U/SA Terry Lacy, McPherson KS, '80 Capri        14.483 15.49  -1.007
 21  580 F/FIA Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '00 Dakota         12.241 13.24  -0.999
 22 5077  C/SA Jerry Mooney, Wall SD, '69 Torino          10.987 11.96  -0.973
 23 5551  F/SA Mark Tipton, Munden KS, '67 Fairlane       11.457 12.42  -0.963
 24 4453  I/SA Jimmy Lewis, Vian OK, '69 Roadrunner       11.924 12.88  -0.956
 25 5404  B/SA Brad Erb, Bazine KS, '69 Chevelle          10.862 11.81  -0.948
 26 4403 C/FIA Gary Emmons, Friendswood TX, '98 Firebird  11.323 12.27  -0.947
 27 7700  I/SA Larry Maxwell, Overton NV, '72 Firebird    11.990 12.88  -0.890
 28 4491  C/SA Tony Wood, Tulsa OK, '69 Chevelle          11.095 11.96  -0.865
 29   57  J/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      12.203 13.03  -0.827
 30 5997  E/SA Raymond Kohout, Dwight NE, '68 Charger     11.502 12.27  -0.768
 31 5840  F/SA Dale Johnson, Kearney NE, '74 Duster       11.684 12.42  -0.736
 32 5592   B/S Rex Thonen, Nehawka NE, '69 Camaro         11.037 11.76  -0.723
 33 5008  G/SA Paul Schadt, Lindstrom MN, '72 Buick GS    11.851 12.57  -0.719
 34 5281  B/SA Jeffrey Thonen, Lincoln NE, '69 Camaro     11.100 11.81  -0.710
 35 5776 B/FIA Bub Miller, Edwardsville KS, '94 Camaro    11.339 11.96  -0.621
 36 5050  B/SA Ron Hendrickson, Kearney NE, '69 Nova      11.309 11.81  -0.501


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 25- Historic Final Settles Thursday's Fling
Sep 24- DIV 4 ET Finals - Event Wrap Up
Sep 24- Fall Fling FST Wednesday Results
Sep 24- Fall Fling Day 1 Results
Sep 23- Fall Fling Pre-Race
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - Super Pro Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - Pro Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - Sportsman Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - Bike/Sled Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 3 ET FINALS - High School Race Of Champions Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035