Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 3 Jun 2006, 05:19 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 5 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Brainerd International Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  11.851 12.95  -1.099
  2 5787  B/SA Mike Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro   10.462 11.55  -1.088
  3 5025  B/SA Douglas McCue, Kearney NE, '70 Camaro      10.473 11.55  -1.077
  4 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.444 11.50  -1.056
  5 5493   B/S Don Duke, Indianola IA, '68 Camaro         10.448 11.50  -1.052
  6 5015  I/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '69 Nova          11.589 12.60  -1.011
  7 5006  G/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.338 12.30  -0.962
  8 5207  E/SA Jon Wacholtz, Austin MN, '72 Lemans        11.051 12.00  -0.949
  9 5395 B/FIA Brian Ebert, Ramsey MN, '02 Corvette       10.773 11.70  -0.927
 10 5356  A/SA Glenn Person, Regina SK, '70 Challenger    10.376 11.30  -0.924
 11 5527  C/SA Bob Swan, Belle Fourche SD, '67 Shelby     10.792 11.70  -0.908
 12 5390  A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang       10.396 11.30  -0.904
 13 5300 A/FIA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Firebird       10.397 11.30  -0.903
 14 5517  B/SA Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Cheve 10.656 11.55  -0.894
 15 5411  C/SA Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro       10.810 11.70  -0.890
 16 5989  G/SA Jamey Picht, Oak Dale MN, '72 Gran Sport   11.412 12.30  -0.888
 17 5566   C/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.768 11.65  -0.882
 18 5403  I/SA Becky Zenzen, St Cloud MN, '78 Corvette    11.718 12.60  -0.882
 19  580 F/FIA Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '00 Dakota         12.069 12.95  -0.881
 20 5697  E/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     11.132 12.00  -0.868
 21 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.441 11.30  -0.859
 22 5401  I/SA Brian Zenzen, St. Cloud MN, '87 Camaro     11.762 12.60  -0.838
 23 5007   E/S Jay Tittle, Rapid City SD, '67 Fairlane    11.119 11.95  -0.831
 24 5343  G/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.474 12.30  -0.826
 25 5786  B/SA Aaron Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro  10.729 11.55  -0.821
 26   52 B/FIA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '02 Camaro      10.879 11.70  -0.821
 27 5508  AF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '03 SRT 4    13.331 14.15  -0.819
 28 5501  E/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   11.185 12.00  -0.815
 29 5236  A/SA Darell Wikle, Wichita KS, '69 Camaro       10.492 11.30  -0.808
 30   53  G/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.498 12.30  -0.802
 31 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Clear Lake IA, '62 Fury      11.212 12.00  -0.788
 32 5450  Q/SA Don Wachholz, Mayer MN, '65 Valiant        13.313 14.10  -0.787
 33 5200  I/SA Mark Verba, Steen MN, '71 Chevelle         11.817 12.60  -0.783
 34 5577  R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Biscayne W 13.576 14.35  -0.774
 35 6842  A/SA Daniel Cyr, Portland OR, '69 Camaro        10.529 11.30  -0.771
 36 5099  F/SA Dale Rethke, Milbank SD, '69 Dart          11.380 12.15  -0.770
 37 5243  H/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.702 12.45  -0.748
 38 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.902 11.65  -0.748
 39 5543  G/SA Monty Jones, Osceola NE, '86 Camaro        11.555 12.30  -0.745
 40 6074  G/SA Tim Lisson, Canby OR, '72 Camaro           11.563 12.30  -0.737
 41 5707  H/SA Daniel Wiese, Laverne MN, '80 Corvette     11.736 12.45  -0.714
 42 5325   F/S Rick Wessels, Belle Fourche SD, '69 Camaro 11.410 12.10  -0.690
 43 5134   B/S James Cronick, Lady Smith WI, '69 Road Run 10.821 11.50  -0.679
 44 5510  D/SA Joe Demarais, Forest Lake MN, '70 Gran Spo 11.177 11.85  -0.673
 45 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       12.090 12.75  -0.660
 46   57  J/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      12.103 12.75  -0.647
 47 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 GTO       11.984 12.60  -0.616
 48 5310  E/SA Leighton Schmidt, Crete NE, '71 Duster     11.389 12.00  -0.611
 49 5471  G/SA Nick Bredemus, St Paul MN, '74 Barracuda   11.720 12.30  -0.580
 50 5068   F/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane        11.538 12.10  -0.562
 51 5238  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle   11.590 12.15  -0.560
 52 5317  I/SA Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 12.042 12.60  -0.558
 53 5702  I/SA Barry Pollard, Regina SK, '79 Aspen        12.050 12.60  -0.550
 54 5121  O/SA Bill Pera, Esko MN, '64 Chevelle           12.900 13.45  -0.550
 55  539  M/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '88 Cutlass     12.605 13.15  -0.545
 56 5273  U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.606 15.15  -0.544
 57 5199  H/SA Brian Grosz, Worthing SD, '69 Nova         11.912 12.45  -0.538
 58 5128  B/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang        11.033 11.55  -0.517
 59 5321   D/S Alan Messer, Baker MT, '68 Camaro          11.301 11.80  -0.499
 60 5462  Q/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartsville MN, '79 Spirit 13.603 14.10  -0.497
 61 6653   G/S Mike Corbett, Miles City MT, '65 Malibu    11.759 12.20  -0.441
 62 5023   I/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '73 Nova         12.128 12.50  -0.372
 63 5216  D/SA Fred Englehart, Elkton MN, '72 Gran Sport  11.481 11.85  -0.369
 64 5046  F/SA John Belden, Centerville MN, '68 Torino    11.858 12.15  -0.292
 65 5144   E/S Terry Grosz, Delmont SD, '68 Nova          11.674 11.95  -0.276
 66 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.382 12.60  -0.218
 67 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.963 12.15  -0.187
 68 5417  G/SA Amanda Sue Engelhart, Adams MN, '72 Gran S 12.140 12.30  -0.160
 69 5053  K/SA William Prince, Foreston MN, '87 Cutlass   12.813 12.95  -0.137
 70 5801  CF/S Steve Stockton, Colfax WI, '89 Cavalier    15.477 15.45   0.027

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 71 5077  D/SA Jerry Mooney, Wall SD, '69 Torino            DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Pro Round 8 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Sportsman Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Bike/Sled Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Super Pro Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Sportsman Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Motorcycle Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035